Kota To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kota to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mumbai Central Firozpu... Kota Jn 01:35 Nangloi 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Paschim Express Kota Jn 02:15 Subzi Mandi 11:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bl Haridwar Exp Kota Jn 02:35 H Nizamuddin 10:58 N N Y N N N N Book
Gujarat Smprk K Kota Jn 02:55 H Nizamuddin 10:40 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Mumbai Central Mumbai... Kota Jn 03:20 New Delhi 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bdts Nzm Yuva E Kota Jn 03:45 H Nizamuddin 09:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Nzm Garib Rath Kota Jn 03:45 H Nizamuddin 09:40 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Mumbai Central August... Kota Jn 05:20 H Nizamuddin 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Jan Shatabd Kota Jn 05:55 H Nizamuddin 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sampark Kranthi Kota Jn 06:10 New Delhi 13:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Dehradun Exp Kota Jn 06:10 H Nizamuddin 13:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Amritsar Exp Kota Jn 06:10 New Delhi 13:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Bdts Smprk K Ex Kota Jn 06:30 H Nizamuddin 13:45 Y N N Y N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Spl Kota Jn 06:35 Delhi Safdarjng 14:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Ndls Ac Sup Fas Kota Jn 09:40 New Delhi 17:35 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ndls Ac Sf Spl Kota Jn 09:40 New Delhi 17:35 Y N N Y N N N Book
Rajdhani Exp Kota Jn 10:55 H Nizamuddin 17:30 N N N Y N Y Y Book
Goldentemple Ml Kota Jn 11:05 H Nizamuddin 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Smprk K Exp Kota Jn 14:40 New Delhi 21:50 N N Y Y N N N Book
Bandra Terminus Dehrad... Kota Jn 19:30 H Nizamuddin 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mandasor Kota Meerut C... Kota Jn 19:30 H Nizamuddin 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kota Nzm Sup Sp Kota Jn 21:20 H Nizamuddin 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hapa Jat Expres Kota Jn 21:40 New Delhi 04:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Swaraj Express Kota Jn 21:40 New Delhi 04:30 Y N N Y Y N Y Book
Jam Jat Express Kota Jn 21:40 New Delhi 04:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Sarvodaya Exp Kota Jn 21:40 New Delhi 04:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Kota Jn 22:40 H Nizamuddin 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udaipur City Mewar Exp... Kota Jn 23:40 H Nizamuddin 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Kota

Kota to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.