Berhampur To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Berhampur to ChennaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Coromandal Exp Berhampur 00:07 Chennai Central 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Berhampur 01:20 Chennai Egmore 20:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Kannyakumari Ex Berhampur 01:20 Tambaram 20:44 N Y N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Berhampur 01:20 Chennai Egmore 20:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Berhampur 01:20 Tambaram 20:44 Y N N N Y N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Berhampur 04:02 Chennai Central 22:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Berhampur 09:05 Chennai Central 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Berhampur 09:20 Chennai Central 03:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Shm Tvc Express Berhampur 09:20 Chennai Central 03:55 Y N Y N N N N Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Berhampur 09:20 Chennai Central 03:55 N N N N Y Y N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Berhampur 10:35 Chennai Central 04:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Berhampur 10:35 Perambur 04:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sbc Express Berhampur 10:35 Chennai Central 04:15 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Berhampur 10:35 Chennai Central 04:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Chennai Exp Berhampur 14:30 Chennai Central 08:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Pdy Express Berhampur 14:30 Chennai Egmore 09:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Rameswaram... Berhampur 14:30 Chennai Egmore 09:00 N N N N Y N N Book
New Jalpaiguri Chennai... Berhampur 19:55 Chennai Central 14:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Kyq Mas Spl Berhampur 19:55 Chennai Central 14:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Njp Mas Express Berhampur 19:55 Chennai Central 14:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Chennai Express Berhampur 21:05 Chennai Central 14:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Haldia Chennai Central... Berhampur 21:25 Chennai Central 17:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Hlz Mas Sup Exp Berhampur 21:37 Chennai Central 17:00 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Chennai to Berhampur

Berhampur to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Berhampur To Chennai Trains

Want to travel from Berhampur to Chennai)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Src Mas Sup Spl, Bbs Pdy Express, New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express, Hwh Tpj Express, Puri Chennai Express, Coromandal Exp, Bbs Chennai Exp, Ghy Tvc Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Shm Tvc Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Berhampur. The duration of the journey varies from 19 hrs 35 mins to 17 hours 8 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Coromandal Exp, Hwh Mas Mail or trains that run weekly like Njp Mas Express, Bbs Chennai Exp, Haldia Chennai Central Super Express, Ghy Sbc Express, Shm Tvc Express, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Src Mas Sup Spl, Kyq Mas Spl, New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Berhampur( like Hlz Mas Sup Exp, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Hwh Tpj Express, New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Kannyakumari Ex, Bbs Chennai Exp ).