Delhi To Allahabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to AllahabadRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18102 Muri Express Subzi Mandi 04:10 Allahabad Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourke... Subzi Mandi 04:11 Allahabad Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Nangloi 05:08 Allahabad Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Adrsh Ngr Delhi 05:40 Allahabad Jn 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex New Delhi 06:30 Allahabad Jn 15:10 Y N Y Y N Y N
14084 Mahananda Exp Delhi 06:40 Naini 18:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:50 Allahabad Jn 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres New Delhi 07:00 Allahabad Jn 16:35 N N N Y N N Y
12488 Seemanchal Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 07:40 Allahabad Jn 16:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08034 Anvt Src Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:30 Allahabad Jn 01:30 N Y N N N N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Allahabad Jn 20:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani New Delhi 14:00 Allahabad Jn 20:39 N N N Y N N N
12398 Mahabodhi Exp New Delhi 14:10 Allahabad Jn 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14006 Anand Vihar Trm Lichch... ANAND VIHAR TRM 15:50 Allahabad City 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12878 Ndls Rnc G Rath New Delhi 16:10 Allahabad Jn 23:08 N N Y N N Y N
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Allahabad Jn 02:20 Y Y N N Y N N
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi 16:20 Allahabad Jn 02:05 N N Y Y N Y Y
22406 Anand Vihar Bhagalpur... ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Allahabad Jn 00:16 Y N Y N Y N N
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Allahabad Jn 23:42 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12570 Jyg Garib Rath ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Allahabad Jn 00:16 N Y N N N Y N
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni New Delhi 17:00 Allahabad Jn 23:42 N N N N Y N N
12310 Rjpb Rajdhani New Delhi 17:20 Allahabad Jn 00:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02394 Anvt Pnbe Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 18:35 Allahabad Jn 03:45 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12560 Shiv Ganga Exp New Delhi 18:55 Allahabad Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22410 Anand Vihar Sasaram Ga... ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:10 Allahabad Jn 03:55 N N N N N Y N
12444 Anvt Hlz S F Ex ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:10 Allahabad Jn 03:55 N Y N N N N N
03124 Dli Koaa Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Allahabad Jn 04:00 N Y N N N N N
03686 Dli Gaya Sf Spl Delhi 19:10 Allahabad Jn 03:45 N N N N Y N N
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva New Delhi 19:45 Allahabad Jn 02:32 N N N N N N Y
12874 Jharkhand Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Allahabad Jn 04:20 N Y Y N Y N N
12818 Jharkhand Expre ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Allahabad Jn 04:20 Y N N Y N Y N
03126 Anvt Koaa Sf Sp ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:50 Allahabad Jn 04:25 N N N N N N Y
12402 Magadh Express New Delhi 20:10 Allahabad Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Chandigarh unchahar E... Narela 20:15 Allahabad Jn 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex New Delhi 20:40 Allahabad Jn 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Delhi 20:50 Naini 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12428 Anvt Rewa Exp ANAND VIHAR TRM 21:15 Allahabad Jn 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12418 Prayag Raj Exp New Delhi 21:25 Allahabad Jn 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12802 Purshottam Exp New Delhi 22:20 Allahabad Jn 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12276 Ald Duronto Exp New Delhi 22:40 Allahabad Jn 06:10 Y N Y N Y N N
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail Delhi 23:40 Allahabad Jn 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl New Delhi 23:45 Allahabad Jn 08:50 N N N N Y N N
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl New Delhi 23:45 Allahabad Jn 08:50 N N N N N Y N
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres New Delhi 23:45 Allahabad Jn 08:50 N Y N N N N N
12502 Porvotr S Krnti New Delhi 23:45 Allahabad Jn 08:50 N N Y Y N N Y
You can also check trains from Allahabad to Delhi

Delhi to Allahabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Allahabad Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Delhi to Allahabad. Some of the trains that run on this route are Anvt Hlz S F Ex, North East Exp, Porvotr S Krnti, Poorva Express, Ndls Rnc G Rath, Swatantrta S Ex, Jharkhand Exp, Shiv Ganga Exp, Muri Express, Nandan Kanan Ex and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as New Delhi, ANAND VIHAR TRM, Subzi Mandi, Delhi, Adrsh Ngr Delhi. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 16 hrs 57 mins to 6 hours 39 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, Kalka Mail, Lal Quila Exp, Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express, Swatantrta S Ex, Prayag Raj Exp, Seemanchal Exp, Purshottam Exp or train that run weekly like Ghy Rajdhani, Anvt Hlz S F Ex, Dli Koaa Sf Spl, Ndls Bgp Spl, Porvotr S Krnti, Ald Duronto Exp, Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Jyg Garib Rath, Ndls Hwh Expres, Anvt Pnbe Spl etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Subzi Mandi( like Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express, Muri Express ), Nangloi( like Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express ), Adrsh Ngr Delhi( like Kalka Mail ), New Delhi( like Rjpb Rajdhani, Ndls Hwh Yuva, Ndls Rnc G Rath, Kolkata Rjdhni, Porvotr S Krnti, Prayag Raj Exp, Swatantrta S Ex, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Ald Duronto Exp, Nandan Kanan Ex ), Delhi( like Dli Koaa Sf Spl, Mahananda Exp, Lal Quila Exp, Dli Gaya Sf Spl, Delhi Brahmputra Mail ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Jharkhand Expre, Anvt Src Spl, Jharkhand Exp, Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Anvt Koaa Sf Sp, Anand Vihar Sasaram Garib Rath, Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express, North East Exp, Anvt Hlz S F Ex, Seemanchal Exp ), Narela( like Chandigarh unchahar Express ).