Allahabad To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Allahabad to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Rjpb Rajdhani Allahabad Jn 00:28 New Delhi 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Magadh Express Allahabad Jn 00:45 New Delhi 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jyg Anvt G Rath Allahabad Jn 00:55 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 N Y N N N Y N Book
Bhagalpur Garib Rath Allahabad Jn 00:55 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Sasaram Anand Vihar Ga... Allahabad Jn 01:25 ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Hlz Anvt Wkly S Allahabad Jn 01:25 ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Koaa Dli Specia Allahabad Jn 01:30 Delhi 11:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Src Anvt Spl Allahabad Jn 01:30 ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Gaya Dli Sf Spl Allahabad Jn 02:20 Delhi 13:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp Allahabad Jn 02:25 ANAND VIHAR TRM 12:00 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Rjdhni Allahabad Jn 02:46 New Delhi 09:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Kolkata Rajdhni Allahabad Jn 02:46 New Delhi 09:55 N Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dbrt Rajdhani E Allahabad Jn 02:56 New Delhi 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Rajdhani Ex Allahabad Jn 02:56 New Delhi 10:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Rnc Garib Rath Allahabad Jn 03:45 New Delhi 10:50 N Y N N N Y N Book
Swatantra S Exp Allahabad Jn 03:50 New Delhi 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Ndls Specia Allahabad Jn 04:05 New Delhi 13:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Hwh Ndls Yuva E Allahabad Jn 04:20 New Delhi 11:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Bgp Ndls Spl Allahabad Jn 04:20 New Delhi 13:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Porvotr S Krnti Allahabad Jn 04:25 New Delhi 13:00 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Bgp Ndls Exp Allahabad Jn 04:25 New Delhi 13:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Koaa Anvtspecia Allahabad Jn 04:40 ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Jharkhand Sj Ex Allahabad Jn 04:45 ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:50 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Jharkhand S J E Allahabad Jn 05:00 ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:50 N Y Y N Y N N Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Allahabad Jn 05:15 Shakurbasti 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mahananda Exp Naini 06:05 Delhi 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Allahabad Jn 07:40 New Delhi 17:00 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Hwh Ndls Expres Allahabad Jn 07:40 New Delhi 17:00 N N Y N N Y N Book
Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Allahabad Jn 09:05 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Allahabad Jn 09:05 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hte Jat Exp Allahabad Jn 09:05 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Dli Klk Mai Allahabad Jn 09:30 Subzi Mandi 21:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
North East Exp Allahabad Jn 09:40 ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Seemanchal Exp Allahabad Jn 11:55 ANAND VIHAR TRM 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koaa Ndls Spl Allahabad Jn 12:50 New Delhi 22:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Allahabad unchahar Exp... Allahabad Jn 14:05 Narela 04:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lal Quila Exp Naini 15:00 Delhi 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sitamarhi Lichchavi Ex... Allahabad City 19:00 ANAND VIHAR TRM 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dibrugarh Brahmputra M... Allahabad Jn 19:25 Delhi 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Purushottam Exp Allahabad Jn 19:45 New Delhi 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mahabodhi Exp Allahabad Jn 20:10 New Delhi 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rewa Anvt Exp Allahabad Jn 21:00 ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Prayag Raj Exp Allahabad Jn 21:30 New Delhi 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorva Express Allahabad Jn 22:05 New Delhi 07:20 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Poorva Express Allahabad Jn 22:05 New Delhi 07:20 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Shiv Ganga Exp Allahabad Jn 22:30 New Delhi 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Duronto Ex Allahabad Jn 22:40 New Delhi 06:05 N Y N Y N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Allahabad

Allahabad to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.