Mathura Jn (MTJ), Mathura Railway Station

Name: Mathura Jn Code: MTJ City: Mathura
More Mathura stations : Mathura Cant
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Mathura Jn (MTJ), Mathura :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12472 Swaraj Express 00:05 00:10 5 min N N Y Y N Y Y
12476 Jat Hapa Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min N Y N N N N N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
22403 Puducherry Newdelhi Express 00:33 00:36 3 min N N N N Y N N
12416 Intercity Exp 00:35 00:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 00:55 01:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres 01:10 01:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04012 Nzm Snsi Spl 01:30 01:32 2 min N N N N Y N N
12721 Nizamuddin Exp 01:33 01:38 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29020 Meerut City Dehradun Express 01:35 01:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Express 01:35 01:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp 01:37 01:38 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22404 New Delhi Puducherry Express 01:42 01:45 3 min Y N N N N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres 01:42 01:45 3 min N N Y N N Y Y
09807 Kota Nzm Sup Sp 01:50 01:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12473 Sarvodaya Exp 02:00 02:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
12471 Swaraj Express 02:00 02:05 5 min Y Y N N Y Y N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres 02:03 02:05 2 min N N N Y N N N
12477 Jam Jat Express 02:03 02:05 2 min N N Y N N N N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp 02:08 02:10 2 min N N N N Y N N
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl 02:08 02:10 2 min N Y N N Y N N
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp 02:08 02:10 2 min Y N N Y N N N
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl 02:10 02:12 2 min N N N N Y N N
12919 Malwa Express 02:12 02:15 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29019 Mandasor Kota Meerut City Express 02:20 02:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express 02:20 02:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14009 Chhindwara patalkot Express 02:38 02:41 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09707 Jp Ljn Exp 02:45 02:50 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl 02:50 03:00 10 min N N Y N N Y N
14019 Kanhan Valle Ex 03:02 03:05 3 min N Y N N N Y N
22447 Khajuraho Nizamuddin Express 03:08 03:10 2 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12447 U P Smprk Krnti 03:08 03:10 2 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
02447 Mkp Nzm Spl 03:08 03:10 2 min N N N N Y N N
02449 Kurj Nzm Exp Sp 03:08 03:10 2 min N N N N Y N N
12415 Nizamuddin Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp 03:45 03:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17305 Hubli h Nizamuddin Link Express 04:00 04:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express 04:00 04:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12178 Chambal Express Starts 04:15 - Y N N N N N N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 04:25 04:35 10 min N Y N N N N N
12964 Udaipur City Mewar Express 04:25 04:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 04:25 04:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl 04:45 04:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
12405 Gondwana Expres 05:01 05:03 2 min Y N Y N N N N
12409 Gondwana Expres 05:01 05:03 2 min N Y N Y Y Y Y
12411 Intercity Exp 05:01 05:03 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12723 A P Exp 06:06 06:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Amritsar chhatisgarh Express 06:55 07:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14211 Agra Cantt Intercity Express 07:00 07:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13239 Patna kota Express 07:20 07:55 35 min N Y N Y Y Y N
13237 Patna jn Kota Express 07:20 07:55 35 min Y N Y N N N Y
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi 07:21 07:23 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12909 Nzm Garib Rath 07:25 07:27 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E 07:25 07:27 2 min N N N N N Y N
12627 Karnataka Exp 07:35 07:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12138 Punjab Mail 07:37 07:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22002 Bhopal Shtbdi 07:44 07:45 1 min N N N N Y N N
12925 Paschim Express 07:48 07:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 07:55 08:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 07:55 08:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp 07:55 08:00 5 min N N Y N N N Y
12148 Nzm Kop Exp 07:55 08:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 07:55 08:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
12917 Gujarat Smprk K 08:00 08:02 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
14317 Indore dehradun Express 08:05 08:10 5 min Y N N N N N Y
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 08:05 08:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
14309 Ujjain express 08:05 08:10 5 min N N N Y Y N N
09808 Nzm Kota Sf Spl 08:05 08:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12403 Ald Jp Express 08:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02403 Mtj Jp Special Starts 08:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex 08:30 08:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12280 Taj Express 08:55 08:58 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12953 Mumbai Central August Kranti Rajdhani Express 09:00 09:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04011 Snsi Nzm Spl 09:10 09:12 2 min N N N N N N Y
12189 Mahakaushal Exp 09:15 09:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp 09:28 09:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant Janata Express 09:35 09:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml 09:55 10:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres 10:07 10:10 3 min Y Y N N Y N N
12059 Nzm Jan Shatabd 10:15 10:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12808 Samta Express 10:17 10:20 3 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
12648 Kongu Express 10:17 10:20 3 min N N Y N N N N
18508 Amritsar hirakund Express 10:32 10:35 3 min Y N N Y N N Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express 10:45 10:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12319 Koaa Agc Expres 10:50 11:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
12617 Mangala Ldweep 11:03 11:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 11:10 11:13 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express 11:12 11:15 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl 11:36 11:38 2 min N Y N N N N N
18477 Puri Utkal Express 11:47 11:52 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 11:52 11:57 5 min N N N Y N N N
19710 Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru 11:55 12:05 10 min N N N N N Y N
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl 12:05 12:07 2 min N N Y N N N N
12647 Kongu Express 12:12 12:15 3 min N Y N N N N N
18507 Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express 12:12 12:15 3 min N N Y N N Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express 12:40 12:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 13:17 13:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Haridwar kalingautkal Express 14:15 14:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12807 Samta Express 14:32 14:35 3 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 14:55 15:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 14:55 15:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 14:55 15:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
12147 Nizamuddin Exp 14:55 15:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
12803 Swarnajayanti E 14:59 15:00 1 min N Y N N N Y N
09005 Ndls Ac Sf Spl 15:08 15:10 2 min Y N N Y N N N
09003 Ndls Ac Sup Fas 15:10 15:12 2 min N N Y N N N Y
12060 Kota Janshtbdi 15:15 15:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14010 Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express 15:22 15:25 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp 15:22 15:25 3 min N N N Y N N Y
12716 Asr Ned Express 15:35 15:38 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14318 Dehradun Indore express 15:48 15:53 5 min N N N N Y Y N
14310 Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express 15:48 15:53 5 min N Y Y N N N N
12918 Gujrat S Kranti 16:03 16:05 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex 16:15 16:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml 16:20 16:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 16:25 16:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12780 Goa Express 16:42 16:44 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata 17:00 17:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 Bilaspur chattisgarh Express 17:05 17:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger 17:05 17:10 5 min Y Y N N Y Y N
12910 Bdts Garib Rath 17:10 17:12 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva 17:10 17:12 2 min N N N N N Y N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres 17:25 17:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
16032 Jammu Tawi Andaman Express 17:25 17:30 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
12412 Intercity Exp 17:38 17:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12410 Gondwana Expres 17:38 17:40 2 min Y Y Y Y N Y N
12406 Gondwana Expres 17:38 17:40 2 min N N N N Y N Y
12320 Agc Koaa Exp 17:55 18:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
11077 Jhelum Express 18:04 18:07 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12190 Mahakoshal Exp 18:15 18:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 H Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express 18:38 18:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail 18:42 18:45 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express 19:10 19:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Kalka Paschim Express 19:10 19:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 19:20 19:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
12724 A P Express 19:28 19:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12279 Taj Express 19:41 19:46 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16031 Chennai Central Andaman Express 19:55 20:00 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
11449 Jammutawi Exp 19:55 20:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
02404 Jp Mtj Special 20:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09708 Ljn Jp Spl 20:15 20:20 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
12404 Jp Ald Express Starts 20:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12177 Chambal Exp 20:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
14212 New Delhi Intercity Express 20:34 20:36 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl 20:40 20:42 2 min N N Y N N N N
12616 G T Express 20:45 20:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13240 Kota jn Patna Express 21:00 22:00 0 min Y Y Y N N Y N
13238 Kota patna Express 21:00 22:00 0 min N N N Y Y N Y
12963 H Nizamuddin Mewar Express 21:05 21:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12001 Ndls Shatabdi E 21:09 21:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22001 Ndls Shatabdi E 21:23 21:24 1 min N N N N Y N N
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl 21:35 21:45 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12920 Malwa Express 21:37 21:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15107 Chhapra Mathura Express 21:55 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
12448 U P Smprk Krnti 22:15 22:17 2 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
02448 Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp 22:15 22:17 2 min N N Y N N N N
12628 Karnataka Exp 23:00 23:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15108 Mathura chhapra Express Starts 23:15 - Y N Y N Y N N
11058 Asr Ltt Express 23:35 23:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Mathura Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Mathura Jn like Nzm Bdts Yuva, Grand Trunk Exp, Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata, Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Mangala Ldweep, Jat Hapa Exp, Mathura chhapra Express, Kota patna Express, Taj Express, Kota jn Patna Express. Some of the trains start from Mathura Jn station like Mtj Jp Special, Mathura chhapra Express, Chambal Express, Jp Ald Express etc while some train like A P Exp, Jaipur Kavi Guru Express, Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Malwa Express, Indore Amritsar Express, Dehradun Express, Kota Nzm Sup Sp, Paschim Express, Patna jn Kota Express have their stop at 06:06, 04:25, 15:22, 17:05, 21:37, 08:05, 01:35, 01:50, 19:10, 07:20 time respectively. There are different trains like Ald Jp Express, Chambal Exp, Chhapra Mathura Express, Jp Mtj Special etc . that ends at Mathura Jnwhile there are trains like Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Karnataka Exp, U P Smprk Krnti, Dakshin Express, Gkp Bdts Spl, A P Express, Chambal Express, Paschim Express, Sarvodaya Exp, Hubli h Nizamuddin Link Express departs at 12:15, 23:02, 22:17, 01:00, 21:45, 19:30, 04:15, 19:15, 02:05, 04:02 time respectively. Out of these 71 trains run daily and are Asr Ned Express, Jbp Ndls Sup Ex, Dakshin Express, Goldn Temple Ml, Meerut City Dehradun Express, Mumbai Central August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Kota Janshtbdi, A P Exp, A P Express, Link Daksin Exp etc and 89 run on weekly basis like Samta Express, Kurj Nzm Exp Sp, Indore dehradun Express, Sgnr Ned Expres, Sarvodaya Exp, Swarna Jayanti, Ujjain express, Swaraj Express, Ndls Shatabdi E, Chhapra Mathura Express etc.