Bhubaneswar To Vishakapatnam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to VishakapatnamRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Shalimar Vishakapatnam... Bhubaneswar 01:15 Vishakapatnam 08:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Hwh Ypr Special Bhubaneswar 01:30 Duvvada 09:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Shm Vskp Specia Bhubaneswar 01:30 Vishakapatnam 08:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Bhubaneswar 01:35 Vishakapatnam 08:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Ypr Express Bhubaneswar 03:10 Vishakapatnam 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Bhubaneswar 05:30 Duvvada 13:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anga Express Bhubaneswar 05:55 Duvvada 13:18 N N N Y N N N Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Bhubaneswar 05:55 Duvvada 13:17 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Hwh Pdy Exp Bhubaneswar 05:55 Duvvada 13:18 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Mas Mail Bhubaneswar 06:15 Vishakapatnam 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Bhubaneswar 06:35 Vishakapatnam 14:20 N N N N Y Y N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Bhubaneswar 06:35 Vishakapatnam 14:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Gurudev Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Vishakapatnam 14:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Vishakapatnam 14:20 Y N Y N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Inter City... Bhubaneswar 07:00 Vishakapatnam 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Bhubaneswar 07:30 Vishakapatnam 14:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Vishakapatnam 15:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Bhubaneswar 07:50 Vishakapatnam 15:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sbc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Vishakapatnam 15:30 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Vishakapatnam 15:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Sc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Vishakapatnam 15:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhubaneswar Visakha Ex... Bhubaneswar 08:35 Duvvada 16:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Sc Special Bhubaneswar 11:40 Duvvada 20:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Bbs Tpty Spl Bhubaneswar 11:45 Duvvada 19:18 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Tirupati S... Bhubaneswar 12:00 Duvvada 19:48 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Rameswaram... Bhubaneswar 12:00 Duvvada 19:49 N N N N Y N N Book
Bbs Pdy Express Bhubaneswar 12:00 Duvvada 19:49 N Y N N N N N Book
Bbs Chennai Exp Bhubaneswar 12:00 Vishakapatnam 19:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Bhubaneswar 13:55 Vishakapatnam 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Konark Express Bhubaneswar 15:20 Vishakapatnam 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... Bhubaneswar 16:10 Vishakapatnam 23:50 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Bhubaneswar 16:50 Vishakapatnam 23:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Njp Mas Express Bhubaneswar 17:15 Duvvada 02:17 N N N N N Y N Book
New Jalpaiguri Chennai... Bhubaneswar 17:18 Duvvada 02:18 N N N N N Y N Book
Kyq Mas Spl Bhubaneswar 17:18 Duvvada 02:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Bhubaneswar 17:18 Duvvada 02:18 Y N N N N N N Book
Haldia Chennai Central... Bhubaneswar 18:50 Vishakapatnam 02:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Hlz Mas Sup Exp Bhubaneswar 18:50 Vishakapatnam 02:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Shm Hyb Special Bhubaneswar 18:55 Duvvada 02:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Bhubaneswar 19:50 Duvvada 04:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coromandal Exp Bhubaneswar 21:25 Vishakapatnam 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Santragachi mangalore... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Vishakapatnam 04:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Pune expre... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Duvvada 05:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Santragachi tirupati S... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Duvvada 05:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Asn Vskp Specia Bhubaneswar 22:10 Vishakapatnam 04:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Hwh Sspn Expres Bhubaneswar 22:10 Duvvada 05:19 N N Y N N N N Book
Src Ers Spl Bhubaneswar 22:10 Vishakapatnam 04:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Bbs Pune Exp Bhubaneswar 22:10 Duvvada 05:19 N Y N N N N N Book
Bbs Pune Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Duvvada 05:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Shm Tpty Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Vishakapatnam 04:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Snsi Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Duvvada 06:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Kannyakumari Ex Bhubaneswar 22:40 Vishakapatnam 05:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Bhubaneswar 22:40 Vishakapatnam 05:40 N N N Y N N Y Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Bhubaneswar 22:40 Vishakapatnam 05:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Bhubaneswar 22:40 Vishakapatnam 05:40 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Vishakapatnam to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Vishakapatnam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Vishakapatnam Trains

Planning to travel from Bhubaneswar to Vishakapatnam by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Here are some trains that run from Bhubaneswar to Vishakapatnam are Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express, Bbs Pune Specia, Gurudev Express, Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Hwh Pdy Exp, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Ghy Sc Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Bhubaneswar. Time taken by different trains is approximately 9 hrs 2 mins to 6 hours 15 mins. Out of these 9 trains run daily and are Coromandal Exp, Bhubaneswar Inter City Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Howrah east Coast Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Konark Express, Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Falaknuma Exp, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express and 46 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Bhubaneswar( like Bbs Tpty Spl, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Shm Vskp Specia, New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express, Coromandal Exp, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Ghy Sc Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Gurudev Express, Kannyakumari Ex ).