Bhubaneswar To Tuni Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to TuniRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Src Mas Sup Spl Bhubaneswar 01:35 Tuni 10:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Bhubaneswar 05:30 Tuni 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Bhubaneswar 06:15 Tuni 15:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Visakha Ex... Bhubaneswar 08:35 Tuni 18:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Chennai Exp Bhubaneswar 12:00 Tuni 20:46 N N N Y N N N Book
Konark Express Bhubaneswar 15:20 Tuni 00:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Bhubaneswar 16:50 Tuni 00:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Hyb Special Bhubaneswar 18:55 Tuni 04:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Bhubaneswar 19:50 Tuni 05:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Snsi Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Tuni 07:02 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Tuni to Bhubaneswar

Bhubaneswar to Tuni Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Tuni Trains

Are you looking for train from Bhubaneswar to Tuni? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bbs Chennai Exp, Shm Hyb Special, Howrah east Coast Express, Src Mas Sup Spl, Bbs Snsi Specia, Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Konark Express and etc. The train departs from stations Bhubaneswar. The train starts from various stations in Bhubaneswar like Choose trains that take approximately 9 hrs 53 mins to 8 hours 5 mins. Seven trains run daily are Hwh Mas Mail, Howrah east Coast Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Konark Express, Bhubaneswar Visakha Express or some weekly trains like Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Bbs Chennai Exp, Bbs Snsi Specia, Src Mas Sup Spl, Shm Hyb Special and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Bhubaneswar( like Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Bbs Chennai Exp, Src Mas Sup Spl, Hwh Mas Mail, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Howrah east Coast Express, Shm Hyb Special, Bbs Snsi Specia, Konark Express, Shm Ypr Exam Sp ).