Jalandhar To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jalandhar to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19326 Amritsar Indore Expres... Jalandhar City 00:30 H Nizamuddin 09:50 N N N Y N N N
12446 Uttar S Kranti Jalandhar Cant 00:33 New Delhi 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Amritsar hirakund Expr... Jalandhar City 00:55 H Nizamuddin 08:30 Y N N Y N N Y
14646 Jammu Tawi Shalimar Ex... Jalandhar Cant 01:25 Delhi 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Jalandhar Cant 01:45 New Delhi 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Jalandhar Cant 03:40 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N Y N N N N N
16032 Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Jalandhar Cant 03:40 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N Y N N Y Y
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Jalandhar Cant 03:40 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N N N Y N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Jalandhar Cant 03:40 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N N Y N N N
14682 Jalandhar City New Del... Jalandhar City 04:10 New Delhi 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath Jalandhar City 05:37 New Delhi 11:00 N N Y N N Y Y
12014 Amritsar Shtbdi Jalandhar City 06:03 New Delhi 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Jalandhar City 06:40 New Delhi 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Jalandhar City 07:05 H Nizamuddin 13:58 N N N N N N Y
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Jalandhar City 07:22 New Delhi 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp Jalandhar Cant 08:30 Delhi Safdarjng 15:20 N N N Y N N N
15708 Amritsar katihar expr... Jalandhar City 08:35 Delhi 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Jalandhar City 09:15 New Delhi 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Jalandhar Cant 09:53 Tuglakabad 18:08 N N Y N N N N
11058 Asr Ltt Express Jalandhar City 09:55 H Nizamuddin 21:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Pathankot Delhi Expres... Jalandhar City 10:40 Delhi 17:25 Y N Y N N Y N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Jalandhar City 12:03 Delhi 18:20 N N N N N N Y
12920 Malwa Express Jalandhar Cant 12:38 New Delhi 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Amritsar shaheed Expre... Jalandhar City 13:10 Delhi 20:45 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Jalandhar City 13:10 Delhi 20:45 Y N Y N N Y N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Jalandhar Cant 14:50 New Delhi 21:30 N N N Y N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Jalandhar Cant 14:50 New Delhi 21:30 N Y Y N Y Y N
12476 Jat Hapa Exp Jalandhar Cant 14:50 New Delhi 21:30 Y N N N N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Jalandhar Cant 14:50 New Delhi 21:30 N N N N N N Y
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Jalandhar City 15:35 New Delhi 23:20 Y N N N N N N
04034 Uhp Ndls Ac Spl Jalandhar Cant 16:05 New Delhi 23:20 N Y N N Y N Y
04036 Uhp Dee Spl Jalandhar City 16:05 Delhi S Rohilla 23:20 Y N Y N N Y N
12498 Shane Punjab Jalandhar City 16:15 New Delhi 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Jalandhar City 17:35 H Nizamuddin 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi Jalandhar City 17:58 New Delhi 23:05 N N N Y N N N
12030 Swarna Shtbdi Jalandhar City 17:58 New Delhi 23:05 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
24034 Hoshiarpur Jammu Mail Jalandhar City 20:01 Delhi 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourke... Jalandhar City 20:50 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Jalandhar City 20:58 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04052 Jat Anvt Spl Jalandhar Cant 21:38 ANAND VIHAR TRM 05:55 N N Y N Y N Y
04054 Jat Anvt Spl Jalandhar Cant 21:38 ANAND VIHAR TRM 05:40 N N Y N Y N Y
14034 Udhampur Jammu Mail Jalandhar City 22:00 Delhi 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Jalandhar Cant 22:00 Delhi Cantt 04:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Jalandhar City 22:33 H Nizamuddin 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14036 Pathankot Dhauladhar E... Jalandhar Cant 23:45 Delhi 07:45 N Y N Y N Y N
You can also check trains from Delhi to Jalandhar

Jalandhar to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jalandhar To Delhi Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Jalandhar to Delhi. Some of the trains that run on this route are Amritsar Shtbdi, Amritsar shaheed Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Uhp Ndls Ac Spl, Jalianwala B Ex, Jammu Tawi Shalimar Express, Amritsar Indore Express, Pathankot Dhauladhar Express, Uhp Dee Spl, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Jalandhar City, Jalandhar Cant. The duration of the journey varies from 11 hrs 8 mins to 5 hours 7 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Jhelum Express, Muri Express, Amritsar Shtbdi, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Jammu Tawi Shalimar Express, Udhampur Jammu Mail, Amritsar katihar express, Shane Punjab, Uttar S Kranti, Jalandhar City New Delhi Express or trains that run weekly like Asr Ned Sf Exp, Pathankot Delhi Express, Jat Durg Sf Exp, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Jat Jbp Expres, Shc Garib Rath, Amritsar shaheed Express, Uhp Dee Spl, Uhp Ndls Ac Spl, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Jalandhar City( like Uhp Dee Spl, Paschim Express, Udhampur Jammu Mail, Amritsar Indore Express, Goldn Temple Ml, Amritsar katihar express, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Amritsar shaheed Express, Swarna Shtbdi, Hoshiarpur Jammu Mail ), Jalandhar Cant( like Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Jhelum Express, Jammu Aii Exp, Jat Durg Sf Exp, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Uhp Ndls Ac Spl, Pathankot Dhauladhar Express, Jat Anvt Spl ).