Delhi To Allahabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to AllahabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Muri Express Subzi Mandi 04:10 Allahabad Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Muri Rourke... Subzi Mandi 04:11 Allahabad Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Nangloi 05:08 Allahabad Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kalka Mail Adrsh Ngr Delhi 05:40 Allahabad Jn 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nandan Kanan Ex New Delhi 06:30 Allahabad Jn 15:10 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Mahananda Exp Delhi 06:40 Naini 18:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
North East Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:50 Allahabad Jn 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Hwh Expres New Delhi 07:00 Allahabad Jn 16:35 N N N Y N N Y Book
Seemanchal Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 07:40 Allahabad Jn 16:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anvt Src Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:30 Allahabad Jn 01:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Dbrt Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Allahabad Jn 20:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Allahabad Jn 20:39 N N N Y N N N Book
Mahabodhi Exp New Delhi 14:10 Allahabad Jn 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anand Vihar Trm Lichch... ANAND VIHAR TRM 15:50 Allahabad City 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Rnc G Rath New Delhi 16:10 Allahabad Jn 23:08 N N Y N N Y N Book
Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Allahabad Jn 02:20 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Allahabad Jn 02:05 N N Y Y N Y Y Book
Anand Vihar Bhagalpur... ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Allahabad Jn 00:16 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Allahabad Jn 23:42 Y Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Jyg Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Allahabad Jn 00:16 N Y N N N Y N Book
Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Allahabad Jn 23:42 N N N N Y N N Book
Rjpb Rajdhani New Delhi 17:20 Allahabad Jn 00:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anvt Pnbe Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:35 Allahabad Jn 03:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Shiv Ganga Exp New Delhi 18:55 Allahabad Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anand Vihar Sasaram Ga... ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:10 Allahabad Jn 03:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Anvt Hlz S F Ex ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:10 Allahabad Jn 03:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Dli Koaa Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Allahabad Jn 04:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Dli Gaya Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Allahabad Jn 03:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Ndls Hwh Yuva New Delhi 19:45 Allahabad Jn 02:32 N N N N N N Y Book
Jharkhand Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Allahabad Jn 04:20 N Y Y N Y N N Book
Jharkhand Expre ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Allahabad Jn 04:20 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Anvt Koaa Sf Sp ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Allahabad Jn 04:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Magadh Express New Delhi 20:10 Allahabad Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chandigarh unchahar E... Narela 20:15 Allahabad Jn 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swatantrta S Ex New Delhi 20:40 Allahabad Jn 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lal Quila Exp Delhi 20:50 Naini 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anvt Rewa Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:15 Allahabad Jn 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Prayag Raj Exp New Delhi 21:25 Allahabad Jn 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Purshottam Exp New Delhi 22:20 Allahabad Jn 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ald Duronto Exp New Delhi 22:40 Allahabad Jn 06:10 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Delhi Brahmputra Mail Delhi 23:40 Allahabad Jn 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Ghy Sf Spl New Delhi 23:45 Allahabad Jn 08:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Ndls Bgp Spl New Delhi 23:45 Allahabad Jn 08:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Ndls Bgp Expres New Delhi 23:45 Allahabad Jn 08:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Porvotr S Krnti New Delhi 23:45 Allahabad Jn 08:50 N N Y Y N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Allahabad to Delhi

Delhi to Allahabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Allahabad Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Delhi to Allahabad. Some of the trains that run on this route are Anvt Hlz S F Ex, North East Exp, Porvotr S Krnti, Poorva Express, Ndls Rnc G Rath, Swatantrta S Ex, Jharkhand Exp, Shiv Ganga Exp, Muri Express, Nandan Kanan Ex and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as New Delhi, ANAND VIHAR TRM, Subzi Mandi, Delhi, Adrsh Ngr Delhi. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 16 hrs 57 mins to 6 hours 39 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Kalka Mail, Lal Quila Exp, Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express, Swatantrta S Ex, Prayag Raj Exp, Seemanchal Exp, Purshottam Exp or train that run weekly like Ghy Rajdhani, Anvt Hlz S F Ex, Dli Koaa Sf Spl, Ndls Bgp Spl, Porvotr S Krnti, Ald Duronto Exp, Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Jyg Garib Rath, Ndls Hwh Expres, Anvt Pnbe Spl etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Subzi Mandi( like Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express, Muri Express ), Nangloi( like Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Kalka Mail ), New Delhi( like Rjpb Rajdhani, Ndls Hwh Yuva, Ndls Rnc G Rath, Kolkata Rjdhni, Porvotr S Krnti, Prayag Raj Exp, Swatantrta S Ex, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Ald Duronto Exp, Nandan Kanan Ex ), Delhi( like Dli Koaa Sf Spl, Mahananda Exp, Lal Quila Exp, Dli Gaya Sf Spl, Delhi Brahmputra Mail ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Jharkhand Expre, Anvt Src Spl, Jharkhand Exp, Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, Anand Vihar Sasaram Garib Rath, Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, North East Exp, Anvt Hlz S F Ex, Seemanchal Exp ), Narela( like Chandigarh unchahar Express ).