Puri To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Puri to BhubaneswarRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Puri Valsad Exp Puri 05:00 Bhubaneswar 06:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Ltt Sf Exp Puri 05:00 Bhubaneswar 06:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Lokmanyatilak T S... Puri 05:30 Bhubaneswar 06:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Valsad Express Puri 05:30 Bhubaneswar 06:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Satabdi Express Puri 06:00 Bhubaneswar 07:18 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Kendujhargarh Exp... Puri 06:15 Bhubaneswar 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Prdp Expre Puri 06:15 Bhubaneswar 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Neelachal Exp Puri 10:55 Bhubaneswar 12:25 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Puri 10:55 Bhubaneswar 12:25 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Dhauli Exp Puri 11:50 Bhubaneswar 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Jodhpur Express Puri 13:30 Bhubaneswar 15:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Puri Darbhanga Jaynaga... Puri 13:45 Bhubaneswar 15:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Puri Badri Nath Dham E... Puri 13:45 Bhubaneswar 15:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri Guwahati Express Puri 13:45 Bhubaneswar 15:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Sambalpur Interci... Puri 15:25 Bhubaneswar 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Durg Express Puri 17:15 Mancheswar 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Src Specia Puri 18:20 Bhubaneswar 19:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Ahmedabad Expres... Puri 18:20 Bhubaneswar 20:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Puri Surat Express Puri 19:45 Bhubaneswar 21:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Gandhidham Expre... Puri 19:45 Bhubaneswar 21:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri St Wkly Ex Puri 19:45 Bhubaneswar 21:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Hwh Expres Puri 20:00 Mancheswar 21:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Tapaswini Express Puri 20:35 Bhubaneswar 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Utkal Express Puri 20:55 Bhubaneswar 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Ltt Sup Ex Puri 21:25 Bhubaneswar 23:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Purushottam Exp Puri 21:45 Bhubaneswar 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Hwh Sf Spl Puri 22:15 Bhubaneswar 23:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Shalimar Super Fa... Puri 22:15 Bhubaneswar 23:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Kamakhya Express Puri 22:15 Bhubaneswar 23:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Hwh Expres Puri 22:15 Bhubaneswar 23:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Puri Hwh G Rath Puri 22:15 Bhubaneswar 23:40 Y N Y N N N N Book
Puri Hwh Expres Puri 22:15 Bhubaneswar 23:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Srijagannath Expr... Puri 22:30 Bhubaneswar 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Dgha Sup E Puri 23:35 Bhubaneswar 01:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Digha Flag Super... Puri 23:35 Bhubaneswar 01:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Src Specia Puri 23:35 Bhubaneswar 01:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri Sdah Spl Puri 23:45 Bhubaneswar 01:15 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Bhubaneswar to Puri

Puri to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Puri City

Puri is major city of the East Indian state of Orissa. Situated on the coast of the Bay of Bengal, Puri is popular beach resort and a pilgrimage destination alike. Puri is one of the oldest cities in eastern India and it has been described in Skanda Purana as the resting place of Lord Vishnu. The city along with Bhubaneshwar and Konark forms Golden Triangle of Orissa. Puri is home to Jagannath temple, built in the late 11th century. One of the four sacred pilgrimage centres for Hindus, Puri is also known as Jagannath Puri. Every year (during June / July) thousands of Hindu pilgrims visit Puri to participate in annual Rath Yatra (car festival) associated with Jagannath Temple. Puri Beach Festival held every year in the month of November is another important festival of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.