Bhubaneswar To Ichchpuram Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to IchchpuramRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Bhubaneswar 05:30 Ichchpuram 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Bhubaneswar 06:15 Ichchpuram 09:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Inter City... Bhubaneswar 07:00 Ichchpuram 10:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Visakha Ex... Bhubaneswar 08:35 Ichchpuram 11:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Tirupati S... Bhubaneswar 12:00 Ichchpuram 14:52 N N N N N Y N Book
Falaknuma Exp Bhubaneswar 13:55 Ichchpuram 16:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Konark Express Bhubaneswar 15:20 Ichchpuram 18:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Hirakhand... Bhubaneswar 19:35 Ichchpuram 22:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Bhawanipat... Bhubaneswar 19:35 Ichchpuram 22:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Bhubaneswar 19:50 Ichchpuram 23:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Ichchpuram to Bhubaneswar

Bhubaneswar to Ichchpuram Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Ichchpuram Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Bhubaneswar to Ichchpuram , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains running on this route are Howrah east Coast Express, Bhubaneswar Inter City Express, Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Falaknuma Exp, Konark Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express, Bhubaneswar Bhawanipatna Link Express. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Bhubaneswar. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from3 hrs 23 mins to 2 hours 46 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Falaknuma Exp, Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Howrah east Coast Express, Bhubaneswar Bhawanipatna Link Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Bhubaneswar Inter City Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express, Konark Express and trains that run sporadically like Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Bhubaneswar( like Howrah east Coast Express, Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Falaknuma Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express, Bhubaneswar Inter City Express, Konark Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Bhubaneswar Bhawanipatna Link Express, Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express ).