Ara (ARA), Ara Railway Station

Name: Ara Code: ARA City: Ara
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ara (ARA), Ara :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
09410 Pnbe Adi Specia 00:13 00:15 2 min Y N N N N N N
12948 Patna azimabad Express 00:13 00:15 2 min N N N Y N Y N
01712 Pnbe Jbp Spl 00:13 00:15 2 min N N N N Y N N
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl 00:20 00:22 2 min Y N N N N N N
12332 Himgiri Express 00:20 00:22 2 min N Y Y N N Y N
14083 Mahananda Exp 00:29 00:31 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13201 Rajendranagar Lokmanyatilak T Express 00:53 00:58 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09306 Pnbe Indb Spl 01:10 01:12 2 min N N Y N N Y N
09412 Pnbe Adi Spl 01:10 01:12 2 min N N N Y N N N
17610 Purna patna Express 01:39 01:41 2 min N N N N N N Y
12149 Pune Patna Exp 02:24 02:26 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex 02:39 02:41 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12947 Ahmedabad azimabad Express 02:55 02:57 2 min N N Y N Y N N
13049 Howrah amritsar Express 03:15 03:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express 03:53 03:57 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp 04:00 04:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22406 Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath 04:42 04:44 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 04:42 04:44 2 min N N Y N N N Y
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail 05:06 05:11 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express 05:24 05:26 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09409 Adi Patna Spl 05:40 05:42 2 min N N N N N N Y
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 05:48 05:50 2 min N N N Y N N N
12392 Shramjevi N Exp 05:58 06:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13483 Malda Town Farakka Express 06:31 06:33 2 min Y N Y Y N Y N
13413 Malda Farakka Express 06:31 06:33 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
12304 Poorva Express 06:50 06:52 2 min Y N N Y Y N Y
12295 Sanghamitra Exp 07:40 07:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express 07:53 07:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 08:12 08:14 2 min N Y N N N N N
13111 Lal Quila Exp 08:15 08:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express 08:40 08:42 2 min Y N N N N N N
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp 08:41 08:43 2 min N N N Y N N N
02394 Anvt Pnbe Spl 08:51 08:53 2 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express 09:27 09:29 2 min Y N N N N N N
11106 Pratham S Sngrm 09:27 09:29 2 min N N N N N Y N
04022 Dlipnbe Spl 09:45 09:47 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12402 Magadh Express 10:10 10:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp 10:24 10:26 2 min N N N N Y N N
12331 Himgiri Express 11:07 11:09 2 min N N Y N N Y Y
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express 11:19 11:21 2 min N N N Y N N Y
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express 11:19 11:21 2 min N N N N N Y N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp 11:19 11:21 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
12391 Shramjeevi Exp 11:46 11:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl 11:52 11:54 2 min N N N Y N N N
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 11:55 11:57 2 min N N Y N N N Y
14004 New Delhi Malda Town Express 11:55 11:57 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12142 Rjpb Cstm Exp 12:10 12:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13237 Patna jn Kota Express 12:38 12:40 2 min N Y N N N Y Y
13239 Patna kota Express 12:38 12:40 2 min Y N Y Y Y N N
13134 Varanasi sealdah Express 13:00 13:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Sp 13:18 13:20 2 min N N Y N N N N
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail 13:38 13:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail 14:04 14:06 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05653 Ghy Bsb Special 14:18 14:20 2 min N N N N N N Y
05650 Kyq Ltt Special 14:25 14:27 2 min N N N N Y N N
15646 Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express 14:29 14:34 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres 14:41 14:43 2 min N N N N N Y N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express 14:54 14:59 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
15648 Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express 14:54 14:59 5 min N N Y N N N N
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 15:10 15:12 2 min Y N N Y N N N
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S 15:22 15:24 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13240 Kota jn Patna Express 15:42 15:44 2 min N Y Y Y N N Y
13238 Kota patna Express 15:42 15:44 2 min Y N N N Y Y N
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 15:58 16:03 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12303 Poorva Express 17:01 17:03 2 min Y Y N N Y Y N
13112 Lal Quila Exp 17:10 17:14 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 17:12 17:14 2 min N Y N N N N N
09305 Indb Patna Spl 17:55 17:57 2 min N Y N N Y N N
13484 Delhi Farakka Express 19:02 19:07 5 min Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Delhi Farkka Express 19:02 19:07 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
12401 Magadh Express 19:04 19:06 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl 19:20 19:22 2 min N N N N Y N N
11105 Pratham S S Exp 19:20 19:22 2 min N N N N N N Y
14003 Malda Town New Farakka New Delhi Express 19:20 19:22 2 min N Y N N N Y N
01711 Jbp Patna Spl 20:10 20:12 2 min N N N Y N N N
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 20:22 20:24 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 20:22 20:24 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12395 Ziyarat Express 20:22 20:24 2 min N N Y N N N N
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail 20:31 20:33 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex 20:38 20:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia 20:41 20:43 2 min N Y N N N N N
12506 North East Exp 20:41 20:43 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05289 Dbg Sbc Spl 20:53 20:55 2 min N N Y N N N N
12577 Bagmati Express 20:53 20:55 2 min N Y N N N N N
02393 Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp 20:53 20:55 2 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
03289 Mys Exam Spl 20:53 20:55 2 min N N N Y N N N
12334 Vibhuti Express 21:27 21:29 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp 21:31 21:33 2 min N Y N N N N N
12396 Ziyarat Express 21:36 21:38 2 min N N N N Y N N
09411 Adi Patna Spl 21:38 21:40 2 min N N Y N N N N
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 22:17 22:22 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp 23:28 23:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12150 Pnbe Pune Exp 23:33 23:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17609 Patna purna Express 23:52 23:54 2 min N N N N N N Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 23:53 23:58 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Ara Railway Station

There are number of trains from Ara like Anvt Pnbe Spl, Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Ernakulam patna Express, Pnbe Adi Spl, Bgp Ltt Express, Vibhuti Express, Malda Town Farakka Express, Kyq Ltt Special, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Lal Quila Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Shramjeevi Exp, Pnbe Pune Exp, Amritsar Howrah mail, Pune Patna Exp, Howrah amritsar Express, Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail, Sealdah Varanasi Express etc or train that run weekly like Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express, Pnbe Adi Spl, Patna azimabad Express, Patna kota Express, Bgp Ltt Express, Pratham S S Exp, Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express, Jyg Garib Rath, Poorva Express and etc.