Bhubaneswar To Palasa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to PalasaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Shalimar Vishakapatnam... Bhubaneswar 01:15 Palasa 04:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Hwh Ypr Special Bhubaneswar 01:30 Palasa 06:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Shm Vskp Specia Bhubaneswar 01:30 Palasa 04:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Bhubaneswar 01:35 Palasa 04:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Ypr Express Bhubaneswar 03:10 Palasa 07:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Bhubaneswar 05:30 Palasa 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Bhubaneswar 05:55 Palasa 09:45 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Bhubaneswar 06:15 Palasa 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gurudev Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Palasa 11:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Bhubaneswar 06:35 Palasa 11:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Shm Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Palasa 11:00 Y N Y N N N N Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Bhubaneswar 06:35 Palasa 11:00 N N N N Y Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Inter City... Bhubaneswar 07:00 Palasa 11:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Bhubaneswar 07:30 Palasa 11:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Palasa 12:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Palasa 12:00 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Palasa 12:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Palasa 12:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Visakha Ex... Bhubaneswar 08:35 Palasa 12:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Tpty Spl Bhubaneswar 11:45 Palasa 15:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Tirupati S... Bhubaneswar 12:00 Palasa 15:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Bbs Chennai Exp Bhubaneswar 12:00 Palasa 15:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Pdy Express Bhubaneswar 12:00 Palasa 15:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Bhubaneswar 13:55 Palasa 18:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Konark Express Bhubaneswar 15:20 Palasa 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... Bhubaneswar 16:10 Palasa 20:40 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Bhubaneswar 17:18 Palasa 22:33 Y N N N N N N Book
Shm Hyb Special Bhubaneswar 18:55 Palasa 22:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Bhawanipat... Bhubaneswar 19:35 Palasa 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Hirakhand... Bhubaneswar 19:35 Palasa 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Bhubaneswar 19:50 Palasa 00:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Tpty Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Palasa 01:50 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Palasa to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Palasa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Palasa Trains

Are you looking for train from Bhubaneswar to Palasa? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ghy Tvc Express, Hwh Ypr Special, Howrah amaravathi Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Shm Vskp Specia, Konark Express, Shm Hyb Special, Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Bbs Chennai Exp and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Bhubaneswar. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from5 hrs 15 mins to 3 hours 15 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Hwh Mas Mail, Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express, Bhubaneswar Bhawanipatna Link Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Konark Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Howrah east Coast Express, Falaknuma Exp, Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Bhubaneswar Inter City Express or train that run weekly like Gurudev Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Ghy Sc Express, Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express, Shm Vskp Specia, Src Mas Sup Spl, Bbs Ypr Sup Exp, Hwh Ypr Special, Ghy Tvc Express, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Bhubaneswar( like Bbs Pdy Express, Falaknuma Exp, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Shm Tvc Express, Shm Tpty Specia, Shm Vskp Specia, Shm Hyb Special, Amritsar hirakund Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Bbs Ypr Sup Exp ).