Delhi To Kota Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to KotaRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09808 Nzm Kota Sf Spl H Nizamuddin 05:15 Kota Jn 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12450 Goa Smprk K Exp New Delhi 06:15 Kota Jn 13:28 Y N N N N Y N
12904 Goldn Temple Ml H Nizamuddin 07:40 Kota Jn 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni H Nizamuddin 11:00 Kota Jn 15:38 N Y Y N N N Y
19024 Firozpur Cant Mumbai C... Nangloi 12:05 Kota Jn 23:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12060 Kota Janshtbdi H Nizamuddin 13:20 Kota Jn 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti New Delhi 13:45 Kota Jn 19:43 N N Y N N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres New Delhi 13:45 Kota Jn 19:53 N N N N N N Y
12918 Gujrat S Kranti H Nizamuddin 14:00 Kota Jn 19:45 N Y N Y N Y N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex H Nizamuddin 14:00 Kota Jn 19:45 Y N N N N N N
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva H Nizamuddin 15:40 Kota Jn 20:05 N N N N N Y N
12910 Bdts Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 15:40 Kota Jn 20:05 N N Y N Y N Y
12926 Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Kota Jn 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Kalka Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Kota Jn 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12952 New Delhi Mumbai Rajdh... New Delhi 16:30 Kota Jn 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 H Nizamuddin August Kr... H Nizamuddin 16:55 Kota Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Delhi Safdarjng 17:10 Kota Jn 00:20 N N Y N N N N
12963 H Nizamuddin Mewar Exp... H Nizamuddin 19:00 Kota Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12476 Jat Hapa Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Kota Jn 03:45 Y N N N N N N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Kota Jn 03:45 N N N Y N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Kota Jn 03:45 N N N N N N Y
12472 Swaraj Express Subzi Mandi 21:08 Kota Jn 03:45 N Y Y N Y Y N
12908 Mhrst Smprk K E H Nizamuddin 21:35 Kota Jn 03:00 Y N N Y N N N
29020 Meerut City Dehradun E... H Nizamuddin 21:55 Kota Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Express H Nizamuddin 21:55 Kota Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12416 Intercity Exp H Nizamuddin 22:15 Kota Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp New Delhi 23:30 Kota Jn 06:10 N N N Y N N N
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp H Nizamuddin 23:40 Kota Jn 06:10 N N Y N N N N
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl New Delhi 23:40 Kota Jn 06:45 Y N N Y N N N
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp New Delhi 23:40 Kota Jn 07:05 N N Y N N N Y
You can also check trains from Kota to Delhi

Delhi to Kota Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Kota Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Delhi to Kota. Some of the trains running on this route are Trivndrm Rjdhni, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Nzm Bdts Yuva, Gujrat S Kranti, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Kota Janshtbdi, Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata, Paschim Express, Nzm Kota Sf Spl. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - H Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Nangloi, Subzi Mandi. Choose trains that take approximately 11 hrs 5 mins to 4 hours 25 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Nzm Kota Sf Spl, Meerut City Dehradun Express, Kalka Paschim Express, Dehradun Express, Intercity Exp, Kota Janshtbdi, Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata, Paschim Express, New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani, H Nizamuddin Mewar Express or train that run weekly like Nzm Bdts Yuva, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Jat Bdts Spl, Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Bdts Garib Rath, Goa Smprk K Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Mhrst Smprk K E, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Jat Jamnagr Exp etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include H Nizamuddin( like Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Mhrst Smprk K E, Nzm Bdts Yuva, Gujrat S Kranti, Nzm Kota Sf Spl, Bdts Garib Rath, Meerut City Dehradun Express, Dehradun Express, Goldn Temple Ml ), New Delhi( like Kerla S Kranti, Ndls Bct Ac Spl, Asr Kcvl Expres, Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani, Goa Smprk K Exp ), Nangloi( like Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata ), Subzi Mandi( like Sarvodaya Exp, Jat Hapa Exp, Kalka Paschim Express, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Paschim Express, Swaraj Express ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Jat Bdts Spl ).