Arsikere To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Arsikere to BangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Talguppa Bangalore Exp... Arsikere Jn 00:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hospet bangalore City... Arsikere Jn 01:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hubli bangalore City F... Arsikere Jn 01:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Velankanni Exp Arsikere Jn 01:30 Krishnarajapurm 06:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Hubli chennai Express Arsikere Jn 01:35 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N N N N N Y Book
Ubl Chennai Exp Arsikere Jn 01:35 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Vasco Da Gama Chennai... Arsikere Jn 01:35 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N N N Y N N Book
Mrj Ypr Spl Arsikere Jn 03:15 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Ypr Ac Express Arsikere Jn 03:15 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 Y N N N N N N Book
C Shahumharaj T Ranich... Arsikere Jn 03:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vsg Sbc Link Ex Arsikere Jn 03:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Solapur golgumbaz Expr... Arsikere Jn 04:40 Kengeri 08:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yeswantpur Exp Arsikere Jn 05:40 Yesvantpur Jn 09:15 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Yesvantpur Spl Arsikere Jn 06:50 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Vasco Da Gama Yesvantp... Arsikere Jn 07:50 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N Y N N N N Y Book
Shimoga Town Bangalore... Arsikere Jn 08:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Intercity Exp Arsikere Jn 11:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr G Rath Spl Arsikere Jn 11:45 Yesvantpur Jn 15:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Arsikere Jn 12:00 Yesvantpur Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Yesvantpur Exp Arsikere Jn 12:10 Yesvantpur Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Ltt Karaikal Ex Arsikere Jn 17:25 Yesvantpur Jn 20:50 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Tirunelveli Exp Arsikere Jn 18:00 Banaswadi 22:19 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Puducherry Exp Arsikere Jn 18:00 Krishnarajapurm 22:33 Y Y N N N Y N Book
Jan Shatabdi Ex Arsikere Jn 18:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Karwar Yesvantpur expr... Arsikere Jn 18:30 Yesvantpur Jn 22:25 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Vasco Da Gama Velankan... Arsikere Jn 20:00 Krishnarajapurm 00:03 Y N N N N N N Book
Ajmer mysore Express Arsikere Jn 23:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 Y N N N N Y N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Arsikere Jn 23:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N N N Y N Y Book
Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Arsikere Jn 23:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N Y N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Arsikere

Arsikere to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.