Jaipur To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Rjsthn S Krnti Jaipur 00:25 Delhi S Rohilla 05:35 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Bikaner Rajasthan Samp... Jaipur 00:25 Delhi S Rohilla 05:35 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Mandor Express Jaipur 01:00 Delhi 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad Swarna Jayan... Jaipur 02:50 New Delhi 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Okha Uttaranchal Expre... Jaipur 04:00 New Delhi 10:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Ashram Express Jaipur 04:40 Delhi 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jsm Dli Express Jaipur 05:00 Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Barmer Malani Express Jaipur 05:00 Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaisalmer Delhi Expres... Jaipur 05:00 Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malani Exp Jaipur 05:00 Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Dee Double Deck... Jaipur 06:00 Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dee Double Dcke Jaipur 06:00 Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dee Garibrath Jaipur 07:20 Delhi S Rohilla 12:10 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Bhuj Bareilly Express Jaipur 08:45 Delhi 14:35 N Y N Y N Y Y Book
Bhuj Ala Hazrat Expres... Jaipur 08:45 Delhi 14:35 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Ahmedabad Varanasi Exp... Jaipur 09:10 Delhi 14:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Udaipur New Japaiguri... Jaipur 09:10 Delhi 14:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Aii Apdj Spl Jaipur 09:10 Delhi 14:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Aii Sln Inag Sp Jaipur 13:10 Delhi 18:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Porbandar Delhi Sarai... Jaipur 13:20 Delhi S Rohilla 19:40 N N Y N N N Y Book
Porbandar Motihari Exp... Jaipur 13:20 Delhi 20:00 N N N N Y Y N Book
Ajmer garib Nawaj Expr... Jaipur 13:20 Delhi 20:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikh... Jaipur 14:35 Delhi 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Aii Dli Sf Spl Jaipur 16:05 Delhi 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Aii Jat Express Jaipur 16:30 Delhi 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ajmer Shtbdi Jaipur 17:50 New Delhi 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Adi Sln Exp Jaipur 18:10 Delhi 23:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Ahmedabad Sultanpur Ex... Jaipur 18:10 Delhi 23:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Aii Hw Special Jaipur 22:10 Delhi Shahdara 04:05 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Haridwar Mail Jaipur 23:15 Delhi Shahdara 05:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Jaipur

Jaipur to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jaipur To Delhi Trains

Want to travel from Jaipur to Delhi)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Barmer Malani Express, Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express, Malani Exp, Aii Jat Express, Aii Apdj Spl, Dee Garibrath, Aii Hw Special, Haridwar Mail and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Jaipur. Time taken by different trains is approximately 29 hrs 35 mins to 4 hours 30 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Jaisalmer Delhi Express, Dee Double Dcke, Ajmer Shtbdi, Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanthi Rajdhani Express, Haridwar Mail, Malani Exp, Mandor Express, Aii Jat Express, Jaipur Dee Double Decker, Ashram Express or train that run weekly like Bhuj Bareilly Express, Udaipur New Japaiguri Express, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express, Ajmer garib Nawaj Express, Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti, Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express, Aii Apdj Spl, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Dee Garibrath, Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Jaipur( like Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express, Dee Garibrath, Aii Jat Express, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express, Malani Exp, Aii Apdj Spl, Aii Dli Sf Spl, Bhuj Bareilly Express, Mandor Express ).