Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM), Bhimavaram Railway Station

Name: Bhimavaram Jn Code: BVRM City: Bhimavaram
More Bhimavaram stations : Bhimavaram Town
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM), Bhimavaram :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
57264 Vishakapatnam Machilipatnam Passenger 00:10 00:40 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57229 Machilipatnam Vishakapatnam Passenger 00:15 00:40 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57230 Vishakapatnam To Machilipatnam Passenger 03:00 03:50 50 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57265 Vishakapatnam Narasapur Passenger 03:00 03:50 50 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp 05:02 05:04 2 min Y N N N N N Y
17401 Tirupati Machilipatnam Narasapur Express 05:10 05:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17256 Hyderabad Decan Narasapur Express 07:05 07:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07117 Sc Ns Spl 08:28 08:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
07120 Nsl Ns Spl 09:40 09:42 2 min N N N N Y N N
07119 Ns Nsl Spl 11:45 11:50 5 min N N Y N N N N
17404 Narasapur Tirupati Express 18:15 18:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17255 Narasapur Hydrabad Express 19:45 19:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07118 Ns Sc Spl 21:43 21:45 2 min N N N N Y N N
07217 Ns Qln Spl 21:50 21:52 2 min N N N Y Y N N

More About - Bhimavaram Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Bhimavaram Jn like Vishakapatnam Narasapur Passenger, Vishakapatnam To Machilipatnam Passenger, Vishakapatnam Machilipatnam Passenger, Sc Ns Spl, Nsl Ns Spl, Tirupati Machilipatnam Narasapur Express, Narasapur Hydrabad Express, Narasapur Tirupati Express, Ns Nsl Spl, Narsapur Exp. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Vishakapatnam Machilipatnam Passenger, Hyderabad Decan Narasapur Express, Narasapur Tirupati Express, Narasapur Hydrabad Express, Machilipatnam Vishakapatnam Passenger, Tirupati Machilipatnam Narasapur Express, Vishakapatnam Narasapur Passenger, Vishakapatnam To Machilipatnam Passenger etc and 6 run on weekly basis like Ns Qln Spl, Sc Ns Spl, Narsapur Exp, Nsl Ns Spl, Ns Nsl Spl, Ns Sc Spl etc.