Delhi To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to AgraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hw Ltt Ac Sf H Nizamuddin 00:10 Agra Cantt 03:05 N N Y N N Y N Book
Punjab Mail Shakurbasti 04:13 Agra Cantt 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... H Nizamuddin 04:40 Agra Cantt 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Nangloi 05:08 Agra Fort 13:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Kop Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Agra Cantt 09:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Ers Millenum Ex H Nizamuddin 05:55 Agra Cantt 09:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Swarna Jayanti H Nizamuddin 05:55 Agra Cantt 09:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Swarna Jayanthi H Nizamuddin 05:55 Agra Cantt 09:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Vskp Swrn J Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Agra Cantt 09:10 N N Y N N N Y Book
Bhopal Shtbdi New Delhi 06:00 Agra Cantt 08:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Shtbdi New Delhi 06:15 Agra Cantt 08:27 N N N N Y N N Book
Taj Express H Nizamuddin 07:10 Agra Cantt 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Thirukkural Exp H Nizamuddin 07:20 Agra Cantt 10:23 Y N N N N Y N Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... New Delhi 08:10 Agra Cantt 11:45 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Kongu Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Agra Cantt 11:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Samta Express H Nizamuddin 08:40 Agra Cantt 11:30 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Jhelum Express Narela 08:55 Agra Cantt 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp H Nizamuddin 09:20 Agra Cantt 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Indore Expres... H Nizamuddin 10:10 Agra Cantt 13:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Kerala Express New Delhi 11:30 Agra Cantt 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... H Nizamuddin 12:05 Agra Cantt 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi S Rohilla Patalk... Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Agra Cantt 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kahanvally Exp Delhi S Rohilla 12:20 Agra Cantt 16:15 N N N Y N N Y Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Shakurbasti 12:58 Agra Cantt 19:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Jat Jbp Expres Shakurbasti 12:58 Agra Cantt 18:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Shakurbasti 12:58 Agra Cantt 18:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Shakurbasti 12:58 Agra Cantt 18:30 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Asr Ned Express New Delhi 13:20 Agra Cantt 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Ujjaiyani Exp... H Nizamuddin 13:45 Agra Cantt 16:55 N Y Y N N N N Book
Dehradun Indore expres... H Nizamuddin 13:45 Agra Cantt 16:55 N N N N Y Y N Book
Ndls Jbp Sup Ex New Delhi 14:05 Agra Cantt 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp H Nizamuddin 14:47 Agra Cantt 18:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... H Nizamuddin 14:47 Agra Cantt 18:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Goa Express H Nizamuddin 15:05 Agra Cantt 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Agra Cantt 18:47 Y Y Y Y N Y N Book
Intercity Exp H Nizamuddin 15:25 Agra Cantt 18:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres H Nizamuddin 15:25 Agra Cantt 18:47 N N N N Y N Y Book
Jat Durg Sf Exp Delhi Safdarjng 15:35 Agra Cantt 19:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Rajdhni H Nizamuddin 16:00 Agra Cantt 18:08 N N Y N Y N N Book
Mas Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 16:00 Agra Cantt 18:08 Y N N N N N N Book
Mahakoshal Exp H Nizamuddin 16:10 Agra Cantt 19:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
A P Express New Delhi 17:30 Agra Cantt 20:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Intercity Ex... New Delhi 17:40 Agra Cantt 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Subzi Mandi 18:38 Agra Cantt 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
G T Express New Delhi 18:40 Agra Cantt 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ltt Express Narela 19:13 Agra Cantt 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp H Nizamuddin 20:15 Agra Cantt 23:15 N N Y N N N N Book
U P Smprk Krnti H Nizamuddin 20:15 Agra Cantt 23:15 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Express H Nizamuddin 21:00 Agra Cantt 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Karnataka Exp New Delhi 21:15 Agra Cantt 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Fzr Hyb Spl Shakurbasti 21:50 Agra Cantt 03:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Tamil Nadu Exp New Delhi 22:30 Agra Cantt 01:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin 23:00 Agra Cantt 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Snsi Spl H Nizamuddin 23:30 Agra Cantt 02:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Asr Ned Sf Exp New Delhi 23:50 Agra Cantt 02:50 Y N N N N N N Book
New Delhi Puducherry E... New Delhi 23:50 Agra Cantt 02:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Sgnr Ned Expres New Delhi 23:50 Agra Cantt 02:50 N Y N N Y Y N Book
You can also check trains from Agra to Delhi

Delhi to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Agra Trains

Planning to travel from Delhi to Agra by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Sgnr Ned Expres, Bhopal Shtbdi, Gondwana Expres, Malwa Express, Dakshin Express, Jhelum Express, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Chennai Rajdhni, Asr Ned Express, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Subzi Mandi, Shakurbasti, New Delhi, Narela, H Nizamuddin. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 7 hrs 54 mins to 2 hours 6 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like G T Express, Dakshin Express, Mahakoshal Exp, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Asr Ltt Express, Intercity Exp, New Delhi Intercity Express, Bhopal Express, Punjab Mail, Jhelum Express and trains that run sporadically like Ers Millenum Ex, Chennai Rajdhni, Dehradun Indore express, Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp, Vskp Swrn J Exp, U P Smprk Krnti, Bhopal Shtbdi, New Delhi Puducherry Express, Jat Durg Sf Exp, Amritsar hirakund Express etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from H Nizamuddin( like Intercity Exp, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, U P Smprk Krnti, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Amritsar Indore Express, Swarna Jayanthi, Dakshin Express, Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp, Nzm Snsi Spl, Chennai Rajdhni ), Shakurbasti( like Fzr Hyb Spl, Jat Jbp Expres, Punjab Mail, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express ), Nangloi( like Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express ), New Delhi( like A P Express, Sgnr Ned Expres, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Kerala Express, Karnataka Exp, Amritsar hirakund Express, New Delhi Puducherry Express, New Delhi Intercity Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, Bhopal Shtbdi ), Narela( like Jhelum Express, Asr Ltt Express ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, Kahanvally Exp ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Jat Durg Sf Exp ), Subzi Mandi( like Malwa Express ).