Bhubaneswar To Sambalpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to SambalpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Blgr Express Bhubaneswar 06:45 Sambalpur 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Ltt Sf Exp Bhubaneswar 07:00 Sambalpur 12:20 Y N N Y N N N Book
Puri Ltt Sf Exp Bhubaneswar 07:00 Sambalpur 12:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Lokmanyatilak T S... Bhubaneswar 07:00 Sambalpur 12:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Bhubaneswar 07:10 Sambalpur 13:00 N Y N N Y Y N Book
Puri Jodhpur Express Bhubaneswar 15:05 Sambalpur 21:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Puri Sambalpur Interci... Bhubaneswar 17:15 Sambalpur 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Durg Express Bhubaneswar 18:40 Sambalpur 01:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Ahmedabad Expres... Bhubaneswar 20:05 Sambalpur 02:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Puri Gandhidham Expre... Bhubaneswar 21:10 Sambalpur 02:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri St Wkly Ex Bhubaneswar 21:10 Sambalpur 01:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Surat Express Bhubaneswar 21:10 Sambalpur 02:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Tapaswini Express Bhubaneswar 22:05 Sambalpur 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Ltt Sup Ex Bhubaneswar 23:05 Sambalpur 05:10 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Sambalpur to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Sambalpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Sambalpur Trains

Want to travel from Bhubaneswar to Sambalpur)? Know about the trains running on this route. Here are some trains that run from Bhubaneswar to Sambalpur are Puri Lokmanyatilak T Super Fast Express, Puri Sambalpur Intercity Express, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Puri Surat Express, Puri Tapaswini Express, Puri Durg Express, Puri Gandhidham Express, Puri Ltt Sup Ex, Puri St Wkly Ex, Puri Ahmedabad Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Bhubaneswar. Choose trains that take approximately 6 hrs 25 mins to 4 hours 35 mins. Out of these 4 trains run daily and are Blgr Express, Puri Tapaswini Express, Puri Sambalpur Intercity Express, Puri Durg Express and 10 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Bhubaneswar( like Puri St Wkly Ex, Blgr Express, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Puri Jodhpur Express, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp, Puri Ltt Sup Ex, Puri Surat Express, Puri Lokmanyatilak T Super Fast Express, Puri Ltt Sf Exp, Puri Tapaswini Express ).