Balasore To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to BhubaneswarRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Purshottam Exp Balasore 00:12 Bhubaneswar 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Puri Sf Spl Balasore 00:25 Bhubaneswar 03:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Puri G Rath Balasore 00:27 Bhubaneswar 03:35 N N Y N Y N N Book
Hwh Puri Expres Balasore 00:27 Bhubaneswar 03:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Puri Expres Balasore 00:27 Bhubaneswar 03:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Shalimar Puri Super Fa... Balasore 00:27 Bhubaneswar 03:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Puri Specia Balasore 00:42 Bhubaneswar 04:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... Balasore 01:00 Bhubaneswar 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Puri Exp Balasore 01:55 Bhubaneswar 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Balasore 02:42 Bhubaneswar 05:50 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Anga Express Balasore 02:42 Bhubaneswar 05:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Pdy Exp Balasore 02:42 Bhubaneswar 05:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Mas Mail Balasore 03:00 Bhubaneswar 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Balasore 03:20 Bhubaneswar 06:30 N N N N Y Y N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Balasore 03:29 Bhubaneswar 06:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 03:29 Bhubaneswar 06:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Tvc Express Balasore 03:29 Bhubaneswar 06:30 Y N Y N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Bhubaneswar 07:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Sc Express Balasore 04:27 Bhubaneswar 07:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Bhubaneswar 07:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Balasore 04:27 Bhubaneswar 07:45 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Balasore 04:27 Bhubaneswar 07:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Bgy Bbs Expres Balasore 06:44 Bhubaneswar 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Sc Special Balasore 06:45 Bhubaneswar 11:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Balasore 07:08 Bhubaneswar 10:20 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Orissa S Krnti Balasore 08:32 Bhubaneswar 12:25 N N Y N N Y N Book
Dhauli Exp Balasore 09:30 Bhubaneswar 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Falaknuma Exp Balasore 10:37 Bhubaneswar 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Neelachal Exp Balasore 11:52 Bhubaneswar 14:55 Y N Y N N Y N Book
New Delhi Bhubaneswar... Balasore 12:14 Bhubaneswar 16:00 Y Y N N N Y N Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Balasore 13:56 Bhubaneswar 16:45 N N N Y N N N Book
New Delhi Bhubaneswar... Balasore 14:04 Bhubaneswar 17:30 N N Y Y Y N Y Book
Kyq Mas Spl Balasore 14:18 Bhubaneswar 17:13 N Y N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Balasore 14:18 Bhubaneswar 17:13 Y N N N N N N Book
Shm Hyb Special Balasore 15:46 Bhubaneswar 18:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Balasore 15:50 Bhubaneswar 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Jan Shatabd Balasore 16:44 Bhubaneswar 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Sdah Puri Spl Balasore 16:44 Bhubaneswar 20:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Satabdi Express Balasore 17:37 Bhubaneswar 20:25 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Coromandal Exp Balasore 18:05 Bhubaneswar 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Tpty Specia Balasore 19:07 Bhubaneswar 22:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Ers Spl Balasore 19:07 Bhubaneswar 22:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Src Puri Specia Balasore 19:07 Bhubaneswar 22:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Santragachi mangalore... Balasore 19:07 Bhubaneswar 22:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Santragachi tirupati S... Balasore 19:07 Bhubaneswar 22:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Asn Vskp Specia Balasore 19:07 Bhubaneswar 22:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Balasore 19:27 Bhubaneswar 22:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Balasore 19:27 Bhubaneswar 22:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Kannyakumari Ex Balasore 19:27 Bhubaneswar 22:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Balasore 19:27 Bhubaneswar 22:35 N N N Y N N Y Book
Patna badri Nath Dham... Balasore 21:35 Bhubaneswar 01:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Jaynagar Darbhanga Pur... Balasore 21:35 Bhubaneswar 01:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Shalimar Vishakapatnam... Balasore 21:55 Bhubaneswar 01:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Digha Flag puri Super... Balasore 21:55 Bhubaneswar 01:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Guwahati Puri Express Balasore 21:55 Bhubaneswar 01:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Dgha Puri Sup E Balasore 21:55 Bhubaneswar 01:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Ypr Special Balasore 21:57 Bhubaneswar 01:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Vskp Specia Balasore 21:58 Bhubaneswar 01:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Balasore 22:15 Bhubaneswar 01:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Howrah srijagannath Ex... Balasore 23:05 Bhubaneswar 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Ypr Express Balasore 23:57 Bhubaneswar 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Bhubaneswar to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Bhubaneswar Trains

Want to travel from Balasore to Bhubaneswar)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Sdah Puri Spl, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Hwh Puri Expres, Guwahati Puri Express, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Hwh Puri G Rath, Neelachal Exp, Santragachi tirupati Super Fast Express, Kyq Mas Spl and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Balasore. Time taken by different trains is approximately 4 hrs 45 mins to 2 hours 48 mins. Seven trains run daily are Howrah east Coast Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Dhauli Exp, Howrah srijagannath Express, Hwh Puri Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Purshottam Exp, Hwh Ypr Express, Coromandal Exp, Haridwar kalingautkal Express or some weekly trains like Hwh Puri Expres, Hwh Ypr Special, Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express, Src Mas Sup Spl, Satabdi Express, Orissa S Krnti, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Shm Vskp Specia, Anga Express, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Balasore( like Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Shm Vskp Specia, Hwh Puri Expres, Gurudev Express, Hwh Puri Sf Spl, Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express, Hwh Puri Exp, Howrah east Coast Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express ).