Amritsar To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Amritsar to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Shc Garib Rath Amritsar Jn 04:30 New Delhi 11:00 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 05:00 New Delhi 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ned Express Amritsar Jn 05:35 New Delhi 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Kcvl Expres Amritsar Jn 05:55 H Nizamuddin 13:58 N N N N N N Y Book
Asr Ndls Exp Amritsar Jn 06:15 New Delhi 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar katihar expr... Amritsar Jn 07:15 Delhi 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Paschim Express Amritsar Jn 08:10 New Delhi 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ltt Express Amritsar Jn 08:30 H Nizamuddin 21:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pathankot Delhi Expres... Amritsar Jn 09:30 Delhi 17:25 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Jalianwala B Ex Amritsar Jn 10:55 Delhi 18:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Amritsar shaheed Expre... Amritsar Jn 11:55 Delhi 20:45 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Amritsar Jn 11:55 Delhi 20:45 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Asr Ned Sf Exp Amritsar Jn 14:30 New Delhi 23:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Shane Punjab Amritsar Jn 15:10 New Delhi 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Amritsar Jn 16:15 H Nizamuddin 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 New Delhi 23:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Swarna Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 New Delhi 23:05 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Muri Rourke... Amritsar Jn 19:35 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muri Express Amritsar Jn 19:35 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goldn Temple Ml Amritsar Jn 21:25 H Nizamuddin 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Indore Expres... Amritsar Jn 23:15 H Nizamuddin 09:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... Amritsar Jn 23:45 H Nizamuddin 08:30 N N Y N N Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Amritsar

Amritsar to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning pool of nectar, Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.