Delhi To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to KanpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Muri Express Subzi Mandi 04:10 Kanpur Central 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Muri Rourke... Subzi Mandi 04:11 Kanpur Central 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Nangloi 05:08 Kanpur Central 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kalka Mail Adrsh Ngr Delhi 05:40 Kanpur Central 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ljn Swran Shtbd New Delhi 06:15 Kanpur Central 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nandan Kanan Ex New Delhi 06:30 Kanpur Central 12:20 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Neelachal Exp New Delhi 06:30 Kanpur Central 12:30 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Mahananda Exp Delhi 06:40 Kanpur Central 15:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
North East Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:50 Kanpur Central 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Hwh Expres New Delhi 07:00 Kanpur Central 13:20 N N N Y N N Y Book
Orissa S Krnti New Delhi 07:00 Kanpur Central 13:15 N Y N N Y N N Book
Jhrkhnd S Krnti New Delhi 07:00 Kanpur Central 13:15 N N Y N N Y N Book
Seemanchal Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 07:40 Kanpur Central 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gomti Express New Delhi 12:30 Kanpur Central 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anvt Src Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:30 Kanpur Central 21:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Kanpur Central 18:34 N N N Y N N N Book
Dbrt Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Kanpur Central 18:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mahabodhi Exp New Delhi 14:10 Kanpur Central 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bihar S Kranti New Delhi 14:20 Kanpur Central 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar katihar expr... Subzi Mandi 14:39 Kanpur Central 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anand Vihar Trm Lichch... ANAND VIHAR TRM 15:50 Kanpur Central 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Cnb Sht New Delhi 15:55 Kanpur Central 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Ndls Rnc G Rath New Delhi 16:10 Kanpur Central 21:00 N N Y N N Y N Book
Ndls Rnc Rjdhni New Delhi 16:10 Kanpur Central 21:00 Y N N Y N N N Book
Ndls Rnc Raj Ex New Delhi 16:10 Kanpur Central 21:00 N Y N N Y N N Book
Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Kanpur Central 23:35 N N Y Y N Y Y Book
Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Kanpur Central 23:35 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Sealdah Rjdhani New Delhi 16:30 Kanpur Central 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jyg Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Kanpur Central 22:12 N Y N N N Y N Book
Anand Vihar Bhagalpur... ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Kanpur Central 22:12 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Kanpur Central 21:37 Y Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Kanpur Central 21:37 N N N N Y N N Book
New Delhi Bhubaneswar... New Delhi 17:10 Kanpur Central 21:47 N Y Y Y N Y N Book
New Delhi Bhubaneswar... New Delhi 17:10 Kanpur Central 21:47 Y N N N Y N Y Book
Rjpb Rajdhani New Delhi 17:20 Kanpur Central 21:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anvt Pnbe Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:35 Kanpur Central 00:55 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Shiv Ganga Exp New Delhi 18:55 Kanpur Central 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dli Gaya Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Kanpur Central 01:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Anand Vihar Sasaram Ga... ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:10 Kanpur Central 01:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Dli Koaa Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Kanpur Central 01:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Jalianwala B Ex Delhi 19:10 Kanpur Central 01:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Anvt Hlz S F Ex ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:10 Kanpur Central 01:05 N Y N N N N N Book
W B Smprk Krnti Delhi 19:10 Kanpur Central 01:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Kaifiyat Exp Delhi 19:20 Kanpur Central 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakdam Expres Nangloi 19:20 Kanpur Central 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Hwh Yuva New Delhi 19:45 Kanpur Central 00:27 N N N N N N Y Book
Anvt Koaa Sf Sp ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Kanpur Central 01:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Jharkhand Expre ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Kanpur Central 01:45 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Vaishali Exp New Delhi 19:50 Kanpur Central 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jharkhand Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Kanpur Central 01:45 N Y Y N Y N N Book
Ndls Koaa Spl New Delhi 20:05 Kanpur Central 00:34 N N N N N Y N Book
Magadh Express New Delhi 20:10 Kanpur Central 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Kanpur Central 00:10 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Chandigarh unchahar E... Narela 20:15 Kanpur Central 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swatantrta S Ex New Delhi 20:40 Kanpur Central 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lal Quila Exp Delhi 20:50 Kanpur Central 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhiwani Kalindi Expres... Shakurbasti 21:03 Kanpur Central 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anvt Rewa Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:15 Kanpur Central 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Prayag Raj Exp New Delhi 21:25 Kanpur Central 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Farkka Express Delhi 21:50 Kanpur Central 05:30 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Delhi Farakka Express Delhi 21:50 Kanpur Central 05:30 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Purshottam Exp New Delhi 22:20 Kanpur Central 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Brahmputra Mail Delhi 23:40 Kanpur Central 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Bgp Spl New Delhi 23:45 Kanpur Central 06:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Ndls Bgp Expres New Delhi 23:45 Kanpur Central 06:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Ndls Ghy Sf Spl New Delhi 23:45 Kanpur Central 06:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Porvotr S Krnti New Delhi 23:45 Kanpur Central 06:10 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Shram Shkti Exp New Delhi 23:50 Kanpur Central 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kanpur to Delhi

Delhi to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Kanpur Trains

Planning to travel from Delhi to Kanpur by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Kalka Mail, Poorva Express, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Dbrt Rajdhani, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Anvt Pnbe Spl, Purshottam Exp, Ghy Rajdhani, Mahabodhi Exp, Jharkhand Expre. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Delhi, Subzi Mandi, New Delhi, Adrsh Ngr Delhi. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from14 hrs 7 mins to 3 hours 55 mins. Out of these 30 trains run daily and are Rjpb Rajdhani, Magadh Express, Purshottam Exp, Gomti Express, Ljn Swran Shtbd, Bihar S Kranti, Amritsar katihar express, Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express, Kaifiyat Exp and 38 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Subzi Mandi( like Amritsar katihar express, Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express, Muri Express ), Nangloi( like Gorakdam Expres, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Kalka Mail ), New Delhi( like Ljn Swran Shtbd, Kolkata Rjdhni, Ndls Bgp Spl, Ndls Rnc G Rath, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani, Mahabodhi Exp, Purshottam Exp, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Magadh Express, Ghy Rajdhani ), Delhi( like Kaifiyat Exp, Dli Gaya Sf Spl, Delhi Brahmputra Mail, W B Smprk Krnti, Delhi Farakka Express, Mahananda Exp, Delhi Farkka Express, Lal Quila Exp, Dli Koaa Sf Spl, Jalianwala B Ex ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anvt Hlz S F Ex, Anvt Rewa Exp, Anvt Pnbe Spl, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, Anand Vihar Sasaram Garib Rath, Jharkhand Exp, Jyg Garib Rath, Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Seemanchal Exp ), H Nizamuddin( like Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger ), Narela( like Chandigarh unchahar Express ), Shakurbasti( like Bhiwani Kalindi Express ).