Trivandrum To Calicut Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Trivandrum to CalicutRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Nagercoil Ernad Expre... Trivandrum Cntl 03:50 Calicut 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Cntl 06:00 Calicut 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Calicut 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Exp Kochuveli 08:50 Calicut 16:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Garib Rath Kochuveli 08:50 Calicut 16:40 N N N Y N N Y Book
Hapa Express Trivandrum Cntl 09:10 Calicut 16:45 Y Y N N N N N Book
Sampark Kranthi Kochuveli 09:15 Calicut 16:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Amritsar Exp Kochuveli 09:15 Calicut 16:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Trivandrum Central Net... Trivandrum Cntl 09:50 Calicut 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Porbandar Ex... Kochuveli 11:00 Calicut 18:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Cntl 14:20 Calicut 21:50 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Kochuveli 15:35 Calicut 00:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Kochuveli 15:35 Calicut 00:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Trivandrum Cntl 15:35 Calicut 00:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... Trivandrum Cntl 15:35 Calicut 00:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Ten Ltt Expres Trivandrum Cntl 16:55 Calicut 01:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Trivandrum central Exp... Trivandrum Cntl 18:30 Calicut 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajdhani Exp Trivandrum Cntl 19:15 Calicut 02:08 N Y N Y Y N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Maveli... Trivandrum Cntl 19:30 Calicut 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Trivandrum Cntl 20:40 Calicut 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Calicut to Trivandrum

Trivandrum to Calicut Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.