Chennai To Berhampur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to BerhampurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Patna Express Chennai Central 06:20 Berhampur 23:43 N Y Y N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Chennai Central 06:20 Berhampur 23:43 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Chennai Central 06:20 Berhampur 23:43 N N N Y Y Y N Book
Mas Src Exp Chennai Central 07:30 Berhampur 01:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Coromandel Exp Chennai Central 08:45 Berhampur 01:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore city Dibruga... Perambur 09:05 Berhampur 03:17 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Chennai Central 10:00 Berhampur 03:17 N N Y N N N N Book
Shalimar Exp Chennai Central 10:00 Berhampur 03:17 N N N N Y N Y Book
Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Chennai Central 10:00 Berhampur 03:17 N N N Y N N N Book
Mas Kyq Exp Chennai Central 11:00 Berhampur 04:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Mas Njp Express Chennai Central 11:00 Berhampur 04:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Chennai Central New Ja... Chennai Central 11:00 Berhampur 04:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Chennai Central Haldia... Chennai Central 14:35 Berhampur 08:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Haldia Express Chennai Central 14:35 Berhampur 08:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Central Puri E... Chennai Central 16:20 Berhampur 11:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Howrah Express Tambaram 21:10 Berhampur 16:00 N Y N N Y N N Book
Cape Howrah Exp Tambaram 21:10 Berhampur 16:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Exp Chennai Central 21:10 Berhampur 14:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Pdy Bbs Express Chennai Egmore 22:30 Berhampur 16:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Rameswaram Bhubaneswar... Chennai Egmore 22:30 Berhampur 16:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Egmore Dibruga... Chennai Egmore 22:30 Berhampur 16:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Egmore Guwahat... Chennai Egmore 22:30 Berhampur 15:57 Y N N N N N N Book
Howrah Mail Chennai Central 23:40 Berhampur 17:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Berhampur to Chennai
View More Trains

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

Chennai to Berhampur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Berhampur Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Chennai to Berhampur , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Chennai Central Haldia Express, Howrah Express, Guwahati Exp, Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express, Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express, Shalimar Exp, Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express, Mas Kyq Exp, Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express, Mas Njp Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from18 hrs 50 mins to 17 hours 10 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Howrah Mail, Coromandel Exp or train that run weekly like Chennai Central Puri Express, Haldia Express, Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express, Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express, Chennai Central Haldia Express, Guwahati Exp, Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express, Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express, Mas Njp Express, Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Chennai Central( like Patna Express, Mas Njp Express, Shalimar Exp, Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express, Chennai Central Puri Express, Bhubaneswar Exp, Haldia Express, Coromandel Exp, Mas Kyq Exp, Chennai Central Haldia Express ), Perambur( like Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express ), Tambaram( like Howrah Express, Cape Howrah Exp ), Chennai Egmore( like Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express, Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express, Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express, Pdy Bbs Express ).