Vishakapatnam To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vishakapatnam to BhubaneswarRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Howrah Exp Duvvada 00:10 Bhubaneswar 07:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Mys Howrah Exp Vishakapatnam 00:30 Bhubaneswar 07:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Tirupati Bhubaneswar S... Duvvada 01:32 Bhubaneswar 10:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Duvvada 01:45 Bhubaneswar 09:31 N Y N N N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Vishakapatnam 03:50 Bhubaneswar 10:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
mangalore Central San... Vishakapatnam 04:30 Bhubaneswar 11:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Central Haldia... Vishakapatnam 04:30 Bhubaneswar 11:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Tpty Bbs Spl Duvvada 04:30 Bhubaneswar 14:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Bhubaneshwar Ex Vishakapatnam 04:30 Bhubaneswar 11:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Secunderabad visakha E... Duvvada 06:33 Bhubaneswar 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Asn Sf Spl Vishakapatnam 06:35 Bhubaneswar 14:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Vasco Da Gama Howrah E... Duvvada 08:08 Bhubaneswar 15:15 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Pdy Howrah Exp Duvvada 08:10 Bhubaneswar 15:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Tirupati Santragachi S... Duvvada 08:10 Bhubaneswar 15:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Anga Express Duvvada 08:10 Bhubaneswar 15:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Dibrugarh Exp Vishakapatnam 08:20 Bhubaneswar 15:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Tpty Shm Sf Spl Vishakapatnam 09:35 Bhubaneswar 16:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Pune Bbs Expres Duvvada 09:53 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Santragachi Exp Duvvada 09:55 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Hyb Shm Spl Duvvada 09:55 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Pune bhubaneswar Expre... Duvvada 09:55 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Pune Bbs Specia Duvvada 09:55 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhubaneswar Exp Vishakapatnam 10:45 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Pdy Bbs Express Duvvada 11:12 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Rameswaram Bhubaneswar... Duvvada 11:12 Bhubaneswar 18:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Egmore Guwahat... Vishakapatnam 12:05 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Howrah Express Vishakapatnam 12:05 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N N Y N N Y N Book
Chennai Egmore Dibruga... Vishakapatnam 12:05 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Cape Howrah Exp Vishakapatnam 12:05 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Bangalore city Prasant... Duvvada 12:35 Bhubaneswar 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah Mail Vishakapatnam 13:20 Bhubaneswar 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vishakapatnam Shalimar... Vishakapatnam 13:35 Bhubaneswar 20:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Inter C... Vishakapatnam 15:20 Bhubaneswar 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Vishakapatnam 16:15 Bhubaneswar 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Shm Spl Vishakapatnam 18:00 Bhubaneswar 01:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Sc Ghy Spl Duvvada 19:32 Bhubaneswar 03:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Patna Express Vishakapatnam 19:45 Bhubaneswar 02:20 N Y Y N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Vishakapatnam 19:45 Bhubaneswar 02:20 N N N Y Y Y N Book
Sc Ghy Exp Vishakapatnam 19:45 Bhubaneswar 02:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Guwahati Exp Vishakapatnam 19:45 Bhubaneswar 02:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Mas Src Exp Vishakapatnam 21:10 Bhubaneswar 03:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Konark Express Vishakapatnam 21:20 Bhubaneswar 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coromandel Exp Vishakapatnam 22:10 Bhubaneswar 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mmr Bbs Spl Duvvada 22:15 Bhubaneswar 05:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan East C... Duvvada 22:52 Bhubaneswar 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shalimar Exp Vishakapatnam 23:05 Bhubaneswar 06:10 N N N N Y N Y Book
Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Vishakapatnam 23:15 Bhubaneswar 06:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Vishakapatnam 23:15 Bhubaneswar 06:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Gurudev Express Vishakapatnam 23:15 Bhubaneswar 06:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Bangalore city Dibruga... Vishakapatnam 23:15 Bhubaneswar 06:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Mas Njp Express Duvvada 23:40 Bhubaneswar 07:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Mas Kyq Exp Duvvada 23:42 Bhubaneswar 07:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Duvvada 23:42 Bhubaneswar 07:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Central New Ja... Duvvada 23:42 Bhubaneswar 07:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Vishakapatnam 23:50 Bhubaneswar 07:05 Y N N Y Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Bhubaneswar to Vishakapatnam

Vishakapatnam to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.