Bhubaneswar To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to ChennaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Src Mas Sup Spl Bhubaneswar 01:35 Chennai Central 22:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Bhubaneswar 06:15 Chennai Central 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Chennai Central 03:55 Y N Y N N N N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Bhubaneswar 06:35 Chennai Central 03:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Bhubaneswar 06:35 Chennai Central 03:55 N N N N Y Y N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Chennai Central 04:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Bhubaneswar 07:50 Perambur 04:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sbc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Chennai Central 04:15 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Chennai Central 04:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Pdy Express Bhubaneswar 12:00 Chennai Egmore 09:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Rameswaram... Bhubaneswar 12:00 Chennai Egmore 09:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Bbs Chennai Exp Bhubaneswar 12:00 Chennai Central 08:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Njp Mas Express Bhubaneswar 17:15 Chennai Central 14:55 N N N N N Y N Book
New Jalpaiguri Chennai... Bhubaneswar 17:18 Chennai Central 14:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Kyq Mas Spl Bhubaneswar 17:18 Chennai Central 14:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Haldia Chennai Central... Bhubaneswar 18:50 Chennai Central 17:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Hlz Mas Sup Exp Bhubaneswar 18:50 Chennai Central 17:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Coromandal Exp Bhubaneswar 21:25 Chennai Central 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Tpj Express Bhubaneswar 22:40 Tambaram 20:44 N N N Y N N Y Book
Kannyakumari Ex Bhubaneswar 22:40 Tambaram 20:44 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Bhubaneswar 22:40 Chennai Egmore 20:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Bhubaneswar 22:40 Chennai Egmore 20:15 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Chennai to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

Bhubaneswar to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Chennai Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Bhubaneswar to Chennai , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Here are some trains that run from Bhubaneswar to Chennai are Coromandal Exp, New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Shm Tvc Express, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Haldia Chennai Central Super Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Hlz Mas Sup Exp, Pnbe Ers Expres, Bbs Pdy Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Bhubaneswar. The duration of the journey varies from 22 hrs 10 mins to 19 hours 50 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Coromandal Exp, Hwh Mas Mail or train that run weekly like Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express, Bbs Chennai Exp, Ghy Tvc Express, Bbs Pdy Express, Ghy Sbc Express, Src Mas Sup Spl, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Hlz Mas Sup Exp, Kannyakumari Ex, Pnbe Ers Expres etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Bhubaneswar( like Haldia Chennai Central Super Express, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Shm Tvc Express, Kannyakumari Ex, Coromandal Exp, Hwh Tpj Express, New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express, Bbs Pdy Express, Bbs Chennai Exp, Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express ).