Bhubaneswar To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Puri Sdah Spl Bhubaneswar 01:20 Sealdah 09:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Howrah Jn 10:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Sc Ghy Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Howrah Jn 10:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 02:25 Howrah Jn 10:55 N N N N Y Y Y Book
Sc Ghy Spl Bhubaneswar 03:30 Howrah Jn 12:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Coromandel Exp Bhubaneswar 04:40 Howrah Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Jan Shatabd Bhubaneswar 06:00 Howrah Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Bhubaneswar 06:15 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Bangalore city Dibruga... Bhubaneswar 06:15 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Bhubaneswar 06:15 Howrah Jn 13:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Satabdi Express Bhubaneswar 07:20 Howrah Jn 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah Exp Bhubaneswar 07:40 Howrah Jn 14:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Mys Howrah Exp Bhubaneswar 07:45 Howrah Jn 14:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan East C... Bhubaneswar 07:55 Howrah Jn 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Bhubaneswar 09:41 Howrah Jn 18:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Bhubaneswar 10:55 Howrah Jn 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhauli Exp Bhubaneswar 13:20 Howrah Jn 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anga Express Bhubaneswar 15:20 Howrah Jn 22:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Pdy Howrah Exp Bhubaneswar 15:20 Howrah Jn 22:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Vasco Da Gama Howrah E... Bhubaneswar 15:20 Howrah Jn 22:25 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Dibrugarh Exp Bhubaneswar 15:45 Howrah Jn 00:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Cape Howrah Exp Bhubaneswar 18:50 Howrah Jn 03:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Howrah Express Bhubaneswar 18:50 Howrah Jn 03:20 N N Y N N Y N Book
Howrah Mail Bhubaneswar 20:45 Howrah Jn 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Hwh Expres Bhubaneswar 21:47 Howrah Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Bhubaneswar 22:50 Howrah Jn 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Hwh G Rath Bhubaneswar 23:45 Howrah Jn 07:05 Y N Y N N N N Book
Puri Kamakhya Express Bhubaneswar 23:45 Howrah Jn 07:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Hwh Expres Bhubaneswar 23:45 Howrah Jn 07:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Hwh Expres Bhubaneswar 23:45 Howrah Jn 07:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Puri Hwh Sf Spl Bhubaneswar 23:50 Howrah Jn 07:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Srijagannath Expr... Bhubaneswar 23:55 Howrah Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Kolkata Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata. Some of the trains that run on this route are Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Mys Howrah Exp, Coromandel Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Guwahati Exp, Puri Hwh Sf Spl, Sc Ghy Exp, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Ypr Howrah Exp and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Bhubaneswar. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 8 hrs 34 mins to 6 hours 25 mins. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Coromandel Exp, Puri Srijagannath Express, Howrah Mail, Ypr Howrah Exp, Puri Hwh Expres, Dhauli Exp, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Falaknuma Exp and 24 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Bhubaneswar( like Puri Hwh Expres, Cape Howrah Exp, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Ypr Howrah Exp, Howrah Mail, Howrah Exp, Dhauli Exp, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Puri Srijagannath Express, Puri Kamakhya Express ).