Samalkot To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Samalkot to BhubaneswarRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Falaknuma Exp Samalkot Jn 00:42 Bhubaneswar 10:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneshwar Ex Samalkot Jn 00:52 Bhubaneswar 11:15 N N Y N N N N Book
mangalore Central San... Samalkot Jn 00:52 Bhubaneswar 11:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Tpty Bbs Spl Samalkot Jn 01:42 Bhubaneswar 14:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Exp Samalkot Jn 03:50 Bhubaneswar 15:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Secunderabad visakha E... Samalkot Jn 03:59 Bhubaneswar 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vasco Da Gama Howrah E... Samalkot Jn 05:52 Bhubaneswar 15:15 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Santragachi Exp Samalkot Jn 07:10 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Hyb Shm Spl Samalkot Jn 07:35 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Pdy Bbs Express Samalkot Jn 08:32 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Howrah Mail Samalkot Jn 09:53 Bhubaneswar 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore city Prasant... Samalkot Jn 10:02 Bhubaneswar 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Samalkot Jn 12:44 Bhubaneswar 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sc Ghy Spl Samalkot Jn 16:52 Bhubaneswar 03:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Konark Express Samalkot Jn 17:20 Bhubaneswar 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mas Src Exp Samalkot Jn 17:57 Bhubaneswar 03:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Mmr Bbs Spl Samalkot Jn 19:29 Bhubaneswar 05:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Gurudev Express Samalkot Jn 19:51 Bhubaneswar 06:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan East C... Samalkot Jn 20:06 Bhubaneswar 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Samalkot Jn 20:15 Bhubaneswar 07:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Tirupati Bhubaneswar S... Samalkot Jn 22:17 Bhubaneswar 10:10 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Bhubaneswar to Samalkot

Samalkot to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.