Chennai To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to BhubaneswarRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Patna Express Chennai Central 06:20 Bhubaneswar 02:20 N Y Y N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Chennai Central 06:20 Bhubaneswar 02:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Chennai Central 06:20 Bhubaneswar 02:20 N N N Y Y Y N Book
Mas Src Exp Chennai Central 07:30 Bhubaneswar 03:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Coromandel Exp Chennai Central 08:45 Bhubaneswar 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore city Dibruga... Perambur 09:05 Bhubaneswar 06:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Chennai Central 10:00 Bhubaneswar 06:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Shalimar Exp Chennai Central 10:00 Bhubaneswar 06:10 N N N N Y N Y Book
Guwahati Exp Chennai Central 10:00 Bhubaneswar 06:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Chennai Central New Ja... Chennai Central 11:00 Bhubaneswar 07:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Mas Kyq Exp Chennai Central 11:00 Bhubaneswar 07:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Mas Njp Express Chennai Central 11:00 Bhubaneswar 07:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Chennai Central Haldia... Chennai Central 14:35 Bhubaneswar 11:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Exp Tambaram 15:20 Bhubaneswar 15:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Cape Howrah Exp Tambaram 21:10 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Exp Chennai Central 21:10 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Howrah Express Tambaram 21:10 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N Y N N Y N N Book
Rameswaram Bhubaneswar... Chennai Egmore 22:30 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Egmore Dibruga... Chennai Egmore 22:30 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Egmore Guwahat... Chennai Egmore 22:30 Bhubaneswar 18:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Pdy Bbs Express Chennai Egmore 22:30 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah Mail Chennai Central 23:40 Bhubaneswar 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Bhubaneswar to Chennai

Chennai to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Bhubaneswar Trains

Are you looking for train from Chennai to Bhubaneswar? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Mas Kyq Exp, Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express, Patna Express, Mas Njp Express, Pdy Bbs Express, Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express, Guwahati Exp, Howrah Mail, Shalimar Exp, Howrah Express and etc. The train departs from stations Chennai Central, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore. The train starts from various stations in Chennai like The duration of the journey varies from 24 hrs 20 mins to 19 hours 50 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Coromandel Exp, Howrah Mail or trains that run weekly like Shalimar Exp, Pdy Bbs Express, Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express, Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express, Mas Kyq Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express, Mas Src Exp, Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express, Mas Njp Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Chennai Central( like Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express, Patna Express, Shalimar Exp, Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express, Coromandel Exp, Mas Src Exp, Bhubaneswar Exp, Guwahati Exp, Mas Kyq Exp, Howrah Mail ), Perambur( like Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express ), Tambaram( like Dibrugarh Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Howrah Express ), Chennai Egmore( like Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express, Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express, Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express, Pdy Bbs Express ).