Delhi To Jalandhar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to JalandharRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15707 Katihar amritsar expr... Delhi Shahdara 02:26 Jalandhar City 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres H Nizamuddin 03:47 Jalandhar City 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12471 Swaraj Express H Nizamuddin 04:10 Jalandhar Cant 10:40 Y Y N N Y Y N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp H Nizamuddin 04:10 Jalandhar Cant 10:40 N N N N N N Y
12477 Jam Jat Express H Nizamuddin 04:10 Jalandhar Cant 10:40 N N Y N N N N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres H Nizamuddin 04:10 Jalandhar Cant 10:40 N N N Y N N N
12919 Malwa Express H Nizamuddin 04:37 Jalandhar Cant 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab New Delhi 06:40 Jalandhar City 12:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12029 Swarna Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Jalandhar City 12:20 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 07:20 Jalandhar City 12:20 N N N Y N N N
14037 Delhi Pathankot Expres... Delhi 08:00 Jalandhar City 13:53 N Y N N Y N Y
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Delhi Safdarjng 09:30 Jalandhar Cant 16:05 N N Y N N N N
12925 Paschim Express H Nizamuddin 10:05 Jalandhar City 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19325 Indore Amritsar Expres... H Nizamuddin 11:30 Jalandhar City 19:20 N N Y N N N N
12715 Sachkhand Exp H Nizamuddin 11:47 Jalandhar City 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Delhi 12:25 Jalandhar City 18:05 N N N N N Y N
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Delhi 12:45 Jalandhar City 20:45 Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Delhi 12:45 Jalandhar City 20:45 N Y N Y Y N Y
12483 Amritsar Exp H Nizamuddin 13:02 Jalandhar City 21:35 N N N N Y N N
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Tuglakabad 13:30 Jalandhar Cant 21:40 N Y N N N N N
12459 Ndlsasr Express New Delhi 13:30 Jalandhar City 20:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp New Delhi 13:40 Jalandhar City 20:30 N N N Y N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp New Delhi 14:05 Jalandhar City 19:20 Y Y N N Y N N
18507 Vishakapatnam Amritsar... H Nizamuddin 14:17 Jalandhar City 21:35 N N Y N N Y Y
14681 New Delhi Jalandhar Ci... New Delhi 14:45 Jalandhar City 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Delhi Shalimar Express Delhi 15:50 Jalandhar Cant 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12013 Amritsar Shtbdi New Delhi 16:30 Jalandhar City 21:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04035 Dee Uhp Spl Delhi S Rohilla 17:30 Jalandhar City 23:07 N Y N N Y N Y
04033 Ndls Uhp Ac Spl New Delhi 17:30 Jalandhar Cant 23:07 Y N N Y N Y N
12903 Goldentemple Ml H Nizamuddin 19:05 Jalandhar City 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Delhi Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Jalandhar City 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Delhi Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Jalandhar City 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 Bilaspur chattisgarh E... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Jalandhar City 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley... H Nizamuddin 20:15 Jalandhar City 05:55 Y Y N N Y Y N
11077 Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Jalandhar Cant 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti New Delhi 20:50 Jalandhar Cant 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16687 Mangalore central Navy... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N N Y N N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Jalandhar Cant 08:05 N N Y N N N N
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar E... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N N N N N N Y
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N N Y N N N Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Jalandhar Cant 08:05 N N N N N N Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Delhi Cantt 21:15 Jalandhar Cant 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11449 Jammutawi Exp Tuglakabad 21:55 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N Y N N N N N
16031 Chennai Central Andama... Tuglakabad 21:55 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 Y N N Y Y N N
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Delhi 22:00 Jalandhar City 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Delhi 22:00 Jalandhar City 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Jalandhar City 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14035 Delhidauladhar Express Delhi 22:45 Jalandhar Cant 05:55 Y N Y N Y N N
04053 Anvt Jat Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 23:15 Jalandhar Cant 07:40 N Y N Y N Y N
04051 Anvt Jat Spl ANAND VIHAR TRM 23:45 Jalandhar Cant 07:40 N Y N Y N Y N
You can also check trains from Jalandhar to Delhi

Delhi to Jalandhar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Jalandhar Trains

Are you looking for train from Delhi to Jalandhar? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Here are some trains that run from Delhi to Jalandhar are Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Delhi Pathankot Express, Swarna Shtbdi, Katihar amritsar express, Swaraj Express, Jam Jat Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Jhelum Express and etc. The train departs from stations Delhi, Delhi Cantt, New Delhi, H Nizamuddin. The train starts from various stations in Delhi like There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from11 hrs 8 mins to 4 hours 53 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Shane Punjab, Aii Jat Express, Delhi Shalimar Express, Sachkhand Exp, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Jhelum Express, Katihar amritsar express, New Delhi Jalandhar City Express, Hte Jat Exp, Uttar S Kranti or trains that run weekly like Hapa Jat Expres, Jalianwalab Exp, Delhidauladhar Express, Indore Amritsar Express, Anvt Jat Spl, Ten Jammu Exp, Jammutawi Exp, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Delhi Shahdara( like Katihar amritsar express ), H Nizamuddin( like Swaraj Express, Indore Amritsar Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Jhelum Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Hapa Jat Expres, Paschim Express, Amritsar Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Mangalore central Navyug Express ), New Delhi( like Garib Rath Exp, New Delhi Jalandhar City Express, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Ndls Uhp Ac Spl, Swarna Shtbdi, Uttar S Kranti, Ndlsasr Express, Shane Punjab, Amritsar Shtbdi ), Delhi( like Hte Jat Exp, Jalianwalab Exp, Delhi Jammu Mail, Delhi Pathankot Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Delhi Shalimar Express, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Delhidauladhar Express ), Delhi Safdarjng( like Durg Jat Sf Exp ), Tuglakabad( like Chennai Central Andaman Express, Jammutawi Exp, Jammu Tawi Spl ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Dee Uhp Spl ), Delhi Cantt( like Aii Jat Express ), ANAND VIHAR TRM( like Anvt Jat Spl ).