Jalandhar City (JUC), Jalandhar Railway Station

Name: Jalandhar City Code: JUC City: Jalandhar
More Jalandhar stations : Jalandhar Cant
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Jalandhar City (JUC), Jalandhar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 00:20 00:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
18508 Amritsar hirakund Express 00:45 00:55 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
19108 Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 01:55 02:05 10 min N Y N N N N N
14033 Delhi Jammu Mail 03:20 03:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Delhi Jammu Mail 03:20 04:55 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19226 Jammu Tawai Bhatinda Express 03:30 03:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml 04:10 04:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14682 Jalandhar City New Delhi Express Starts 04:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express 05:00 05:05 5 min N N Y N Y N N
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Express 05:25 05:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath 05:32 05:37 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger 05:55 06:00 5 min N Y Y N N Y Y
18237 Bilaspur chattisgarh Express 05:55 06:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12014 Amritsar Shtbdi 06:00 06:03 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp 06:15 06:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12242 Asr Cdg Sup 06:19 06:22 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express 06:25 06:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express 06:25 06:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express 06:35 06:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail 06:50 07:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 07:00 07:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex 07:00 07:05 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12318 Akal Takhat Exp 07:00 07:05 5 min N Y N N Y N N
12460 Asr Ndls Exp 07:17 07:22 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54601 Hisar Amritsar Passenger 07:30 07:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi 07:55 08:00 5 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Express 08:20 08:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Amritsar katihar express 08:30 08:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19781 Jp Asr Express 08:50 08:55 5 min N Y N Y N N N
15707 Katihar amritsar express 09:55 10:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Pathankot Delhi Express 10:35 10:40 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
19107 Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express 11:00 11:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex 11:55 12:03 8 min N N N N N N Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi 12:20 12:22 2 min N N N Y N N N
12029 Swarna Shtbdi 12:20 12:22 2 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai Express 12:35 12:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab 12:54 12:57 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express 13:05 13:10 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp 13:15 13:20 5 min N N N N Y N Y
19224 Jammu Tawai Ahmedabad Express 13:15 13:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18104 Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express 13:45 13:50 5 min N N Y N Y N N
14037 Delhi Pathankot Express 13:53 13:58 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
11057 Amritsar Expres 14:55 15:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp 15:30 15:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
19772 Asr Jaipur Exp 15:35 15:40 5 min N Y N Y N N N
12357 Durgiana Exp 15:38 15:43 5 min N N Y N N N Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp 15:38 15:43 5 min Y N N Y N N N
04036 Uhp Dee Spl 16:00 16:05 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
12498 Shane Punjab 16:10 16:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Express 16:53 16:58 5 min N N N N Y N N
09108 Uhp Adi Spl 16:55 17:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
18238 Amritsar chhatisgarh Express 17:27 17:35 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express 17:45 17:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12030 Swarna Shtbdi 17:55 17:58 3 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi 17:55 17:58 3 min N N N Y N N N
12379 Jalianwalab Exp 18:05 18:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
54602 Amritsar hisar Passenger 18:40 18:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp 18:50 18:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Express 19:00 19:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
19782 Asr Jp Express 19:05 19:10 5 min N N N N Y N Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 19:15 19:23 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 19:20 19:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp 19:20 19:25 5 min Y Y N N Y N N
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail 19:43 19:50 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12241 Cdg Asr Sup 19:52 19:55 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24034 Hoshiarpur Jammu Mail 19:59 20:01 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12459 Ndlsasr Express 20:19 20:22 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp 20:30 20:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 20:30 20:35 5 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 20:42 20:50 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express 20:45 20:55 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Express 20:45 20:55 10 min N Y N Y Y N Y
18102 Muri Express 20:50 20:58 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12013 Amritsar Shtbdi 21:23 21:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18507 Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express 21:35 21:40 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
12483 Amritsar Exp 21:35 21:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
12904 Goldn Temple Ml 22:25 22:33 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04035 Dee Uhp Spl 23:07 23:12 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
19225 Bhatinda Jammu Tawai Express 23:10 23:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14632 Amritsar dehradun Express 23:30 23:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14681 New Delhi Jalandhar City Express 23:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Jalandhar City Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Jalandhar City station are Ned Asr Sup Exp, Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express, Amritsar katihar express, Asr Kcvl Expres, Asr Jp Express, Uhp Adi Spl, Indore Amritsar Express, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Amritsar Shtbdi, Howrah amritsar Express. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Jalandhar City New Delhi Express etc while some train like Cdg Asr Sup, Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express, Hisar Amritsar Passenger, Jammu Tawai Bhatinda Express, Uhp Dee Spl, Hte Jat Exp, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express arrives at 19:52, 20:42, 07:30, 03:30, 16:00, 06:15, 20:45, 06:25, 20:45, 13:05 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Jalandhar City station are New Delhi Jalandhar City Express etc while some train like Hte Jat Exp, Jalianwalab Exp, Jammu Tawai Ahmedabad Express, Amritsar Howrah express, Akal Takhat Exp, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Jalandhar City New Delhi Express, Ndlsasr Express, Paschim Express, Uhp Dee Spl have their departure at 06:20, 18:10, 13:20, 19:23, 07:05, 20:55, 04:10, 20:22, 17:50, 16:05 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Bhatinda Jammu Tawai Express, Hoshiarpur Jammu Mail, Muri Express, Dehradun Amritsar Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Jammu Tawai Bhatinda Express, Amritsar Howrah mail, Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai Express, Amritsar Howrah express etc or some weekly trains like Garib Rath Exp, Uhp Dee Spl, Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express, Amritsar hirakund Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Shc Garib Rath, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Asr Kcvl Expres, Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express and etc.