Mathura To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mathura to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Puducherry Newdelhi Ex... Mathura Jn 00:36 New Delhi 03:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Amritsar Expres Mathura Jn 01:20 Narela 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Mathura Jn 01:38 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Link Daksin Exp Mathura Jn 01:38 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kota Nzm Sup Sp Mathura Jn 01:52 H Nizamuddin 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jam Jat Express Mathura Jn 02:05 New Delhi 04:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Hapa Jat Expres Mathura Jn 02:05 New Delhi 04:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Swaraj Express Mathura Jn 02:05 New Delhi 04:30 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Sarvodaya Exp Mathura Jn 02:05 New Delhi 04:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Malwa Express Mathura Jn 02:15 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bandra Terminus Dehrad... Mathura Jn 02:30 H Nizamuddin 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mandasor Kota Meerut C... Mathura Jn 02:30 H Nizamuddin 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara patalkot Ex... Mathura Jn 02:41 Delhi S Rohilla 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanhan Valle Ex Mathura Jn 03:05 Delhi S Rohilla 06:15 N Y N N N Y N Book
Mkp Nzm Spl Mathura Jn 03:10 H Nizamuddin 05:30 N N N N Y N N Book
U P Smprk Krnti Mathura Jn 03:10 H Nizamuddin 05:30 Y Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Khajuraho Nizamuddin E... Mathura Jn 03:10 H Nizamuddin 05:30 Y Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Kurj Nzm Exp Sp Mathura Jn 03:10 H Nizamuddin 05:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Mathura Jn 03:40 H Nizamuddin 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Grand Trunk Exp Mathura Jn 03:50 New Delhi 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hubli h Nizamuddin Lin... Mathura Jn 04:02 H Nizamuddin 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Express Mathura Jn 04:02 H Nizamuddin 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udaipur City Mewar Exp... Mathura Jn 04:30 H Nizamuddin 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Intercity Exp Mathura Jn 05:03 H Nizamuddin 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Mathura Jn 05:03 H Nizamuddin 07:25 Y N Y N N N N Book
Gondwana Expres Mathura Jn 05:03 H Nizamuddin 07:25 N Y N Y Y Y Y Book
A P Exp Mathura Jn 06:08 New Delhi 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Agra Cantt Intercity E... Mathura Jn 07:02 New Delhi 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Garib Rath Mathura Jn 07:27 H Nizamuddin 09:40 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Bdts Nzm Yuva E Mathura Jn 07:27 H Nizamuddin 09:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Karnataka Exp Mathura Jn 07:37 New Delhi 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Paschim Express Mathura Jn 07:50 Subzi Mandi 11:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gujarat Smprk K Mathura Jn 08:02 H Nizamuddin 10:40 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Indore dehradun Expres... Mathura Jn 08:10 H Nizamuddin 11:10 Y N N N N N Y Book
Ujjain express Mathura Jn 08:10 H Nizamuddin 11:10 N N N Y Y N N Book
Indore Amritsar Expres... Mathura Jn 08:10 H Nizamuddin 11:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Mathura Jn 08:35 New Delhi 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Central August... Mathura Jn 09:02 H Nizamuddin 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Snsi Nzm Spl Mathura Jn 09:12 H Nizamuddin 12:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Mahakaushal Exp Mathura Jn 09:20 H Nizamuddin 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sachkhand Exp Mathura Jn 09:30 New Delhi 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Central Firozpu... Mathura Jn 09:45 Nangloi 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ned Sgnr Expres Mathura Jn 10:10 New Delhi 13:10 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Nzm Jan Shatabd Mathura Jn 10:20 H Nizamuddin 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangala Ldweep Mathura Jn 11:05 H Nizamuddin 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express Mathura Jn 11:15 New Delhi 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Spl Mathura Jn 11:38 Delhi Safdarjng 14:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Utkal Express Mathura Jn 11:52 H Nizamuddin 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Fzr Spl Mathura Jn 12:07 Shakurbasti 17:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Kongu Express Mathura Jn 12:15 H Nizamuddin 14:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Mathura Jn 12:15 New Delhi 14:45 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Samta Express Mathura Jn 14:35 H Nizamuddin 16:45 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Mathura Jn 15:00 H Nizamuddin 17:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Mathura Jn 15:00 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Swarna Jayanthi Mathura Jn 15:00 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Mathura Jn 15:00 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Swarnajayanti E Mathura Jn 15:00 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N Y N N N Y N Book
Ndls Ac Sf Spl Mathura Jn 15:10 New Delhi 17:35 Y N N Y N N N Book
Ndls Ac Sup Fas Mathura Jn 15:12 New Delhi 17:35 N N Y N N N Y Book
Goldentemple Ml Mathura Jn 16:25 H Nizamuddin 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Mathura Jn 16:35 Shakurbasti 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Mathura Jn 17:10 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Mathura Jn 17:10 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Jhelum Express Mathura Jn 18:07 Narela 21:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Mathura Jn 18:45 Shakurbasti 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Taj Express Mathura Jn 19:46 H Nizamuddin 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Andama... Mathura Jn 20:00 Shakurbasti 00:43 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Jammutawi Exp Mathura Jn 20:00 Shakurbasti 00:42 N Y N N N N N Book
Ndls Shatabdi E Mathura Jn 21:10 New Delhi 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Shatabdi E Mathura Jn 21:24 New Delhi 23:00 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Mathura

Mathura to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.