Yelhanka Jn (YNK), Bangalore Railway Station

Name: Yelhanka Jn Code: YNK City: Bangalore
More Bangalore stations : Banaswadi     Bangalore Cant     Bangalore East     Baiyyappanahali     KARAMELARAM     Kodigehalli     Kengeri     Krishnarajapurm     Malleswaram     Nayandahalli     Rajankunti     Bangalore Cy Jn     Whitefield     Yesvantpur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Yelhanka Jn (YNK), Bangalore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
08470 Puri Garib Rath 01:00 01:02 2 min N N N N N N Y
09405 Yesvantpur Spl 02:58 03:00 2 min Y N N N N N N
01215 Ltt Ypr Special 03:50 03:52 2 min N Y N N N N N
12785 Bangalore Exp 05:26 05:27 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09406 Ypr Adi Expres 06:08 06:10 2 min Y N N N N N N
06551 Solapur Express 07:08 07:10 2 min Y N N N N N N
56503 Bangalore Cant Vijayawada Passenger 08:29 08:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06201 Mys Snsi Expres 09:08 09:10 2 min Y N N N N N N
18463 Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express 10:38 10:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09307 Yashwantpur Spl 10:50 10:55 5 min N Y N N N N N
06505 Hindupur Exp 11:14 11:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12628 Karnataka Exp 12:13 12:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl 13:03 13:05 2 min N N N Y N N N
09308 Ypr Indb Spl 13:48 13:50 2 min N Y N N N N N
18464 Bangalore city Prasanthi Express 14:38 14:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56504 Vijayawada yesvantpur Passenger 15:24 15:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06506 Bangalore Exp 15:30 15:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22601 Chennai Central Shirdi Express 16:03 16:05 2 min N N Y N N N N
06540 Ypr Garibrath S 19:00 19:02 2 min N N N Y N N N
08469 Puri Sbc Gr Spl 21:30 21:32 2 min N N N N N Y N
22884 Yesvantpur puri Garib Rath 22:58 23:00 2 min N N N N N Y N
View More Trains

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the primeRailwaystation of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Yelhanka Jn Railway Station

Different trains running from Yelhanka Jn are Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Karnataka Exp, Bangalore Cant Vijayawada Passenger, Yesvantpur puri Garib Rath, Vijayawada yesvantpur Passenger, Bangalore Exp, Ypr Garibrath S, Ypr Indb Spl, Hindupur Exp, Puri Garib Rath. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Bangalore Cant Vijayawada Passenger, Bangalore Exp, Bangalore city Prasanthi Express, Hindupur Exp, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Karnataka Exp, Vijayawada yesvantpur Passenger etc or train that run weekly like Ltt Ypr Special, Solapur Express, Puri Sbc Gr Spl, Yesvantpur Spl, Chennai Central Shirdi Express, Mys Snsi Expres, Puri Garib Rath, Ypr Adi Expres, Yashwantpur Spl, Ypr Indb Spl and etc.