Hubli To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hubli to BangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Vasco Da Gama Yesvantp... Hubli Jn 02:20 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N Y N N N N Y Book
Intercity Exp Hubli Jn 06:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yesvantpur Exp Hubli Jn 06:50 Yesvantpur Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Hubli Jn 06:50 Yesvantpur Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Ypr G Rath Spl Hubli Jn 06:50 Yesvantpur Jn 15:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Ltt Karaikal Ex Hubli Jn 12:30 Yesvantpur Jn 20:50 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Puducherry Exp Hubli Jn 12:40 Krishnarajapurm 22:33 Y Y N N N Y N Book
Tirunelveli Exp Hubli Jn 12:40 Banaswadi 22:19 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Ex Hubli Jn 14:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vasco Da Gama Velankan... Hubli Jn 14:40 Krishnarajapurm 00:03 Y N N N N N N Book
Ajmer bangalore City G... Hubli Jn 16:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Hubli Jn 16:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Hubli bangalore City F... Hubli Jn 17:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Hubli Jn 17:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N N N Y N Y Book
Ajmer mysore Express Hubli Jn 17:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 Y N N N N Y N Book
Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Hubli Jn 17:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Hubli hampi Express Hubli Jn 18:00 Kengeri 06:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Velankanni Exp Hubli Jn 19:50 Krishnarajapurm 06:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Ubl Chennai Exp Hubli Jn 20:20 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Hubli chennai Express Hubli Jn 20:25 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N N N N Y N Book
Vasco Da Gama Chennai... Hubli Jn 20:25 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N N Y N N N Book
Ypr Ac Express Hubli Jn 21:45 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Mrj Ypr Spl Hubli Jn 22:20 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Ypr S Krnti Exp Hubli Jn 22:20 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N N N Y N Y N Book
Vsg Sbc Link Ex Hubli Jn 22:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
C Shahumharaj T Ranich... Hubli Jn 22:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Solapur golgumbaz Expr... Hubli Jn 23:20 Kengeri 08:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yeswantpur Exp Hubli Jn 23:35 Yesvantpur Jn 09:15 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Yesvantpur Spl Hubli Jn 23:55 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Hubli

Hubli to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hubli To Bangalore Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Hubli to Bangalore. Some of the trains that run on this route are C Shahumharaj T Ranichennama Express, Ypr S Krnti Exp, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express, Ubl Chennai Exp, Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj, Mrj Ypr Spl, Ypr G Rath Spl, Yeswantpur Exp, Puducherry Exp, Tirunelveli Exp and etc. The train departs from stations Hubli Jn. The train starts from various stations in Hubli like Choose trains that take approximately 12 hrs 49 mins to 7 hours 25 mins. Seven trains run daily are Hubli bangalore City Fast Passenger, Solapur golgumbaz Express, Intercity Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Vsg Sbc Link Ex, Hubli hampi Express, C Shahumharaj T Ranichennama Express or some weekly trains like Yesvantpur Exp, Ypr S Krnti Exp, Yesvantpur Spl, Hubli chennai Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express, Ajmer mysore Express, Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express, Velankanni Exp, Mrj Ypr Spl, Ubl Chennai Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Hubli Jn( like Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express, Mrj Ypr Spl, C Shahumharaj T Ranichennama Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express, Hubli bangalore City Fast Passenger, Hubli chennai Express, Velankanni Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Yesvantpur Spl, Hubli hampi Express ).