Agra To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Amritsar Expres Agra Cantt 00:18 Narela 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Agra Cantt 00:50 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Link Daksin Exp Agra Cantt 00:50 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Agra Cantt 01:25 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara patalkot Ex... Agra Cantt 01:55 Delhi S Rohilla 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanhan Valle Ex Agra Cantt 02:10 Delhi S Rohilla 06:15 N Y N N N Y N Book
Mkp Nzm Spl Agra Cantt 02:25 H Nizamuddin 05:30 N N N N Y N N Book
U P Smprk Krnti Agra Cantt 02:25 H Nizamuddin 05:30 Y Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Kurj Nzm Exp Sp Agra Cantt 02:25 H Nizamuddin 05:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Khajuraho Nizamuddin E... Agra Cantt 02:25 H Nizamuddin 05:30 Y Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Grand Trunk Exp Agra Cantt 02:50 New Delhi 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Express Agra Cantt 03:05 H Nizamuddin 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hubli h Nizamuddin Lin... Agra Cantt 03:05 H Nizamuddin 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tamil Nadu Exp Agra Cantt 03:53 New Delhi 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Hw Ac Sup Agra Cantt 04:05 H Nizamuddin 07:15 N Y N N Y N N Book
Mao Ndls Ac Spl Agra Cantt 04:05 New Delhi 07:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Intercity Exp Agra Cantt 04:18 H Nizamuddin 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 04:18 H Nizamuddin 07:25 N Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 04:18 H Nizamuddin 07:25 Y N Y N N N N Book
Bhopal Express Agra Cantt 04:50 H Nizamuddin 08:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
A P Exp Agra Cantt 05:23 New Delhi 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Durg Jat Sf Exp Agra Cantt 05:36 Delhi Safdarjng 09:29 N N Y N N N N Book
Agra Cantt Intercity E... Agra Cantt 06:00 New Delhi 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Indore dehradun Expres... Agra Cantt 06:25 H Nizamuddin 11:10 Y N N N N N Y Book
Indore Amritsar Expres... Agra Cantt 06:25 H Nizamuddin 11:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Karnataka Exp Agra Cantt 06:45 New Delhi 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ujjain express Agra Cantt 07:10 H Nizamuddin 11:10 N N N Y Y N N Book
Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Agra Cantt 07:35 New Delhi 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Snsi Nzm Spl Agra Cantt 07:45 H Nizamuddin 12:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Rajdhani Exp Agra Cantt 07:57 H Nizamuddin 10:20 Y N N N N Y N Book
Nzm Garib Rath Agra Cantt 07:57 H Nizamuddin 10:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Mahakaushal Exp Agra Cantt 08:23 H Nizamuddin 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sachkhand Exp Agra Cantt 08:40 New Delhi 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ned Sgnr Expres Agra Cantt 09:15 New Delhi 13:10 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Ned Asr Sup Exp Agra Cantt 09:15 New Delhi 13:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Mangala Ldweep Agra Cantt 10:18 H Nizamuddin 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express Agra Cantt 10:28 New Delhi 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Utkal Express Agra Cantt 10:55 H Nizamuddin 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Fzr Spl Agra Cantt 11:05 Shakurbasti 17:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Kongu Express Agra Cantt 11:25 H Nizamuddin 14:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Agra Cantt 11:30 New Delhi 14:45 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Samta Express Agra Cantt 13:45 H Nizamuddin 16:45 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
Swarnajayanti E Agra Cantt 14:05 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N Y N N N Y N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Agra Cantt 14:05 H Nizamuddin 17:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Swarna Jayanthi Agra Cantt 14:05 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Agra Cantt 14:05 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Agra Cantt 14:05 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Agra Fort 14:25 Shakurbasti 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirukkural Exp Agra Cantt 15:15 H Nizamuddin 18:00 N N N N Y N Y Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Agra Cantt 16:08 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Agra Cantt 16:08 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Jhelum Express Agra Cantt 17:12 Narela 21:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 H Nizamuddin 20:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Shakurbasti 00:41 N N Y N N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Shakurbasti 00:41 N N N N N N Y Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Agra Cantt 17:30 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N Y N N N Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... Agra Cantt 17:30 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N Y N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Agra Cantt 17:30 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N N N N N Y Book
Punjab Mail Agra Cantt 17:55 Shakurbasti 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammutawi Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Shakurbasti 00:42 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Agra Cantt 18:35 Shakurbasti 00:43 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Taj Express Agra Cantt 18:55 H Nizamuddin 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Shatabdi E Agra Cantt 20:35 New Delhi 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Shatabdi E Agra Cantt 20:43 New Delhi 23:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Puducherry Newdelhi Ex... Agra Cantt 23:50 New Delhi 03:55 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Agra

Agra to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Delhi Trains

Want to travel from Agra to Delhi)? Know about the trains running on this route. Here are some trains that run from Agra to Delhi are Khajuraho Nizamuddin Express, Nizamuddin Exp, Samta Express, Ndls Shatabdi E, Karnataka Exp, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Rajdhani Exp, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Nzm Garib Rath and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Agra Cantt. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from7 hrs 13 mins to 2 hours 10 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Taj Express, Punjab Mail, Mangala Ldweep, A P Exp, Puri Utkal Express, Goa Express, Chhindwara patalkot Express, Bhopal Express, Amritsar Expres, Kerala Express and trains that run sporadically like Tirukkural Exp, Mao Ndls Ac Spl, Nizamuddin Exp, Kurj Nzm Exp Sp, Swarna Jayanthi, Ujjain express, Jammutawi Exp, Swarnajayanti E, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Dehradun Exp etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Agra Cantt( like Chhindwara patalkot Express, Amritsar Expres, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Jbp Ndls Sup Ex, Bhopal Express, Kurj Nzm Exp Sp, Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Hubli h Nizamuddin Link Express, Kerala Express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express ), Agra Fort( like Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express ).