Delhi To Amritsar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to AmritsarRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Katihar amritsar expr... Delhi Shahdara 02:26 Amritsar Jn 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Expres H Nizamuddin 03:47 Amritsar Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shane Punjab New Delhi 06:40 Amritsar Jn 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swarna Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Amritsar Jn 13:35 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Amritsar Jn 13:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Delhi Pathankot Expres... Delhi 08:00 Amritsar Jn 15:20 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Paschim Express H Nizamuddin 10:05 Amritsar Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Indore Amritsar Expres... H Nizamuddin 11:30 Amritsar Jn 21:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Sachkhand Exp H Nizamuddin 11:47 Amritsar Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jalianwalab Exp Delhi 12:25 Amritsar Jn 19:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Delhi 12:45 Amritsar Jn 23:25 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Delhi 12:45 Amritsar Jn 23:25 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Amritsar Exp H Nizamuddin 13:02 Amritsar Jn 23:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Ndlsasr Express New Delhi 13:30 Amritsar Jn 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ned Asr Sup Exp New Delhi 13:40 Amritsar Jn 22:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Garib Rath Exp New Delhi 14:05 Amritsar Jn 21:00 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... H Nizamuddin 14:17 Amritsar Jn 23:55 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 16:30 Amritsar Jn 22:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goldentemple Ml H Nizamuddin 19:05 Amritsar Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Amritsar Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Amritsar Jn 08:10 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Delhi 22:00 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hte Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Delhi 22:00 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Amritsar to Delhi

Delhi to Amritsar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning pool of nectar, Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Amritsar Trains

Are you looking for train from Delhi to Amritsar? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Here are some trains that run from Delhi to Amritsar are Ndlsasr Express, Jalianwalab Exp, Indore Amritsar Express, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Shane Punjab, Delhi Pathankot Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Paschim Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are H Nizamuddin, Delhi, New Delhi. The duration of the journey varies from 12 hrs 43 mins to 6 hours 5 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Sachkhand Exp, Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Hte Jat Exp, Paschim Express, Goldentemple Ml, Amritsar Expres, Ndlsasr Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Amritsar Shtbdi or trains that run weekly like Jalianwalab Exp, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Swarna Shtbdi, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Amritsar Shtbdi, Indore Amritsar Express, Amritsar Exp, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Garib Rath Exp, Delhi Pathankot Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Delhi Shahdara( like Katihar amritsar express ), H Nizamuddin( like Amritsar Expres, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Indore Amritsar Express, Sachkhand Exp, Goldentemple Ml, Amritsar Exp, Paschim Express, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger ), New Delhi( like Ndlsasr Express, Swarna Shtbdi, Amritsar Shtbdi, Garib Rath Exp, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Shane Punjab ), Delhi( like Hte Jat Exp, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Jalianwalab Exp, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Delhi Pathankot Express, Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express ).