Barauni Jn (BJU), Barauni Railway Station

Name: Barauni Jn Code: BJU City: Barauni
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Barauni Jn (BJU), Barauni :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13245 New Jalpaiguri Capital Express 00:15 00:45 30 min Y Y N N N N Y
13247 Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express 00:15 00:45 30 min N N Y Y Y Y N
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia 00:20 00:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Express 00:20 00:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
12505 North East Exp 00:20 00:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp 01:00 01:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08631 Rnc Kir Special 01:15 01:35 20 min Y N N Y N N N
15632 Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express 01:15 01:20 5 min N N N N Y N Y
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Express 01:15 01:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 01:15 01:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express 01:20 01:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
13420 Muzaffarpur Jansewa Express 01:25 01:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13021 Howrah mithila Express 01:38 02:00 22 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl 02:10 02:20 10 min N Y N N N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 02:10 02:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
13246 Danapur Capital Express 02:15 02:40 25 min N N N N Y Y Y
13248 Danapur Kamakhya Capital Express 02:15 02:40 25 min Y Y Y Y N N N
13185 Sealdah Gangasagar Express 02:35 03:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp 03:05 03:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
15707 Katihar amritsar express 03:10 03:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani 04:25 04:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani 04:25 04:45 20 min N N N N Y N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 04:45 05:05 20 min Y N N N Y N N
15097 Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 04:45 05:00 15 min N N N N Y N N
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia 04:45 05:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
15651 Guwahati Lohit Express 04:50 05:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
15653 Guwahati Amarnath Express 04:50 05:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
15027 Hatia Maurya Express 05:05 05:35 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53041 Hwh Dbg Pgr 05:30 06:25 55 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15098 Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 05:35 05:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
15723 New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi Express 05:40 05:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl 05:45 05:55 10 min N N N N N Y N
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Express 05:45 05:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 05:45 05:55 10 min N N N N N N Y
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 05:45 05:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
13510 Gonda asansol Express 05:55 06:15 20 min N N N Y N N N
13157 Kolkata Tirhut Express 06:33 06:45 12 min N N Y N N N N
13155 Kolkata Mithilanchal Express 06:33 06:45 12 min Y N N N Y N N
18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express 06:50 07:10 20 min N N Y N Y N Y
08624 Rnc Shc Special 06:50 07:10 20 min N Y N N N N N
13019 Howrah bagh Express 07:13 07:33 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 07:30 07:35 5 min N Y N Y N N N
25631 Bikaner guwahati Express 07:30 07:35 5 min N Y N Y N N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath 07:40 07:50 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
18181 Tatanagar chhapra Express 08:25 09:20 55 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15204 Lucknow barauni Express 08:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Sp 08:45 09:00 15 min N N Y N N N N
18419 Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express 08:50 09:10 20 min N N N N Y N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 08:50 09:10 20 min N N Y N N N Y
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin 08:55 09:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 08:55 09:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18420 Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express 09:15 09:35 20 min N N N N N Y N
17006 Raxaul Darbhanga hyderabad Decan Express 09:15 09:35 20 min N N N N N N Y
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express 09:25 09:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
12553 Vaishali Exp Starts 09:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05589 Jsme Dbg Specia 09:35 10:20 45 min N N Y Y N N N
15646 Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express 09:45 09:50 5 min Y N N Y N N N
05650 Kyq Ltt Special 09:45 09:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
15713 Katihar intercity Express 10:08 10:13 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
23226 Danapur Saharsa Link Express 10:15 10:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13226 Danapur To Jaynagar Intercity Express 10:15 10:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03281 Ntsk Rjpb Spl 10:30 10:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
07005 Hyb Dbg Spl 10:40 11:15 35 min Y N N N N N N
17005 Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express 10:40 11:15 35 min N N N N N Y N
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 10:50 11:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia 10:50 11:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
19710 Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru 10:50 11:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
05286 Aii Bju Spl 11:45 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12578 Bagmati Express 12:10 12:30 20 min Y N N N N N N
11124 Gwl Bju Mail 13:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp 13:10 13:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
15715 Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express 13:10 13:20 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
05013 Kyq Ljn Special 13:10 13:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Express 13:10 13:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
05711 Apdj Aii Specia 13:10 13:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
15279 Saharsa poorbiya express 13:30 13:40 10 min N N N Y N N Y
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express 13:40 13:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
15635 Okha Guwahati Express 13:40 13:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
05281 Bju Andi Spl Starts 13:45 - N N N Y N N N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 14:15 14:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05601 Ghy Dbg Special 14:50 15:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express 14:50 15:15 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Amritsar katihar express 15:25 15:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15280 Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express 15:45 15:55 10 min N Y N N N Y N
05282 Andi Bju Spl 15:45 Ends - N N N N N Y N
23225 Saharsa danapur Link Express 16:05 16:50 45 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13225 Jaynagar Intercity Express 16:05 16:50 45 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 16:15 16:35 20 min Y N N N Y N N
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express 16:20 16:25 5 min N N N Y N N Y
15714 Patna intercity Express 16:40 16:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13156 Sitamarhi Mithilanchal Express 16:45 17:05 20 min Y N N N Y N N
13158 Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express 16:45 17:05 20 min N N Y N N N N
03132 Rxl Koaa Specia 16:55 17:05 10 min N N N N N N Y
08623 Shc Rnc Special 17:05 17:30 25 min N Y N N N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp 17:05 17:15 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl 17:10 17:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
12554 Vaishali Exp 17:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03282 Rjpb Ntsk Spl 17:18 17:23 5 min N N N N N Y N
13022 Raxaul mithila Express 17:25 17:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08632 Kir Rnc Special 17:30 17:55 25 min Y N N Y N N N
15236 Darbhanga howrah express 17:40 18:00 20 min N N N N Y N N
15234 Darbhanga kolkata Express 17:40 18:00 20 min N N Y N N N Y
12577 Bagmati Express 17:55 18:15 20 min N Y N N N N N
13419 Bhagalpur Janasewa Express 18:00 18:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05289 Dbg Sbc Spl 18:00 18:20 20 min N N Y N N N N
15028 Gorakhpur maurya Express 18:20 18:45 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl 18:30 18:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 18:40 19:00 20 min N Y N N N Y N
11123 Bju Gwl Mail Starts 18:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E 19:00 19:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex 19:00 19:20 20 min N N N N N Y N
15050 Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express 19:20 19:45 25 min N N Y N N Y N
15048 Gorakhpur purvanchal Express 19:20 19:45 25 min Y Y N N Y N Y
15052 Gorakhpur kolkata Express 19:20 19:45 25 min N N N Y N N N
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express 19:40 20:25 45 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
28182 Katihar tatanagar Link Express 19:40 20:25 45 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia 19:50 20:10 20 min N N N Y N N N
15233 Kolkata Darbhanga Express 20:00 20:20 20 min Y N N Y N N N
15235 Howrah darbhanga express 20:00 20:20 20 min N N N N N Y N
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Express 20:15 20:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
15203 Barauni lucknow Express Starts 20:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr 20:35 20:55 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14083 Mahananda Exp 20:40 20:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13186 Jaynagar Gangasagar Express 20:55 21:15 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03131 Koaa Rxl Specia 21:15 21:40 25 min N N N N N Y N
13509 Asansol gonda Express 21:15 21:35 20 min N Y N N N N N
03501 Asn Gkp Special 21:15 21:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
03135 Koaa Gkp Specia 21:15 21:25 10 min N N Y N N N N
15724 Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri Express 21:25 21:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
03502 Gkp Asn Spl 22:50 23:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 22:50 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Starts 23:00 - Y N N N N N N
15049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 23:15 23:35 20 min N N Y N N N Y
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur express 23:15 23:35 20 min N N N N Y N N
15047 Kolkata Purvanchal Express 23:15 23:35 20 min Y Y N Y N Y N
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express 23:20 00:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express 23:30 23:55 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05602 Dbg Ghy Spl 23:30 23:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia 23:35 23:55 20 min N N N Y N N N
18606 Jaynagar Ranchi Express 23:40 23:59 19 min N N Y N Y N Y
05285 Ranchi Special 23:47 23:57 10 min N N Y N N N Y
View More Trains

More About - Barauni Jn Railway Station

Different trains running from Barauni Jn are Sealdah Gangasagar Express, Gkp Asn Spl, Saharsa poorbiya express, Jsme Dbg Specia, Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express, Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express, Asansol gonda Express, Vaishali Exp, Ballia Sealdah Express, Hwh Dbg Pgr. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Bju Andi Spl, Rapti Sagar Exp, Bju Gwl Mail, Vaishali Exp, Barauni lucknow Express etc while some train like Ndls Ghy Specia, Cdg Dbrg Spl, North East Exp, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express, Asn Gkp Special, Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri Express, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express, Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express, Bagmati Express, Darbhanga howrah express arrives at 04:45, 02:10, 01:00, 10:50, 21:15, 21:25, 01:15, 19:20, 17:55, 17:40 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Barauni Jn station are Lucknow barauni Express, Aii Bju Spl, Vaishali Exp, Andi Bju Spl, Gwl Bju Mail, Raptisagar Exp etc while some train like Rnc Shc Special, Mahananda Exp, Sealdah Gangasagar Express, Hyb Dbg Spl, Darbhanga howrah express, Howrah darbhanga express, Saharsa poorbiya express, Katihar intercity Express, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Saharsa danapur Link Express have their departure at 07:10, 20:45, 03:00, 11:15, 18:00, 20:20, 13:40, 10:13, 00:10, 16:50 time respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like North East Exp, Amritsar katihar express, Vaishali Exp, Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, Lucknow barauni Express, Barauni lucknow Express, Sealdah Ballia Express, Howrah bagh Express, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Dbrt Rajdhani E etc or trains that run weekly Kolkata Purvanchal Express, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Ghy Dbg Special, Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express, Bhagalpur Amarnath Express, Darbhanga kolkata Express, New Jalpaiguri Capital Express, Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express, Rjpb Ntsk Spl, Aii Bju Spl and etc.