Kasaragod (KGQ), Kasaragod Railway Station

Name: Kasaragod Code: KGQ City: Kasaragod
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kasaragod (KGQ), Kasaragod :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
06001 Madgaon Exp 01:48 01:50 2 min Y N N N N N N
16627 West Coast Exp 03:04 03:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06917 Nagapattinam Ex 03:13 03:15 2 min N Y N N N N N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 03:18 03:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12977 Ernakulam maru Sagar Express 03:38 03:40 2 min Y N N N N N N
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Express 03:38 03:40 2 min N N N N N N Y
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express 03:38 03:40 2 min N Y N N N N N
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham Express 03:38 03:40 2 min N N Y N N N N
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 03:38 03:40 2 min N N N N Y N N
16338 Ernakulam okha Express 03:39 03:40 1 min N N N Y N Y N
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp 03:53 03:55 2 min Y N N N N N N
12653 Tpj Maq Express 04:09 04:10 1 min N N N N N N Y
16649 Mangalore central parasuram Express 05:35 05:36 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01068 Ten Ltt Expres 05:38 05:40 2 min N N Y N N N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 05:43 05:45 2 min N N Y N N N N
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Express 05:43 05:45 2 min N N N N N Y N
12218 Kerla S Kranti 05:43 05:45 2 min N N N N Y N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 05:43 05:45 2 min N Y N N N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex 05:43 05:45 2 min Y N N N N N Y
11098 Poorna Express 06:13 06:15 2 min N Y N N N N N
01066 Ers Cstm Expres 06:23 06:25 2 min N N N N Y N N
16604 Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express 06:49 06:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express 06:58 07:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12685 Mangalore Exp 07:04 07:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16043 Mangalore Exp 07:39 07:40 1 min N N Y N N N N
16108 Maq Chennai Exp 07:42 07:43 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Mangalore central Express 08:11 08:12 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22851 Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express 08:19 08:20 1 min N N N N N Y N
16855 Puducherry Mangalore Express 08:19 08:20 1 min N N N N Y N N
16629 Trivandrum central Express 08:29 08:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
26629 Malabar Exp 08:34 08:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16347 Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express 09:33 09:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16517 Yesvantpur kannur Express 09:49 09:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07606 Kcg Maq Spl 09:54 09:55 1 min N N Y N N N N
01067 Ltt Ten Special 10:58 11:00 2 min Y N N N N N N
12601 Mangalore Mail 11:04 11:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath 11:18 11:20 2 min N Y N N N Y N
06667 Maq Garibrath S 12:03 12:05 2 min N N N Y N N N
06015 Mangalore Exp 12:03 12:05 2 min N N N N N Y N
22609 Mangalore Central Intercity Express 12:24 12:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl 12:58 13:00 2 min N N N Y N N N
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres 13:58 14:00 2 min N N Y N N N N
12602 Chennai Mail 14:04 14:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16348 Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express 15:05 15:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp 15:36 15:37 1 min N N N N N Y N
16606 Nagercoil Ernad Express 15:54 15:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 16:43 16:45 2 min N Y N N N N Y
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express 16:43 16:45 2 min Y N N N N N N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Express 16:43 16:45 2 min N N N N N Y N
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Express 16:43 16:45 2 min N N N Y N N N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express 16:43 16:45 2 min N N N N Y N N
16044 Puducherry Exp 16:54 16:55 1 min Y N N N N N N
12686 Chennai Exp 16:59 17:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06016 Chennai Exp 17:08 17:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
06668 Mas Garib Rath 17:08 17:10 2 min N N N Y N N N
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 17:34 17:35 1 min Y N N N N N N
16856 Mangalore Central Puducherry Express 17:34 17:35 1 min N N N N Y N N
16518 Kannur Yesvantpur express 17:47 17:48 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep 18:23 18:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16603 Mangalore central Maveli Express 18:29 18:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Nagercoil parasuram Express 19:09 19:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Mangalore central Malabar Express 19:15 19:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12997 Hapa Express 19:19 19:20 1 min Y Y N N N N N
12483 Amritsar Exp 19:19 19:20 1 min N N Y N N N N
12287 Dehradun Exp 19:19 19:20 1 min N N N N Y N N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath 19:19 19:20 1 min N N N Y N N Y
12217 Sampark Kranthi 19:19 19:20 1 min N N N N N Y N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp 19:28 19:30 2 min Y N N N N N N
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 20:14 20:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06002 Mao Mas Special 20:18 20:20 2 min Y N N N N N N
11097 Poorna Express 20:18 20:20 2 min N N N N N N Y
07605 Maq Kcg Express 20:44 20:45 1 min N N Y N N N N
10216 Madgaon Express 21:08 21:10 2 min Y N N N N N N
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Express 21:08 21:10 2 min N N N N N N Y
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 21:28 21:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
12654 Tiruchi Express 21:29 21:30 1 min N N N N N N Y
12978 Ajmer maru Sagar Express 21:36 21:38 2 min N N N N N Y N
16346 Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express 22:18 22:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16628 West Coast Exp 22:44 22:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express 23:29 23:30 1 min N N N N N Y N
View More Trains

More About - Kasaragod Railway Station

There are number of trains from Kasaragod like Tpj Maq Express, Mangalore Mail, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Chennai Exp, Hapa Express, Mangalore central Maveli Express, Mangalore central parasuram Express, Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Nagercoil gandhidham Express, Mangalore central Navyug Express. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Mangalore Exp, Mangalore central parasuram Express, Nagercoil parasuram Express, Mangalore central Malabar Express, Maq Chennai Exp, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Chennai Mail, Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express, Chennai Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex etc or train that run weekly like Ten Ltt Expres, Cstm Ers Spl, Puducherry Exp, Ajmer maru Sagar Express, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Madgaon Express, Madgaon Ers Exp, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express, Kochuveli Bikaner Express and etc.