Bhubaneswar To Puri Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to PuriRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Guwahati Puri Express Bhubaneswar 01:10 Puri 03:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Dgha Puri Sup E Bhubaneswar 01:10 Puri 03:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Patna badri Nath Dham... Bhubaneswar 01:15 Puri 03:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Jaynagar Darbhanga Pur... Bhubaneswar 01:15 Puri 03:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Digha Flag puri Super... Bhubaneswar 01:15 Puri 03:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Howrah srijagannath Ex... Bhubaneswar 02:55 Puri 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Purshottam Exp Bhubaneswar 03:30 Puri 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Puri G Rath Bhubaneswar 03:40 Puri 05:55 N N Y N Y N N Book
Shalimar Puri Super Fa... Bhubaneswar 03:40 Puri 05:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Puri Expres Bhubaneswar 03:40 Puri 05:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Puri Expres Bhubaneswar 03:40 Puri 05:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Puri Sf Spl Bhubaneswar 04:00 Puri 05:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Puri Specia Bhubaneswar 04:10 Puri 06:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... Bhubaneswar 04:20 Puri 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rayagada Sambalpur Exp... Bhubaneswar 04:50 Puri 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hatia Tapaswini Expres... Bhubaneswar 04:50 Puri 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Puri Exp Mancheswar 04:51 Puri 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Puri Sup Ex Bhubaneswar 05:40 Puri 07:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Kamakhya Puri Express Bhubaneswar 05:55 Puri 07:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Ahmedabad puri Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Puri 09:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Durg Puri Express Mancheswar 07:17 Puri 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Puri Sup Ex Bhubaneswar 07:20 Puri 09:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Lokmanyatilak puri Sup... Bhubaneswar 07:20 Puri 09:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Gimb Puri Exp Bhubaneswar 07:40 Puri 09:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Bl Puri S F Ex Bhubaneswar 08:25 Puri 10:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Valsad Puri Super Fast... Bhubaneswar 08:25 Puri 10:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Jodhpur puri Express Bhubaneswar 10:25 Puri 12:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Bhubaneswar 10:25 Puri 12:20 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Sambalpur Puri Interci... Bhubaneswar 10:40 Puri 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhauli Exp Bhubaneswar 12:50 Puri 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Surat Puri Express Bhubaneswar 14:20 Puri 16:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Surat Puri Exp Bhubaneswar 14:22 Puri 16:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Neelachal Exp Bhubaneswar 15:00 Puri 17:10 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Barabil Puri Express Bhubaneswar 18:20 Puri 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sdah Puri Spl Bhubaneswar 20:25 Puri 22:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Satabdi Express Bhubaneswar 20:27 Puri 22:10 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Prdp Puri Expre Bhubaneswar 20:50 Puri 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Src Puri Specia Bhubaneswar 22:30 Puri 00:30 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Puri to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Puri Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Puri City

Puri is major city of the East Indian state of Orissa. Situated on the coast of the Bay of Bengal, Puri is popular beach resort and a pilgrimage destination alike. Puri is one of the oldest cities in eastern India and it has been described in Skanda Purana as the resting place of Lord Vishnu. The city along with Bhubaneshwar and Konark forms Golden Triangle of Orissa. Puri is home to Jagannath temple, built in the late 11th century. One of the four sacred pilgrimage centres for Hindus, Puri is also known as Jagannath Puri. Every year (during June / July) thousands of Hindu pilgrims visit Puri to participate in annual Rath Yatra (car festival) associated with Jagannath Temple. Puri Beach Festival held every year in the month of November is another important festival of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Puri Trains

Are you looking for train from Bhubaneswar to Puri? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Here are some trains that run from Bhubaneswar to Puri are Ahmedabad puri Express, Rayagada Sambalpur Express, Prdp Puri Expre, Howrah srijagannath Express, Guwahati Puri Express, Hatia Tapaswini Express, Lokmanyatilak puri Super Express, Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Surat Puri Exp and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Bhubaneswar. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 2 hrs 50 mins to 1 hours 35 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Purshottam Exp, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Howrah srijagannath Express, Hatia Tapaswini Express, Sambalpur Puri Intercity Express, Barabil Puri Express, Hwh Puri Exp, Rayagada Sambalpur Express, Durg Puri Express, Dhauli Exp or train that run weekly like Gimb Puri Exp, Jodhpur puri Express, Satabdi Express, Nandan Kanan Ex, Hwh Puri Expres, Src Puri Specia, Digha Flag puri Super Express, Kamakhya Puri Express, Ltt Puri Sup Ex, Surat Puri Express etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Bhubaneswar( like Surat Puri Express, Hwh Puri Sf Spl, Hatia Tapaswini Express, Sambalpur Puri Intercity Express, Patna badri Nath Dham Express, Gimb Puri Exp, Satabdi Express, Howrah srijagannath Express, Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express, Digha Flag puri Super Express ), Mancheswar( like Durg Puri Express, Hwh Puri Exp ).