Trivandrum To Mangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Trivandrum to MangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Nagercoil Ernad Expre... Trivandrum Cntl 03:50 Mangalore 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Mangalore 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Exp Kochuveli 08:50 MAJN 20:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Garib Rath Kochuveli 08:50 MAJN 20:30 N N N Y N N Y Book
Hapa Express Trivandrum Cntl 09:10 MAJN 20:30 Y Y N N N N N Book
Amritsar Exp Kochuveli 09:15 MAJN 20:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Sampark Kranthi Kochuveli 09:15 MAJN 20:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Trivandrum Central Net... Trivandrum Cntl 09:50 Surathkal 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Porbandar Ex... Kochuveli 11:00 MAJN 22:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Kochuveli 15:35 MAJN 04:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Trivandrum Cntl 15:35 MAJN 04:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... Trivandrum Cntl 15:35 Surathkal 05:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Kochuveli 15:35 MAJN 04:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Ten Ltt Expres Trivandrum Cntl 16:55 MAJN 07:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Trivandrum central Exp... Trivandrum Cntl 18:30 Mangalore 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajdhani Exp Trivandrum Cntl 19:15 MAJN 05:30 N Y N Y Y N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Maveli... Trivandrum Cntl 19:30 Mangalore 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Trivandrum Cntl 20:40 Mangalore 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Mangalore to Trivandrum

Trivandrum to Mangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.