Mumbai To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to BangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Kalyan Jn 01:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N N N Y N Y Book
Ajmer mysore Express Kalyan Jn 01:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 Y N N N N Y N Book
Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Kalyan Jn 01:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Ajmer bangalore City G... Kalyan Jn 01:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Kalyan Jn 01:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Yesvantpur Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Ypr Ac Express Kalyan Jn 04:50 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Yesvantpur Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Yesvantpur Jn 04:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Udyan Express Mumbai Cst 08:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Nagarcoil Expr... Mumbai Cst 12:05 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 N N Y Y Y N Y Book
Mumbai Cst Trivandram... Mumbai Cst 12:05 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Ypr G Rath Spl Kalyan Jn 12:35 Yesvantpur Jn 15:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Okha Vivek Express Kalyan Jn 19:45 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Rajkot coimbatore Expr... Kalyan Jn 19:45 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Puducherry Exp Dadar 21:30 Krishnarajapurm 22:33 Y N N N Y N Y Book
Ltt Karaikal Ex Dadar 21:30 Yesvantpur Jn 20:50 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirunelveli Exp Dadar 21:30 Banaswadi 22:19 N Y Y N N Y N Book
Coimbatore Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:35 Bangalore Cant 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Ypr Special Lokmanyatilak T 23:15 Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Mumbai

Mumbai to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.