Bhubaneswar To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to HyderabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ghy Sc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Secunderabad Jn 04:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhubaneswar Visakha Ex... Bhubaneswar 08:35 Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Sc Special Bhubaneswar 11:40 Secunderabad Jn 09:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Bhubaneswar 13:55 Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Konark Express Bhubaneswar 15:20 Secunderabad Jn 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vasco Da Gama Howrah E... Bhubaneswar 15:20 Kacheguda 05:00 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Shm Hyb Special Bhubaneswar 18:55 Hyderabad Decan 15:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Bhubaneswar 19:50 Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Pune expre... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Bbs Pune Exp Bhubaneswar 22:10 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Bbs Snsi Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Bolarum 18:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Bbs Pune Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Hyderabad to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Hyderabad Trains

Are you looking for train from Bhubaneswar to Hyderabad? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bbs Snsi Specia, Howrah east Coast Express, Ghy Sc Special, Bbs Pune Specia, Shm Hyb Special, Ghy Sc Express, Bhubaneswar Pune express, Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Konark Express, Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Bhubaneswar. Choose trains that take approximately 22 hrs 55 mins to -11 hours -20 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Falaknuma Exp, Konark Express, Howrah east Coast Express or trains that run weekly like Ghy Sc Express, Shm Hyb Special, Ghy Sc Special, Bhubaneswar Pune express, Bbs Snsi Specia, Bbs Pune Exp, Bbs Pune Specia, Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Bhubaneswar( like Falaknuma Exp, Howrah east Coast Express, Ghy Sc Express, Shm Hyb Special, Bhubaneswar Pune express, Ghy Sc Special, Bbs Pune Exp, Konark Express, Bbs Pune Specia, Bhubaneswar Visakha Express ).