Hyderabad To Nagpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to NagpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mysore jaipur Express Kacheguda 02:15 Nagpur 11:05 N N N N Y N Y Book
A P Exp Hyderabad Decan 06:25 Nagpur 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakhpur Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:20 Nagpur 17:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Gorakhpur Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:20 Nagpur 17:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Rajdhani Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:50 Nagpur 15:25 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Lko Ndls Raj Secunderabad Jn 07:50 Nagpur 15:25 Y Y N Y Y N N Book
Bangalore City rajdhan... Secunderabad Jn 07:50 Nagpur 15:25 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Sampark Kranti Kacheguda 08:35 Nagpur 17:05 Y Y N Y N Y Y Book
Sc Pnbe Express Secunderabad Jn 10:00 Nagpur 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Kota Spl Hyderabad Decan 10:15 Nagpur 21:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Hyb Fzr Spl Hyderabad Decan 10:15 Nagpur 19:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Yesvantpur gorakhpur e... Kacheguda 10:45 Nagpur 00:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Kongu Express Kacheguda 10:45 Nagpur 21:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Ypr Gorakpur Ex Kacheguda 10:45 Nagpur 00:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Rajdhani Exp Secunderabad Jn 12:45 Nagpur 20:35 N N Y N N N N Book
A P Smprk Krnti Kacheguda 16:50 Nagpur 02:00 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Hyb Bsb Spl Hyderabad Decan 20:15 Nagpur 05:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan Raxaul... Hyderabad Decan 21:30 Nagpur 07:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Hyb Dbg Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:30 Nagpur 07:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Hyderabad Decan 22:30 Nagpur 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yesvantpur gorakhpur E... Secunderabad Jn 23:05 Nagpur 10:20 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Nagpur to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Nagpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Nagpur Trains

Are you looking for train from Hyderabad to Nagpur? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Mysore jaipur Express, Rajdhani Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Sc Pnbe Express, Bangalore City rajdhani Express, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Sampark Kranti, Hyb Kota Spl and etc. The train departs from stations Hyderabad Decan, Secunderabad Jn, Kacheguda. The train starts from various stations in Hyderabad like Time taken by different trains is approximately 14 hrs 10 mins to 7 hours 35 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as A P Exp, Sc Pnbe Express, Nizamuddin Exp or trains that run weekly like Bangalore City rajdhani Express, Gorakhpur Exp, Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express, Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express, Hyb Kota Spl, Sampark Kranti, Rajdhani Exp, Mysore jaipur Express, Hyb Fzr Spl, Hyb Bsb Spl and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Kacheguda( like A P Smprk Krnti, Mysore jaipur Express, Kongu Express, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Sampark Kranti, Yesvantpur gorakhpur express ), Hyderabad Decan( like A P Exp, Hyb Dbg Spl, Hyb Bsb Spl, Hyb Fzr Spl, Hyb Kota Spl, Nizamuddin Exp, Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express ), Secunderabad Jn( like Lko Ndls Raj, Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express, Bangalore City rajdhani Express, Gorakhpur Exp, Sc Pnbe Express, Rajdhani Exp ).