Delhi To Kota Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to KotaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Nzm Kota Sf Spl H Nizamuddin 05:15 Kota Jn 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Smprk K Exp New Delhi 06:15 Kota Jn 13:28 Y N N N N Y N Book
Goldn Temple Ml H Nizamuddin 07:40 Kota Jn 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivndrm Rjdhni H Nizamuddin 11:00 Kota Jn 15:38 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Firozpur Cant Mumbai C... Nangloi 12:05 Kota Jn 23:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kota Janshtbdi H Nizamuddin 13:20 Kota Jn 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerla S Kranti New Delhi 13:45 Kota Jn 19:43 N N Y N N N N Book
Asr Kcvl Expres New Delhi 13:45 Kota Jn 19:53 N N N N N N Y Book
Gujrat S Kranti H Nizamuddin 14:00 Kota Jn 19:45 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex H Nizamuddin 14:00 Kota Jn 19:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Nzm Bdts Yuva H Nizamuddin 15:40 Kota Jn 20:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Bdts Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 15:40 Kota Jn 20:05 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Kota Jn 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kalka Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Kota Jn 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Mumbai Rajdh... New Delhi 16:30 Kota Jn 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
H Nizamuddin August Kr... H Nizamuddin 16:55 Kota Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jat Bdts Spl Delhi Safdarjng 17:10 Kota Jn 00:20 N N Y N N N N Book
H Nizamuddin Mewar Exp... H Nizamuddin 19:00 Kota Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jat Hapa Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Kota Jn 03:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Sarvodaya Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Kota Jn 03:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Jat Jamnagr Exp Subzi Mandi 21:08 Kota Jn 03:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Swaraj Express Subzi Mandi 21:08 Kota Jn 03:45 N Y Y N Y Y N Book
Mhrst Smprk K E H Nizamuddin 21:35 Kota Jn 03:00 Y N N Y N N N Book
Meerut City Dehradun E... H Nizamuddin 21:55 Kota Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Express H Nizamuddin 21:55 Kota Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Intercity Exp H Nizamuddin 22:15 Kota Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp New Delhi 23:30 Kota Jn 06:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Hw Bl Sup Exp H Nizamuddin 23:40 Kota Jn 06:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Ndls Bct Ac Spl New Delhi 23:40 Kota Jn 06:45 Y N N Y N N N Book
Ndls Bct Sf Exp New Delhi 23:40 Kota Jn 07:05 N N Y N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Kota to Delhi

Delhi to Kota Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Kota Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Delhi to Kota. Some of the trains running on this route are Trivndrm Rjdhni, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Nzm Bdts Yuva, Gujrat S Kranti, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Kota Janshtbdi, Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata, Paschim Express, Nzm Kota Sf Spl. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - H Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Nangloi, Subzi Mandi. Choose trains that take approximately 11 hrs 5 mins to 4 hours 25 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Nzm Kota Sf Spl, Meerut City Dehradun Express, Kalka Paschim Express, Dehradun Express, Intercity Exp, Kota Janshtbdi, Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata, Paschim Express, New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani, H Nizamuddin Mewar Express or train that run weekly like Nzm Bdts Yuva, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Jat Bdts Spl, Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Bdts Garib Rath, Goa Smprk K Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Mhrst Smprk K E, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Jat Jamnagr Exp etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include H Nizamuddin( like Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Mhrst Smprk K E, Nzm Bdts Yuva, Gujrat S Kranti, Nzm Kota Sf Spl, Bdts Garib Rath, Meerut City Dehradun Express, Dehradun Express, Goldn Temple Ml ), New Delhi( like Kerla S Kranti, Ndls Bct Ac Spl, Asr Kcvl Expres, Ndls Bct Sf Exp, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani, Goa Smprk K Exp ), Nangloi( like Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata ), Subzi Mandi( like Sarvodaya Exp, Jat Hapa Exp, Kalka Paschim Express, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Paschim Express, Swaraj Express ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Jat Bdts Spl ).