Kolkata To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to BhubaneswarRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ghy Tvc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Bhubaneswar 07:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Sc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Bhubaneswar 07:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Bhubaneswar 07:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Howrah Jn 01:05 Bhubaneswar 07:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sbc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Bhubaneswar 07:45 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Sc Special Howrah Jn 02:05 Bhubaneswar 11:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Dhauli Exp Howrah Jn 06:00 Bhubaneswar 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Falaknuma Exp Howrah Jn 07:25 Bhubaneswar 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Howrah Jn 11:45 Bhubaneswar 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sdah Puri Spl Sealdah 12:35 Bhubaneswar 20:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Bbs Jan Shatabd Howrah Jn 13:25 Bhubaneswar 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Satabdi Express Howrah Jn 14:25 Bhubaneswar 20:25 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Coromandal Exp Howrah Jn 14:50 Bhubaneswar 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Sspn Expres Howrah Jn 15:50 Bhubaneswar 22:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Howrah Jn 16:10 Bhubaneswar 22:35 N N N Y N N Y Book
Kannyakumari Ex Howrah Jn 16:10 Bhubaneswar 22:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Ypr Special Howrah Jn 18:15 Bhubaneswar 01:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Howrah srijagannath Ex... Howrah Jn 19:00 Bhubaneswar 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Ypr Express Howrah Jn 20:35 Bhubaneswar 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Puri Expres Howrah Jn 20:55 Bhubaneswar 03:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Puri Expres Howrah Jn 20:55 Bhubaneswar 03:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Hwh Puri G Rath Howrah Jn 20:55 Bhubaneswar 03:35 N Y N Y N N N Book
Hwh Puri Sf Spl Howrah Jn 20:55 Bhubaneswar 03:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Hwh Puri Exp Howrah Jn 22:35 Bhubaneswar 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kamakhya Puri Express Howrah Jn 23:15 Bhubaneswar 05:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Howrah Jn 23:15 Bhubaneswar 06:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Anga Express Howrah Jn 23:30 Bhubaneswar 05:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Howrah Jn 23:30 Bhubaneswar 05:50 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Hwh Pdy Exp Howrah Jn 23:30 Bhubaneswar 05:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Howrah Jn 23:45 Bhubaneswar 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata

Kolkata to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.