Kanpur To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kanpur to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Prayag Raj Exp Kanpur Central 00:15 New Delhi 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorva Express Kanpur Central 00:32 New Delhi 07:20 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Poorva Express Kanpur Central 00:32 New Delhi 07:20 N Y Y N N Y Y Book
Kaifiyat Exp Kanpur Central 00:50 Delhi 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shiv Ganga Exp Kanpur Central 01:15 New Delhi 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rjpb Rajdhani Kanpur Central 02:35 New Delhi 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhagalpur Garib Rath Kanpur Central 03:00 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Jyg Anvt G Rath Kanpur Central 03:00 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 N Y N N N Y N Book
Magadh Express Kanpur Central 03:25 New Delhi 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jalianwalab Exp Kanpur Central 04:00 Delhi 12:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Hlz Anvt Wkly S Kanpur Central 04:00 ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Koaa Dli Specia Kanpur Central 04:00 Delhi 11:55 N Y N N N N N Book
W B Smprk Krnti Kanpur Central 04:00 Delhi 12:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Sasaram Anand Vihar Ga... Kanpur Central 04:00 ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Src Anvt Spl Kanpur Central 04:00 ANAND VIHAR TRM 11:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Kolkata Rajdhni Kanpur Central 04:53 New Delhi 09:55 N Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Rjdhni Kanpur Central 04:53 New Delhi 09:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Dbrt Rajdhani E Kanpur Central 05:08 New Delhi 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Rajdhani Ex Kanpur Central 05:08 New Delhi 10:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Sdah Rajdhaniex Kanpur Central 05:18 New Delhi 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Rajdhani E... Kanpur Central 05:28 New Delhi 10:35 N Y Y N Y Y N Book
Bhubaneswar New Delhi... Kanpur Central 05:28 New Delhi 10:35 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Gaya Dli Sf Spl Kanpur Central 05:40 Delhi 13:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp Kanpur Central 05:40 ANAND VIHAR TRM 12:00 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Kanpur Central 05:50 New Delhi 10:50 Y N N Y N N N Book
Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Kanpur Central 05:50 New Delhi 10:50 N N Y N N N Y Book
Rnc Garib Rath Kanpur Central 05:50 New Delhi 10:50 N Y N N N Y N Book
Cnb Ndls Sht Kanpur Central 06:00 New Delhi 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Swatantra S Exp Kanpur Central 06:15 New Delhi 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Ndls Yuva E Kanpur Central 06:25 New Delhi 11:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Ndls Specia Kanpur Central 06:40 New Delhi 13:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Bgp Ndls Spl Kanpur Central 06:50 New Delhi 13:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Bgp Ndls Exp Kanpur Central 06:50 New Delhi 13:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Porvotr S Krnti Kanpur Central 06:50 New Delhi 13:00 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Gomti Exp Kanpur Central 07:00 New Delhi 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jharkhand S J E Kanpur Central 07:25 ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:50 N Y Y N Y N N Book
Koaa Anvtspecia Kanpur Central 07:25 ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Jharkhand Sj Ex Kanpur Central 07:25 ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:50 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Kanpur Central 08:40 Shakurbasti 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mahananda Exp Kanpur Central 09:20 Delhi 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Ndls Expres Kanpur Central 10:20 New Delhi 17:00 N N Y N N Y N Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Kanpur Central 10:20 New Delhi 17:00 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Kanpur Central 12:30 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hte Jat Exp Kanpur Central 12:30 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Kanpur Central 12:30 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Dli Klk Mai Kanpur Central 12:40 Subzi Mandi 21:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
North East Exp Kanpur Central 12:50 ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Orissa S Kranti Kanpur Central 13:55 New Delhi 20:50 Y N N Y N N N Book
Jhrkhnd S Krant Kanpur Central 13:55 New Delhi 20:50 N Y N N Y N N Book
Seemanchal Exp Kanpur Central 14:25 ANAND VIHAR TRM 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Neelachal Exp Kanpur Central 15:25 New Delhi 21:40 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Koaa Ndls Spl Kanpur Central 15:35 New Delhi 22:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Ljn Swran Shtbd Kanpur Central 16:50 New Delhi 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanpur Central Kalindi... Kanpur Central 17:05 Shakurbasti 06:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lal Quila Exp Kanpur Central 19:05 Delhi 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Katihar amritsar expr... Kanpur Central 20:00 Delhi 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Allahabad unchahar Exp... Kanpur Central 20:30 Narela 04:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malda Farakka Express Kanpur Central 21:15 Delhi 04:30 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Malda Town Farakka Exp... Kanpur Central 21:15 Delhi 04:30 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Brahmputra M... Kanpur Central 21:55 Delhi 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sitamarhi Lichchavi Ex... Kanpur Central 22:05 ANAND VIHAR TRM 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Purushottam Exp Kanpur Central 22:20 New Delhi 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mahabodhi Exp Kanpur Central 22:43 New Delhi 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bihar S Kranti Kanpur Central 22:58 New Delhi 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakdam Expres Kanpur Central 23:28 Nangloi 06:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rewa Anvt Exp Kanpur Central 23:35 ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shram Shkti Exp Kanpur Central 23:45 New Delhi 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vaishali Exp Kanpur Central 23:59 New Delhi 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Kanpur

Kanpur to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.