Delhi To Mathura Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to MathuraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Punjab Mail Shakurbasti 04:13 Mathura Jn 07:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... H Nizamuddin 04:40 Mathura Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Nangloi 05:08 Mathura Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Kota Sf Spl H Nizamuddin 05:15 Mathura Jn 08:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Kop Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Mathura Jn 07:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Vskp Swrn J Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Mathura Jn 07:55 N N Y N N N Y Book
Swarna Jayanthi H Nizamuddin 05:55 Mathura Jn 07:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Ers Millenum Ex H Nizamuddin 05:55 Mathura Jn 07:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Swarna Jayanti H Nizamuddin 05:55 Mathura Jn 07:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhopal Shtbdi New Delhi 06:00 Mathura Jn 07:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Shtbdi New Delhi 06:15 Mathura Jn 07:44 N N N N Y N N Book
Taj Express H Nizamuddin 07:10 Mathura Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goldn Temple Ml H Nizamuddin 07:40 Mathura Jn 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... New Delhi 08:10 Mathura Jn 10:32 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Samta Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Mathura Jn 10:17 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Kongu Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Mathura Jn 10:17 N N Y N N N N Book
Jhelum Express Narela 08:55 Mathura Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp H Nizamuddin 09:20 Mathura Jn 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Indore Expres... H Nizamuddin 10:10 Mathura Jn 11:52 N N N Y N N N Book
Kerala Express New Delhi 11:30 Mathura Jn 13:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... H Nizamuddin 12:05 Mathura Jn 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Firozpur Cant Mumbai C... Nangloi 12:05 Mathura Jn 17:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kahanvally Exp Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Mathura Jn 15:22 N N N Y N N Y Book
Delhi S Rohilla Patalk... Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Mathura Jn 15:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Shakurbasti 12:58 Mathura Jn 17:25 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Jat Jbp Expres Shakurbasti 12:58 Mathura Jn 17:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Asr Ned Express New Delhi 13:20 Mathura Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kota Janshtbdi H Nizamuddin 13:20 Mathura Jn 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Indore expres... H Nizamuddin 13:45 Mathura Jn 15:48 N N N N Y Y N Book
Dehradun Ujjaiyani Exp... H Nizamuddin 13:45 Mathura Jn 15:48 N Y Y N N N N Book
Gujrat S Kranti H Nizamuddin 14:00 Mathura Jn 16:03 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Ndls Jbp Sup Ex New Delhi 14:05 Mathura Jn 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Express H Nizamuddin 15:05 Mathura Jn 16:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Mathura Jn 17:38 N N N N Y N Y Book
Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Mathura Jn 17:38 Y Y Y Y N Y N Book
Intercity Exp H Nizamuddin 15:25 Mathura Jn 17:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bdts Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 15:40 Mathura Jn 17:10 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Nzm Bdts Yuva H Nizamuddin 15:40 Mathura Jn 17:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Mathura Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kalka Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Mathura Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mahakoshal Exp H Nizamuddin 16:10 Mathura Jn 18:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
H Nizamuddin August Kr... H Nizamuddin 16:55 Mathura Jn 18:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jat Bdts Spl Delhi Safdarjng 17:10 Mathura Jn 20:40 N N Y N N N N Book
A P Express New Delhi 17:30 Mathura Jn 19:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Intercity Ex... New Delhi 17:40 Mathura Jn 20:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Subzi Mandi 18:38 Mathura Jn 21:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
G T Express New Delhi 18:40 Mathura Jn 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
H Nizamuddin Mewar Exp... H Nizamuddin 19:00 Mathura Jn 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ltt Express Narela 19:13 Mathura Jn 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
U P Smprk Krnti H Nizamuddin 20:15 Mathura Jn 22:15 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp H Nizamuddin 20:15 Mathura Jn 22:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Jat Hapa Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Mathura Jn 00:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Swaraj Express Subzi Mandi 21:08 Mathura Jn 00:05 N Y Y N Y Y N Book
Jat Jamnagr Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Mathura Jn 00:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Sarvodaya Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Mathura Jn 00:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Karnataka Exp New Delhi 21:15 Mathura Jn 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Fzr Hyb Spl Shakurbasti 21:50 Mathura Jn 02:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Meerut City Dehradun E... H Nizamuddin 21:55 Mathura Jn 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Express H Nizamuddin 21:55 Mathura Jn 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Intercity Exp H Nizamuddin 22:15 Mathura Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin 23:00 Mathura Jn 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Snsi Spl H Nizamuddin 23:30 Mathura Jn 01:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp New Delhi 23:30 Mathura Jn 02:08 N N N Y N N N Book
Ndls Bct Ac Spl New Delhi 23:40 Mathura Jn 02:08 Y N N Y N N N Book
Ndls Bct Sf Exp New Delhi 23:40 Mathura Jn 02:08 N N Y N N N Y Book
Sgnr Ned Expres New Delhi 23:50 Mathura Jn 01:42 N Y N N Y Y N Book
New Delhi Puducherry E... New Delhi 23:50 Mathura Jn 01:42 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Mathura to Delhi

Delhi to Mathura Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Mathura Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Delhi to Mathura , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Here are some trains that run from Delhi to Mathura are Mngla Lksdp Exp, Jhelum Express, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Amritsar Indore Express, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Ndls Bct Ac Spl, Kalka Paschim Express, Amritsar hirakund Express, H Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Fzr Hyb Spl and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are H Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Shakurbasti, Subzi Mandi, Delhi Safdarjng. Choose trains that take approximately 5 hrs 37 mins to 1 hours 21 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Goldn Temple Ml, Malwa Express, Intercity Exp, H Nizamuddin Mewar Express, Dakshin Express, Mahakoshal Exp, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Goa Express, Dehradun Express or trains that run weekly like Swaraj Express, Kongu Express, U P Smprk Krnti, Fzr Hyb Spl, Amritsar hirakund Express, Amritsar Indore Express, Nzm Kop Exp, Swarna Jayanthi, Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express, Bhopal Shtbdi and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Shakurbasti( like Jat Jbp Expres, Fzr Hyb Spl, Punjab Mail, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express ), H Nizamuddin( like Nzm Bdts Yuva, Swarna Jayanthi, Gondwana Expres, Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp, Intercity Exp, Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express, Taj Express, Swarna Jayanti, H Nizamuddin Mewar Express, Dehradun Indore express ), Nangloi( like Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express ), New Delhi( like Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Ndls Bct Ac Spl, G T Express, A P Express, New Delhi Puducherry Express, New Delhi Intercity Express, Kerala Express, Amritsar hirakund Express, Bhopal Shtbdi ), Narela( like Asr Ltt Express, Jhelum Express ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Kahanvally Exp, Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express ), Subzi Mandi( like Swaraj Express, Malwa Express, Kalka Paschim Express, Sarvodaya Exp, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Jat Hapa Exp, Paschim Express ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Jat Bdts Spl ).