Sambalpur (SBP), Sambalpur Railway Station

Name: Sambalpur Code: SBP City: Sambalpur
More Sambalpur stations : Sambalpur     Sambalpur Road
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Sambalpur (SBP), Sambalpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
18426 Durg Puri Exp 00:20 00:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp 00:45 01:10 25 min N N N Y N N Y
22865 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 00:45 01:10 25 min N N N N Y N N
18425 Puri Durg Exp 01:05 01:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express 01:55 02:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18405 Puri Adi Exp 02:00 02:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
12994 Puri Gimb Exp 02:00 02:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
22827 Puri Surat Exp 02:00 02:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
18474 Ju Puri Express 02:40 03:00 20 min Y N N N N N N
18108 Krpu Rou Expres 03:20 03:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18452 Tapaswini Expre 04:15 04:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12146 Bbs Ltt Sup Exp 05:10 05:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
18303 Sbp Puri Int Ex Starts 06:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18301 Sbp Rgda Expres Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22803 Hwh Sbp Sup Exp 07:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12872 Ispat Express 08:10 08:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18309 Nagavali Expres Starts 08:50 - Y N N N Y N N
18005 Hwh Koraput Exp 08:55 09:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Hirakund Exp 09:18 09:20 2 min Y Y N N Y N N
22828 Surat Puri Exp 09:20 09:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
18312 Bsb Sbp Express 11:15 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
12893 Blgr Express 11:25 11:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12880 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp 12:20 12:40 20 min Y N N Y N N N
22866 Puri Ltt Sf Exp 12:20 12:40 20 min N Y N N N N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex 13:00 13:20 20 min N Y N N Y Y N
18311 Sbp Bsb Express Starts 13:05 - N N Y N N N Y
12375 Mas Asn Express 13:30 13:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp 13:30 13:40 10 min N N N Y N Y N
12890 Ypr Tata Exp 13:30 13:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
12894 Bbs Express 16:40 16:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12871 Ispat Express 16:45 16:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18006 Koraput Hwh Exp 17:50 18:20 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22804 Sbp Hwh Sup Exp Starts 19:55 - N N N N Y N N
18310 Nagawali Exp 20:00 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
18107 Rou Krpu Expres 20:40 20:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18302 Rgda Sbp Expres 20:45 22:35 50 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18473 Puri Ju Express 21:00 21:25 25 min N N Y N N N N
18189 Tata Allp Exp 21:45 21:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 21:45 21:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18304 Puri Sbp Int Ex 22:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18451 Tapaswini Expre 22:15 22:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 22:50 23:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
18406 Adi Puri Exp 23:20 23:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
12376 Asn Mas Express 23:25 23:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
12889 Tata Ypr Exp 23:25 23:35 10 min N N N N Y N N
12835 Hte Ypr Express 23:25 23:35 10 min N Y N N N N Y

More About - Sambalpur Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Sambalpur station are Tata Ypr Exp, Durg Puri Exp, Puri Sbp Int Ex, Blgr Express, Puri Ju Express, Puri Gimb Exp, Tapaswini Expre, Tata Allp Exp, Koraput Hwh Exp, Hwh Sbp Sup Exp. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Nagavali Expres, Sbp Hwh Sup Exp, Sbp Bsb Express, Sbp Rgda Expres, Sbp Puri Int Ex etc while some train like Hte Ypr Express, Tata Allp Exp, Hirakund Exp, Ju Puri Express, Rgda Sbp Expres, Ispat Express, Adi Puri Exp, Vskp Asr Hkg Ex, Asn Mas Express, Tata Ypr Exp arrives at 23:25, 21:45, 09:18, 02:40, 20:45, 16:45, 23:20, 13:00, 23:25, 23:25 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Sambalpur like Nagawali Exp, Bsb Sbp Express, Puri Sbp Int Ex, Hwh Sbp Sup Exp etc or some trains like Tata Allp Exp, Rou Krpu Expres, Ispat Express, Surat Puri Exp, Tapaswini Expre, Ju Puri Express, Hwh Koraput Exp, Sbp Hwh Sup Exp, Hte Ypr Express, Ypr Hatia Exp etc which departs at Sambalpur station on 21:55, 20:50, 16:55, 09:30, 22:35, 03:00, 09:10, 19:55, 23:35, 13:40 time. Out of these 19 trains run daily and are Puri Sbp Int Ex, Sbp Rgda Expres, Krpu Rou Expres, Sbp Puri Int Ex, Ispat Express, Hwh Koraput Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E, Rgda Sbp Expres, Puri Durg Exp, Durg Puri Exp etc and 27 run on weekly basis like Surat Puri Exp, Sbp Bsb Express, Bsb Sbp Express, Nagavali Expres, Bbs Ltt Sup Exp, Hwh Sbp Sup Exp, Asn Mas Express, Ypr Hatia Exp, Hte Ypr Express, Nagawali Exp etc.