Palasa (PSA), Palasa Railway Station

Name: Palasa Code: PSA City: Palasa
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Palasa (PSA), Palasa :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
18447 Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express 00:02 00:07 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18437 Bhubaneswar Bhawanipatna Link Express 00:02 00:07 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18645 Howrah east Coast Express 00:18 00:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express 00:20 00:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08042 Mas Src Exp 00:30 00:32 2 min N Y N N N N N
08470 Puri Garib Rath 01:20 01:22 2 min Y N N N N N N
22884 Yesvantpur puri Garib Rath 01:35 01:37 2 min Y N N N N N N
08055 Shm Tpty Specia 01:50 01:52 2 min N N N N Y N N
15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express 02:15 02:17 2 min N N N N Y N N
16323 Shalimar Exp 02:15 02:17 2 min Y N N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express 02:15 02:17 2 min N Y N N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 02:15 02:17 2 min N N N Y N N N
18507 Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express 02:58 03:00 2 min N Y N N Y Y N
18646 Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express 03:15 03:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 03:30 03:32 2 min Y N N N N N N
08004 Mys Howrah Exp 03:40 03:42 2 min N Y N N N N N
18448 Jagdalpur Hirakhand Express 03:40 03:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18438 Junagarh Road Bhawanipatna Bhubaneswar Link Express 03:40 03:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12844 Adi Puri Exp 04:08 04:10 2 min Y Y Y N N Y N
08050 Ypr Howrah Exp 04:37 04:39 2 min N Y N N N N N
22853 Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express 04:40 04:42 2 min N N Y N N N N
08045 Shm Vskp Specia 04:50 04:52 2 min N N Y N N N N
08041 Src Mas Sup Spl 04:50 04:52 2 min N N N N N N Y
18402 Okha Puri Express 05:30 05:32 2 min N N N N Y N N
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 05:30 05:32 2 min Y N N N N N N
08049 Hwh Ypr Special 06:25 06:27 2 min N N N N Y N N
12704 Falaknuma Exp 06:50 06:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 07:18 07:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex 07:35 07:37 2 min N N Y N N N N
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 08:55 09:00 5 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl 09:05 09:07 2 min Y N N N N N N
18463 Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express 09:25 09:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18047 Howrah amaravathi Express 09:45 09:47 2 min N Y Y N Y N Y
22860 Chennai Central Puri Express 09:58 10:00 2 min N Y N N N N N
12839 Hwh Mas Mail 10:35 10:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express 11:00 11:02 2 min N N N Y N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 11:00 11:02 2 min N N N N Y Y N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp 11:00 11:02 2 min N N N N N N Y
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express 11:00 11:02 2 min N Y N N N N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express 11:00 11:02 2 min Y N Y N N N N
17016 Secunderabad visakha Express 11:05 11:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18411 Bhubaneswar Inter City Express 11:28 11:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 11:38 11:40 2 min Y N Y N Y Y N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 12:00 12:02 2 min Y Y Y N N N N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express 12:00 12:02 2 min N N N N N Y N
12514 Ghy Sc Express 12:00 12:02 2 min N N N N Y N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 12:00 12:02 2 min N N N Y N N N
08056 Tpty Shm Sf Spl 12:15 12:17 2 min N N N N N Y N
17015 Bhubaneswar Visakha Express 12:28 12:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07128 Hyb Shm Spl 13:38 13:40 2 min N Y N N N N N
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp 13:40 13:42 2 min N N N N N Y N
18401 Puri Okha Express 13:43 13:45 2 min N N N N N N Y
12897 Pdy Bbs Express 15:00 15:02 2 min N N N Y N N N
08471 Bbs Tpty Spl 15:30 15:32 2 min N N N N N Y N
12830 Bbs Chennai Exp 15:45 15:47 2 min N N N Y N N N
12898 Bbs Pdy Express 15:45 15:47 2 min N Y N N N N N
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express 15:45 15:47 2 min N N N N N Y N
12840 Howrah Mail 16:25 16:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22854 Vishakapatnam Shalimar Super Fast Express 16:45 16:47 2 min N N Y N N N N
18464 Bangalore city Prasanthi Express 17:00 17:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12703 Falaknuma Exp 18:03 18:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 18:25 18:30 5 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
18412 Vishakapatnam Inter City Express 18:40 18:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp 19:08 19:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11020 Konark Express 19:15 19:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08469 Puri Sbc Gr Spl 19:30 19:32 2 min N N N N Y N N
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 19:30 19:32 2 min N N N N Y N N
18508 Amritsar hirakund Express 20:40 20:42 2 min Y Y N N Y N N
08046 Vskp Shm Spl 21:15 21:17 2 min N N Y N N N N
12843 Puri Adi Exp 22:23 22:25 2 min N Y N Y Y Y N
22859 Puri Chennai Express 22:33 22:35 2 min N N N N N N Y
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 22:33 22:35 2 min Y N N N N N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp 22:45 22:47 2 min N N N N N N Y
12515 Guwahati Exp 22:45 22:47 2 min Y N N N N N N
16309 Patna Express 22:45 22:47 2 min N Y Y N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 22:45 22:47 2 min N N N Y Y Y N
07127 Shm Hyb Special 22:55 22:57 2 min N N Y N N N N

More About - Palasa Railway Station

There are number of trains from Palasa like Amritsar hirakund Express, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Tirupati Puri Express, Hyb Shm Spl, Shm Tpty Specia, Jagdalpur Hirakhand Express, Bhubaneshwar Ex, Patna Express, Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath, Konark Express. Out of these 20 trains run daily and are Howrah Mail, Vishakapatnam Inter City Express, Howrah east Coast Express, Konark Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Junagarh Road Bhawanipatna Bhubaneswar Link Express, Ypr Howrah Exp, Bhubaneswar Inter City Express, Falaknuma Exp etc and 57 run on weekly basis like Vishakapatnam Shalimar Super Fast Express, Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express, Puri Chennai Express, Src Mas Sup Spl, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express, Shm Vskp Specia, Howrah amaravathi Express, Puri Sbc Gr Spl, Gurudev Express etc.