Meerut City (MTC), Meerut Railway Station

Name: Meerut City Code: MTC City: Meerut
More Meerut stations : Meerut Cant
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Meerut City (MTC), Meerut :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
04053 Anvt Jat Spl 00:33 00:35 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
04051 Anvt Jat Spl 01:03 01:05 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
04055 Ndls Ddn Ac Sp 01:16 01:18 2 min N N N N N N Y
12205 Nanda Devi Exp 01:16 01:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04113 Ald Uhp Spl 01:23 01:28 5 min N N N N N N Y
18238 Amritsar chhatisgarh Express 02:20 02:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12206 Nanda Devi Exp 03:40 03:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04056 Ddn Ndls Ac Spl 03:46 03:48 2 min Y N N N N N N
04054 Jat Anvt Spl 04:10 04:12 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
04052 Jat Anvt Spl 04:13 04:15 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
22454 Meerut Rajya Rani Express Starts 04:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14163 Allahabad sangam Express 06:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express 07:25 08:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29019 Mandasor Kota Meerut City Express 07:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 08:00 08:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
14511 Allahabad nauchandi Express 08:03 08:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12017 Dehradun Shtbdi 08:06 08:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14646 Jammu Tawi Shalimar Express 09:00 09:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup 09:03 09:05 2 min N Y N N Y N N
14522 Ambala Cant Delhi Express 09:26 09:31 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04114 Uhp Ald Spl 09:40 09:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
12056 Ndls Janshatabd 09:40 09:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14682 Jalandhar City New Delhi Express 11:01 11:04 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14318 Dehradun Indore express 11:27 11:30 3 min N N N N Y Y N
19566 Dehradun Uttaranchal Express 11:27 11:30 3 min N N N N N N Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 11:27 11:30 3 min Y N N N N N N
14310 Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express 11:27 11:30 3 min N Y Y N N N N
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp 12:17 12:20 3 min Y N N N N N N
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express 12:17 12:20 3 min Y N N N N N N
19565 Okha Uttaranchal Express 12:26 12:28 2 min N N N N N Y N
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp 12:26 12:28 2 min N N Y N N N N
14317 Indore dehradun Express 12:50 12:52 2 min Y N N N N N Y
14309 Ujjain express 12:50 12:52 2 min N N N Y Y N N
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 12:50 12:52 2 min N N Y N N N N
14521 Delhi Ambala Cant Express 14:48 14:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp 14:50 14:52 2 min N N N N N N Y
04522 Umb Dli Exp 15:00 15:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
18477 Puri Utkal Express 15:55 16:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12055 Ddn Janshtbdi 16:36 16:38 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Delhi Shalimar Express 17:28 17:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Express 18:35 19:20 45 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14164 Meerut City Sangam Express Starts 19:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29020 Meerut City Dehradun Express Starts 19:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14512 Saharanpur Nauchandi Express 19:25 20:15 50 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml 21:10 21:17 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12018 Dehradun Shtbdi 21:14 21:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp 21:32 21:34 2 min N N Y N N N N
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf 21:32 21:34 2 min N Y N N Y N N
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger 22:00 22:05 5 min Y Y N N Y Y N
18237 Bilaspur chattisgarh Express 22:00 22:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22453 Lucknow Rajya Rani Express 22:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp 22:38 22:43 5 min N N N N Y N N

More About - Meerut City Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Meerut City station are Delhi Shalimar Express, Indore Amritsar Express, Indore dehradun Express, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Puri Utkal Express, Uhp Ald Spl, Anvt Jat Spl, Ddn Ndls Ac Spl, Jalandhar City New Delhi Express, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express. There are trains which originates from Meerut City like Meerut City Dehradun Express, Meerut City Sangam Express, Meerut Rajya Rani Express etc or some trains like Delhi Shalimar Express, Goldentemple Ml, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Indore dehradun Express, Saharanpur Nauchandi Express, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Amritsar Indore Express, Ddn Janshtbdi, Bl Haridwar Exp etc which arrive at Meerut City station on 17:28, 21:10, 02:20, 11:27, 12:50, 19:25, 12:17, 08:00, 16:36, 12:26 time. There are different trains like Allahabad sangam Express, Lucknow Rajya Rani Express, Mandasor Kota Meerut City Express etc . that ends at Meerut Citywhile there are trains like Nanda Devi Exp, Umb Dli Exp, Goldentemple Ml, Bl Haridwar Exp, Meerut Rajya Rani Express, Ambala Cant Delhi Express, Ddn Janshtbdi, Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Indore Amritsar Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express departs at 03:42, 15:05, 21:17, 12:28, 04:55, 09:31, 16:38, 09:05, 12:52, 22:05 time respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Ndls Janshatabd, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Mandasor Kota Meerut City Express, Ambala Cant Delhi Express, Dehradun Express, Meerut City Sangam Express, Goldentemple Ml, Lucknow Rajya Rani Express, Ddn Janshtbdi, Delhi Ambala Cant Express etc or train that run weekly like Anvt Jat Spl, Indore Amritsar Express, Jat Anvt Spl, Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express, Ujjain express, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Bl Haridwar Exp, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Ddn Ndls Ac Spl and etc.