Delhi To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to JhansiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hw Ltt Ac Sf H Nizamuddin 00:10 Jhansi Jn 05:55 N N Y N N Y N Book
Punjab Mail Shakurbasti 04:13 Jhansi Jn 12:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... H Nizamuddin 04:40 Jhansi Jn 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Kop Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Ers Millenum Ex H Nizamuddin 05:55 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Swarna Jayanti H Nizamuddin 05:55 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Swarna Jayanthi H Nizamuddin 05:55 Jhansi Jn 12:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Vskp Swrn J Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N Y N N N Y Book
Bhopal Shtbdi New Delhi 06:00 Jhansi Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Shtbdi New Delhi 06:15 Jhansi Jn 11:03 N N N N Y N N Book
Ktk Smprk K Exp H Nizamuddin 06:45 Jhansi Jn 12:05 Y Y N Y N Y Y Book
Taj Express H Nizamuddin 07:10 Jhansi Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Thirukkural Exp H Nizamuddin 07:20 Jhansi Jn 13:35 Y N N N N Y N Book
Ap Smprk Kranti H Nizamuddin 07:20 Jhansi Jn 13:35 N N Y N Y N Y Book
T N Smprk Krnti H Nizamuddin 07:20 Jhansi Jn 13:35 N Y N Y N N N Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... New Delhi 08:10 Jhansi Jn 14:55 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Samta Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Jhansi Jn 14:35 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Kongu Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Jhansi Jn 14:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Ypr S Krnti Exp H Nizamuddin 08:50 Jhansi Jn 14:55 N N Y N Y N N Book
Jhelum Express Narela 08:55 Jhansi Jn 17:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp H Nizamuddin 09:20 Jhansi Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express New Delhi 11:30 Jhansi Jn 17:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... H Nizamuddin 12:05 Jhansi Jn 19:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi S Rohilla Patalk... Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Jhansi Jn 19:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kahanvally Exp Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Jhansi Jn 19:28 N N N Y N N Y Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Shakurbasti 12:58 Jhansi Jn 22:05 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Jat Jbp Expres Shakurbasti 12:58 Jhansi Jn 21:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Shakurbasti 12:58 Jhansi Jn 21:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Shakurbasti 12:58 Jhansi Jn 22:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Asr Ned Express New Delhi 13:20 Jhansi Jn 19:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Ujjaiyani Exp... H Nizamuddin 13:45 Jhansi Jn 21:25 N Y Y N N N N Book
Ndls Jbp Sup Ex New Delhi 14:05 Jhansi Jn 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp H Nizamuddin 14:47 Jhansi Jn 21:42 Y N N N N N N Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... H Nizamuddin 14:47 Jhansi Jn 21:42 Y N N N N N N Book
Goa Express H Nizamuddin 15:05 Jhansi Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Jhansi Jn 21:55 N N N N Y N Y Book
Intercity Exp H Nizamuddin 15:25 Jhansi Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Jhansi Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y N Y N Book
Jat Durg Sf Exp Delhi Safdarjng 15:35 Jhansi Jn 22:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Bilaspur Rjdhni New Delhi 15:45 Jhansi Jn 20:40 N Y N N N Y N Book
Nzm Sc Rjdhni H Nizamuddin 16:00 Jhansi Jn 20:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Rajdhni H Nizamuddin 16:00 Jhansi Jn 20:40 N N Y N Y N N Book
Mas Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 16:00 Jhansi Jn 20:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Mahakoshal Exp H Nizamuddin 16:10 Jhansi Jn 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chtsgrh S Krnti H Nizamuddin 17:25 Jhansi Jn 23:20 N Y N N Y N Y Book
M P Smprk Krnti H Nizamuddin 17:25 Jhansi Jn 23:20 Y N N Y N Y N Book
A P Express New Delhi 17:30 Jhansi Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Subzi Mandi 18:38 Jhansi Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
G T Express New Delhi 18:40 Jhansi Jn 00:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ltt Express Narela 19:13 Jhansi Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp H Nizamuddin 20:15 Jhansi Jn 02:05 N N Y N N N N Book
U P Smprk Krnti H Nizamuddin 20:15 Jhansi Jn 02:05 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Jhansi Jn 19:05 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
H Nizamuddin Banglore... H Nizamuddin 20:50 Jhansi Jn 01:15 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Ndls Lko Raj H Nizamuddin 20:50 Jhansi Jn 01:15 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Banglore Rajdhn H Nizamuddin 20:50 Jhansi Jn 01:15 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Bhopal Express H Nizamuddin 21:00 Jhansi Jn 02:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Karnataka Exp New Delhi 21:15 Jhansi Jn 02:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Fzr Hyb Spl Shakurbasti 21:50 Jhansi Jn 06:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Tamil Nadu Exp New Delhi 22:30 Jhansi Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin 23:00 Jhansi Jn 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Snsi Spl H Nizamuddin 23:30 Jhansi Jn 05:50 N N N Y N N N Book
New Delhi Puducherry E... New Delhi 23:50 Jhansi Jn 05:46 N N N N N N Y Book
Sgnr Ned Expres New Delhi 23:50 Jhansi Jn 05:46 N Y N N Y Y N Book
Asr Ned Sf Exp New Delhi 23:50 Jhansi Jn 05:46 Y N N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Jhansi to Delhi

Delhi to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Jhansi Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Delhi to Jhansi. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Malwa Express, Gondwana Expres, Swarna Jayanti, Nzm Sc Rjdhni, Bhopal Express, Asr Ned Express, Swarna Jayanthi, Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express, Jhelum Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Shakurbasti, H Nizamuddin, New Delhi. The duration of the journey varies from 9 hrs 37 mins to -2 hours -10 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Kerala Express, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Karnataka Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Intercity Exp, Bhopal Shtbdi, Asr Ltt Express, Asr Ned Express, G T Express, Dakshin Express or trains that run weekly like Ktk Smprk K Exp, Ers Millenum Ex, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Thirukkural Exp, Bilaspur Rjdhni, Jat Durg Sf Exp, Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express, Nzm Sc Rjdhni, Ypr S Krnti Exp, Banglore Rajdhn and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include H Nizamuddin( like Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express, Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Goa Express, Intercity Exp, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Chtsgrh S Krnti, M P Smprk Krnti, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Ndls Lko Raj ), Shakurbasti( like Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Jat Jbp Expres, Fzr Hyb Spl, Punjab Mail, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express ), New Delhi( like Kerala Express, Asr Ned Express, New Delhi Puducherry Express, Amritsar hirakund Express, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Sgnr Ned Expres, G T Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, A P Express, Asr Ned Sf Exp ), Narela( like Asr Ltt Express, Jhelum Express ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, Kahanvally Exp ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Jat Durg Sf Exp ), Subzi Mandi( like Malwa Express ).