Vishakapatnam To Vijayawada Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vishakapatnam to VijayawadaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kyq Mas Spl Vishakapatnam 01:50 Vijayawada Jn 07:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Vishakapatnam 01:50 Vijayawada Jn 07:20 N Y N N N N N Book
New Jalpaiguri Chennai... Vishakapatnam 01:50 Vijayawada Jn 07:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Hte Ypr Special Vishakapatnam 01:50 Vijayawada Jn 07:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Puri Chennai Express Vishakapatnam 01:50 Vijayawada Jn 07:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Njp Mas Express Vishakapatnam 01:50 Vijayawada Jn 07:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Shm Hyb Special Vishakapatnam 02:20 Vijayawada Jn 08:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Hlz Mas Sup Exp Vishakapatnam 02:50 Vijayawada Jn 08:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Haldia Chennai Central... Vishakapatnam 02:50 Vijayawada Jn 08:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Simhachalam 03:22 Vijayawada Jn 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coromandal Exp Vishakapatnam 04:45 Vijayawada Jn 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Pune Specia Vishakapatnam 04:50 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Pune expre... Vishakapatnam 05:00 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Src Ers Spl Vishakapatnam 05:00 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Shm Tpty Specia Vishakapatnam 05:00 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Santragachi mangalore... Vishakapatnam 05:00 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Bbs Pune Exp Vishakapatnam 05:00 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Hwh Sspn Expres Duvvada 05:20 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Snsi Specia Vishakapatnam 05:30 Vijayawada Jn 11:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Vskp Snsi Spl Vishakapatnam 05:30 Vijayawada Jn 11:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Santragachi tirupati S... Duvvada 05:32 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Vishakapatnam 06:00 Vijayawada Jn 11:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Vishakapatnam 06:00 Vijayawada Jn 11:40 Y N N N Y N N Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Vishakapatnam 06:00 Vijayawada Jn 11:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Kannyakumari Ex Vishakapatnam 06:00 Vijayawada Jn 11:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Janmabhoomi Exp Vishakapatnam 06:15 Vijayawada Jn 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vishakapatnam Simhadri... Vishakapatnam 07:10 Vijayawada Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swarnajayanti E Vishakapatnam 08:30 Vijayawada Jn 14:15 Y N N N Y N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Vishakapatnam 08:35 Vijayawada Jn 14:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Vskp Ltt Expres Vishakapatnam 08:45 Vijayawada Jn 15:20 N N Y N N Y N Book
Vskp Ltt Expres Vishakapatnam 08:45 Vijayawada Jn 15:20 N N Y N N Y N Book
Vskp Qln Specia Vishakapatnam 09:00 Vijayawada Jn 14:50 N N N Y N N Y Book
Vskp Qln Specia Vishakapatnam 09:00 Vijayawada Jn 15:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Simhachalam 09:19 Vijayawada Jn 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Simhachalam 09:19 Vijayawada Jn 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tata Ypr Exp Vishakapatnam 10:05 Vijayawada Jn 15:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Asn Mas Express Vishakapatnam 10:05 Vijayawada Jn 15:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Hte Ypr Spl Vishakapatnam 10:05 Vijayawada Jn 15:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Hte Ypr Express Vishakapatnam 10:05 Vijayawada Jn 15:30 Y N Y N N N N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Vishakapatnam 11:00 Vijayawada Jn 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ratnachalam Exp Vishakapatnam 12:40 Vijayawada Jn 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Vishakapatnam 13:05 Vijayawada Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Duvvada 13:18 Vijayawada Jn 18:45 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Hwh Pdy Exp Duvvada 13:20 Vijayawada Jn 18:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Anga Express Duvvada 13:20 Vijayawada Jn 18:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Tirumala... Vishakapatnam 14:00 Vijayawada Jn 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Vishakapatnam 14:10 Vijayawada Jn 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gurudev Express Vishakapatnam 14:40 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Vishakapatnam 14:40 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Vishakapatnam 14:40 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Shm Tvc Express Vishakapatnam 14:40 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 Y N Y N N N N Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Vishakapatnam 14:40 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 N N N N Y Y N Book
Link Daksin Exp Vishakapatnam 15:10 Vijayawada Jn 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Visakha Ex... Simhachalam 15:40 Vijayawada Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Sbc Express Vishakapatnam 15:50 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Vishakapatnam 15:50 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Vishakapatnam 15:50 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Vishakapatnam 15:50 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sc Express Vishakapatnam 15:50 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Godavari Exp Vishakapatnam 17:25 Vijayawada Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Okha Express Vishakapatnam 17:35 Vijayawada Jn 00:01 N N N N N N Y Book
Vskp Ru Spl Vishakapatnam 18:45 Vijayawada Jn 00:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Bbs Tpty Spl Vishakapatnam 18:45 Vijayawada Jn 00:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Vskp Hyb Specia Vishakapatnam 19:05 Vijayawada Jn 02:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Vskp Sc Special Vishakapatnam 19:05 Vijayawada Jn 02:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Tirupati S... Vishakapatnam 19:20 Vijayawada Jn 01:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Rameswaram... Vishakapatnam 19:20 Vijayawada Jn 01:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Bbs Chennai Exp Vishakapatnam 19:20 Vijayawada Jn 01:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Pdy Express Vishakapatnam 19:20 Vijayawada Jn 01:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Vishakapatnam H Sahib... Vishakapatnam 19:30 Vijayawada Jn 01:30 N Y Y N N Y N Book
Vskp Ned Specia Vishakapatnam 19:30 Vijayawada Jn 01:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Vskp Nzb Specia Vishakapatnam 19:30 Vijayawada Jn 01:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Sambalpur Nagavali Exp... Vishakapatnam 19:30 Vijayawada Jn 01:30 Y N N N Y N N Book
Rayagada Vijayawada Pa... Simhachalam 19:42 Vijayawada Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Sc Special Vishakapatnam 20:00 Vijayawada Jn 01:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Vskp Garib Rath Vishakapatnam 20:30 Vijayawada Jn 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Falaknuma Exp Vishakapatnam 21:30 Vijayawada Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Tirupati Express Simhachalam 22:25 Vijayawada Jn 08:00 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
Bilaspur tirupati Expr... Simhachalam 22:25 Vijayawada Jn 08:00 N Y N N N Y N Book
Konark Express Vishakapatnam 22:45 Vijayawada Jn 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Yesvantpur Garib... Vishakapatnam 22:55 Vijayawada Jn 05:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Puri Sbc Gr Spl Vishakapatnam 23:00 Vijayawada Jn 05:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Vishakapatnam 23:20 Vijayawada Jn 05:10 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Vijayawada to Vishakapatnam

Vishakapatnam to Vijayawada Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.