Sambalpur (SBP), Sambalpur Railway Station

Name: Sambalpur Code: SBP City: Sambalpur
More Sambalpur stations : Sambalpur     Sambalpur Road
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Sambalpur (SBP), Sambalpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
18426 Durg Puri Express 00:20 00:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp 00:45 01:10 25 min N N N Y N N Y
22865 Lokmanyatilak puri Super Express 00:45 01:10 25 min N N N N Y N N
12745 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 00:45 01:10 25 min N N N N Y N N
18425 Puri Durg Express 01:05 01:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12743 Puri St Wkly Ex 01:45 01:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 01:55 02:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22827 Puri Surat Express 02:00 02:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express 02:00 02:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 02:00 02:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
02993 Gimb Puri Exp 02:05 02:15 10 min Y N N N N N N
18474 Jodhpur puri Express 02:40 03:00 20 min Y N N N N N N
18108 Koraput Rourkela Express 03:20 03:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18452 Puri Tapaswini Express 04:15 04:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12146 Puri Ltt Sup Ex 05:10 05:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
18303 Sambalpur Puri Intercity Express Starts 06:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08638 Ypr Hatia Exp 06:25 06:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
18301 Sambalpur Rayagada Express Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22803 Howrah sambalpur Super Express 07:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12585 Hwh Sbp Sup Exp 08:10 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12872 Ispat Express 08:10 08:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08302 Ypr Sbp Exp 08:45 Ends - Y N N N N N N
18309 Sambalpur Nagavali Express Starts 08:50 - Y N N N Y N N
18005 Howrah koraput Express 08:55 09:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Amritsar hirakund Express 09:18 09:20 2 min Y Y N N Y N N
22828 Surat Puri Express 09:20 09:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
12744 Surat Puri Exp 09:20 09:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
18312 Varanasi sambalpur Express 11:15 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
12893 Blgr Express 11:25 11:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08048 Ypr Hatia Exp 12:06 12:11 5 min N Y N N N N N
12880 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp 12:20 12:40 20 min Y N N Y N N N
22866 Puri Lokmanyatilak T Super Fast Express 12:20 12:40 20 min N Y N N N N N
12746 Puri Ltt Sf Exp 12:20 12:40 20 min N Y N N N N N
18507 Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express 13:00 13:20 20 min N Y N N Y Y N
18311 Sambalpur Varanasi Express Starts 13:05 - N N Y N N N Y
12890 Ypr Tata Exp 13:30 13:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp 13:30 13:40 10 min N N N Y N Y N
12375 Mas Asn Express 13:30 13:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp 14:50 15:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
08635 Hte Ypr Special 16:10 16:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
12894 Bbs Express 16:40 16:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12871 Ispat Express 16:45 16:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18006 Jagdalpur Koraput Howrah express 17:50 18:20 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12586 Sbp Hwh Sup Exp Starts 19:55 - N N N N Y N N
22804 Sambalpur Howrah super Express Starts 19:55 - N N N N Y N N
18310 H Sahib Nanded Nagawali Express 20:00 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
18107 Rourkela Koraput Express 20:40 20:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18302 Rayagada Sambalpur Express 20:45 22:35 50 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18473 Puri Jodhpur Express 21:00 21:25 25 min N N Y N N N N
08301 Sbp Ypr Special Starts 21:05 - N N N N N Y N
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 21:45 21:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express 21:45 21:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18304 Puri Sambalpur Intercity Express 22:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18451 Hatia Tapaswini Express 22:15 22:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 22:50 23:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
18406 Ahmedabad puri Express 23:20 23:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
08637 Hte Ypr Spl 23:25 23:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
12889 Tata Ypr Exp 23:25 23:35 10 min N N N N Y N N
12376 Asn Mas Express 23:25 23:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
12835 Hte Ypr Express 23:25 23:35 10 min N Y N N N N Y
08047 Hte Ypr Exam Sp 23:30 23:40 10 min N N N Y N N N

More About - Sambalpur Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Sambalpur station are Tata Ypr Exp, Durg Puri Exp, Puri Sbp Int Ex, Blgr Express, Puri Ju Express, Puri Gimb Exp, Tapaswini Expre, Tata Allp Exp, Koraput Hwh Exp, Hwh Sbp Sup Exp. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Nagavali Expres, Sbp Hwh Sup Exp, Sbp Bsb Express, Sbp Rgda Expres, Sbp Puri Int Ex etc while some train like Hte Ypr Express, Tata Allp Exp, Hirakund Exp, Ju Puri Express, Rgda Sbp Expres, Ispat Express, Adi Puri Exp, Vskp Asr Hkg Ex, Asn Mas Express, Tata Ypr Exp arrives at 23:25, 21:45, 09:18, 02:40, 20:45, 16:45, 23:20, 13:00, 23:25, 23:25 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Sambalpur like Nagawali Exp, Bsb Sbp Express, Puri Sbp Int Ex, Hwh Sbp Sup Exp etc or some trains like Tata Allp Exp, Rou Krpu Expres, Ispat Express, Surat Puri Exp, Tapaswini Expre, Ju Puri Express, Hwh Koraput Exp, Sbp Hwh Sup Exp, Hte Ypr Express, Ypr Hatia Exp etc which departs at Sambalpur station on 21:55, 20:50, 16:55, 09:30, 22:35, 03:00, 09:10, 19:55, 23:35, 13:40 time. Out of these 19 trains run daily and are Puri Sbp Int Ex, Sbp Rgda Expres, Krpu Rou Expres, Sbp Puri Int Ex, Ispat Express, Hwh Koraput Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E, Rgda Sbp Expres, Puri Durg Exp, Durg Puri Exp etc and 27 run on weekly basis like Surat Puri Exp, Sbp Bsb Express, Bsb Sbp Express, Nagavali Expres, Bbs Ltt Sup Exp, Hwh Sbp Sup Exp, Asn Mas Express, Ypr Hatia Exp, Hte Ypr Express, Nagawali Exp etc.